11th May 2019 | Mullaghdearg, Letterkenny, Donegal, Ireland

WAAR (2019)

WAAR Individual

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle Run 2 Cycle 2 T2 Kayak Run 3
1 Open Shaun STEWART (#322) 02:17:42 00:37:05 00:00:44 00:55:03 00:10:40 00:21:27 00:00:49 00:10:55 00:00:56
2 Open Peter O DONNELL (#276) 02:17:52 00:37:02 00:00:46 00:55:04 00:11:18 00:21:10 00:00:54 00:10:41 00:00:54
3 Open Adam SPEER (#321) 02:24:51 00:37:05 00:00:55 00:55:50 00:13:41 00:22:47 00:01:29 00:11:54 00:01:06
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle Run 2 Cycle 2 T2 Kayak Run 3
1 Open Siobhan GALLAGHER (#155) 02:43:48 00:47:00 00:00:55 01:02:40 00:15:16 00:24:27 00:01:12 00:11:15 00:01:00
2 Open Niamh GARVEY (#158) 03:03:17 00:46:58 00:01:19 01:12:58 00:17:54 00:28:02 00:01:25 00:13:38 00:01:00
3 Open Catherine HALLAHAN (#168) 03:07:51 00:51:59 00:01:07 01:12:55 00:17:46 00:27:47 00:01:29 00:13:33 00:01:10

WAAR Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle Run 2 Cycle 2 T2 Kayak Run 3
1 4 Person Team 3 MEN & A COUNCILOR (#1) 03:07:33 00:46:47 00:00:55 01:11:20 00:14:59 00:26:09 00:25:58 00:00:16 00:01:06
2 2 Person Team MCGEEHAN & MCLAUGHLIN (#6) 03:12:06 00:49:07 00:01:00 01:12:14 00:14:54 00:25:08 00:02:51 00:25:46 00:01:03
3 2 Person Team FINLAY AND NIALL (#3) 03:17:35 00:42:31 00:00:39 01:10:36 00:24:52 00:33:29 00:04:12 00:20:23 00:00:50
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle Run 2 Cycle 2 T2 Kayak Run 3
1 2 Person Team SLOWCOACH (#11) 02:58:52 00:38:57 00:00:44 01:09:21 00:20:06 00:26:23 00:01:09 00:21:14 00:00:54
2 4 Person Team TEACHER'S PETS (#12) 03:05:20 00:39:05 00:00:49 01:13:19 00:17:25 00:28:43 00:01:26 00:23:27 00:01:02
3 4 Person Team MARA MEDIA MIXED OVER 50S (#5) 03:08:34 00:47:33 00:00:52 01:10:05 02:41:56 00:01:23 00:23:58 00:01:16
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle Run 2 Cycle 2 T2 Kayak Run 3
1 2 Person Team THE SAP BUDDIES (#14) 03:12:02 00:48:54 00:00:46 01:13:23 00:14:11 00:26:35 00:03:44 00:23:21 00:01:05
2 4 Person Team GO CROLLY (#4) 03:26:30 00:51:22 00:01:23 01:16:52 00:29:32 00:26:55 00:04:41 00:14:23 00:01:19
3 4 Person Team ROBS ANGELS (#10) 04:11:04 01:14:13 00:01:08 01:30:53 00:23:40 00:32:38 00:01:17 00:25:44 00:01:29

WAAR Duathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle Run 2
1 All Ages Connor MCLAUGHLIN (#1005) 02:26:34 00:47:09 00:00:51 01:37:01 00:01:31
2 All Ages Paddy BARRETT (#1004) 02:43:23 00:51:50 00:02:07 01:47:46 00:01:39
3 All Ages Patrick ODONNELL (#1002) 02:46:17 00:56:54 00:01:36 01:45:40 00:02:06
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle Run 2
1 Relay Team Team MOTORING AWAY (#1060) 02:06:31 00:43:08 00:00:53 01:20:52 00:01:37
2 Relay Team Team MEENDERRY. (#1054) 02:30:48 00:38:18 00:00:59 01:49:38 00:01:52
3 Relay Team Team DUNLEWEY DUO (#1052) 02:31:54 01:01:15 00:01:01 01:27:49 00:01:48
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle Run 2
1 All Ages Grace DOOHAN (#1003) 02:46:04 00:52:10 00:01:49 01:49:45 00:02:19

Sprint Course

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Kayak Run 2
1 Open Declan FERRY (#554) 01:29:05 00:17:09 00:00:52 00:57:55 00:00:57 00:11:20 00:00:50
2 Open Damian MCBRIDE (#225) 01:34:52 00:18:07 00:00:52 01:01:46 00:01:06 00:12:02 00:00:56
3 Open Karl BONNER (#511) 01:35:34 00:18:37 00:01:08 01:02:17 00:00:37 00:12:00 00:00:53
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Kayak Run 2
1 Open Donna BOYLEGILLESPIE (#519) 01:45:38 00:21:43 00:01:11 01:07:48 00:01:22 00:12:30 00:01:01
2 Open Catherine KELLY (#599) 01:50:52 00:24:14 00:01:25 01:09:04 00:01:58 00:12:57 00:01:10
3 Open Michelle FERGUSON (#553) 01:51:33 00:22:23 00:01:15 01:11:45 00:01:18 00:13:45 00:01:04