9th June 2019 | Cork, Ireland

Rebal Plunge (2019)

Wetsuit: Male Wetsuit

Pos Name Club Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos)
1 Neddie IRWIN (#275) Dolphin 00:35:20 1 Male  (1)
2 James MINTERN (#280) SundayÆs Well Masters 00:38:01 2 Male  (2)
3 Brian DESMOND (#236) Atlantic Masters 00:40:10 3 Male  (3)
4 Sean GOGGIN (#271) Cork Masters SC 00:42:41 5 Male  (4)
5 Tomas KENEFICK (#261) CORK TRI CLUB 00:42:49 6 Male  (5)
6 Adrian QUINN (#270) CORK TRI CLUB 00:42:51 7 Male  (6)
7 Greg SCANLON (#231) Limerick Masters 00:43:24 10 Male  (7)
8 Niall KENNY (#247) Sandycove Island SC 00:43:52 12 Male  (8)
9 Owen O'CONNOR (#269) Cornbread Tri Club 00:44:00 13 Male  (9)
10 Neil CREEDON (#225) CORK TRI CLUB 00:44:09 14 Male  (10)
11 Robert BURNS (#157) unattached 00:44:31 15 Male  (11)
12 Niall TUOHY (#240) Tri irl 00:44:36 16 Male  (12)
13 Eoin KEANE (#257) Deel Swimmers 00:44:49 17 Male  (13)
14 James WALSH (#267) Cork Masters SC 00:44:51 18 Male  (14)
15 Jamie OLDEN (#186) SundayÆs Well Masters 00:44:53 19 Male  (15)
16 Graham COLLINS (#133) Cork Surf Lifesaving 00:45:08 20 Male  (16)
17 Anthony O'SHAUGHNESSY (#239) cobh tri club 00:46:01 23 Male  (17)
18 Michael LEE (#179) unattached 00:46:19 25 Male  (18)
19 John COTTER (#202) Mallow Masters 00:46:25 26 Male  (19)
20 Shane COLLINS (#234) Blackwater Triathlon Club 00:47:05 29 Male  (20)
21 Olgerts RUDZITIS (#115) Kilkenny Masters 00:47:10 30 Male  (21)
22 James MCMURTRY (#187) unattached 00:47:24 31 Male  (22)
23 Padraig O'CONNOR (#217) Mallow Masters 00:47:27 32 Male  (23)
24 Declan FORDE (#211) Deel Swimmers 00:47:38 33 Male  (24)
25 David MURPHY (#165) SOUTH COAST TRI CLUB 00:47:39 34 Male  (25)
26 Willie BARRY (#138) CORK TRI CLUB 00:47:55 37 Male  (26)
27 Conor WALSH (#227) cobh tri club 00:48:03 38 Male  (27)
28 Paul TWOHIG (#182) unattached 00:48:12 39 Male  (28)
29 Colum MCAULEY (#108) unattached 00:48:23 41 Male  (29)
30 Denis MERRITT (#199) Mallow Masters 00:48:23 42 Male  (30)
31 Rory COUGHLAN (#11) unattached 00:48:46 43 Male  (31)
32 Ronan O'DRISCOLL (#45) unattached 00:49:01 45 Male  (32)
33 Sebastian WOJS (#260) Midleton 00:49:07 46 Male  (33)
34 Adrian O'SULLIVAN (#111) unattached 00:49:08 47 Male  (34)
35 Kenneth MURPHY (#173) unattached 00:49:11 48 Male  (35)
36 Aidan SHERIDAN (#232) Blackwater Triathlon Club 00:49:25 49 Male  (36)
37 Marcin JAROSZ (#47) unattached 00:49:33 52 Male  (37)
38 Mark DWYER (#3) Atlantic Masters 00:49:58 55 Male  (38)
39 Gerard MAHER (#166) CORK TRI CLUB 00:50:03 56 Male  (39)
40 Eugene MCCARTHY (#144) unattached 00:50:09 57 Male  (40)
41 Ruairi DORAN (#206) unattached 00:50:11 58 Male  (41)
42 David O'LEARY (#188) unattached 00:50:15 59 Male  (42)
43 Andrew HOEY (#72) unattached 00:50:32 62 Male  (43)
44 Ian KAVANAGH (#160) unattached 00:50:43 63 Male  (44)
45 Joe MCCARTHY (#208) Deel Swimmers 00:50:44 64 Male  (45)
46 Nick HARDEN (#185) CORK TRI CLUB 00:50:46 65 Male  (46)
47 Paul TWOMEY (#233) Tried & Tested Tri Club 00:50:53 66 Male  (47)
48 Martin FEENEY (#146) Blackwater Triathlon Club 00:51:10 67 Male  (48)
49 James CORCORAN (#98) CORK TRI CLUB 00:51:19 69 Male  (49)
50 Christian BOARD (#194) Blackwater Triathlon Club 00:51:29 70 Male  (50)