6th April 2019 | Port Elizabeth , South Africa

Isuzu Corporate Triathlon Challenge (CTC) powered by Algoa FM (2019)

Teams: Mixed Team

Pos Name Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 TEAM Latika & Jamal (#254) 00:50:16 4 Mixed  (1) 00:02:55 00:02:19 00:28:35 00:01:14 00:15:10
2 TEAM ROOFTOP Bees (#338) 00:52:25 8 Mixed  (2) 00:04:13 00:02:13 00:28:56 00:01:20 00:15:41
3 TEAM BASF - Team 1 (#87) 00:53:53 12 Mixed  (3) 00:03:33 00:02:19 00:30:48 00:01:16 00:15:55
4 TEAM Lions (#427) 00:54:07 13 Mixed  (4) 00:05:06 00:02:30 00:29:05 00:01:04 00:16:21
5 TEAM TEAM NAVEL (#372) 00:55:40 20 Mixed  (5) 00:04:44 00:02:00 00:28:39 00:01:09 00:19:05
6 TEAM SU Algoa B (#379) 00:55:57 21 Mixed  (6) 00:06:11 00:02:31 00:35:31 00:20:25
7 Team UNKNOWN (#393) 00:56:19 22 Mixed  (7) 00:04:03 00:02:08 00:32:32 00:01:32 00:16:02
8 TEAM Rhinoes (#428) 00:56:27 23 Mixed  (8) 00:03:40 00:02:20 00:31:29 00:01:36 00:17:21
9 TEAM Cadbury Bubbly (#280) 00:57:09 28 Mixed  (9) 00:05:17 00:01:55 00:29:11 00:01:09 00:19:36
10 TEAM Francoespanoles (#179) 00:57:24 30 Mixed  (10) 00:05:47 00:03:43 00:30:59 00:01:31 00:15:23
11 TEAM BenchwarmersDO (#98) 00:57:26 31 Mixed  (11) 00:06:55 00:02:30 00:30:55 00:01:25 00:15:39
12 TEAM Nomoyi Family (#248) 00:58:11 33 Mixed  (12) 00:03:46 00:02:20 00:33:42 00:01:25 00:16:56
13 TEAM Toyota PE 1 (#69) 00:58:45 35 Mixed  (13) 00:04:56 00:01:53 00:33:31 00:01:52 00:16:30
14 TEAM VarsityCollege1 (#409) 00:58:57 36 Mixed  (14) 00:05:53 00:02:06 00:31:17 00:01:09 00:18:30
15 TEAM Braemar Blitz (#113) 00:59:11 38 Mixed  (15) 00:03:30 00:02:36 00:33:33 00:01:48 00:17:42
16 TEAM VarsityCollege3 (#411) 00:59:52 43 Mixed  (16) 00:03:58 00:59:52
17 TEAM RPE1 (#358) 00:59:59 46 Mixed  (17) 00:05:00 00:02:02 00:35:19 00:01:08 00:16:27
18 TEAM Team X Rider (#220) 01:01:10 55 Mixed  (18) 00:04:49 00:02:31 00:31:32 00:01:34 00:20:42
19 TEAM BASF - Team 2 (#88) 01:02:12 61 Mixed  (19) 00:05:07 00:03:04 00:34:40 00:02:06 00:17:12
20 TEAM The Thirsty 3 (#209) 01:02:15 62 Mixed  (20) 00:05:38 00:02:14 00:29:26 00:01:09 00:23:45
21 TEAM AfriCoast 1 (#60) 01:02:18 64 Mixed  (21) 00:04:16 00:02:14 00:37:54 00:01:49 00:16:03
22 TEAM Harcourts (#19) 01:02:29 67 Mixed  (22) 00:06:00 00:03:08 00:31:19 00:02:18 00:19:42
23 TEAM Dutchmen/Roinek (#13) 01:02:35 68 Mixed  (23) 00:05:33 00:02:30 00:36:24 00:01:31 00:16:35
24 TEAM RPE3 (#360) 01:02:44 71 Mixed  (24) 00:04:34 00:01:38 00:39:28 00:01:23 00:15:38
25 TEAM DD Dominators (#154) 01:02:45 72 Mixed  (25) 00:05:09 00:02:29 00:33:41 00:01:56 00:19:28