VELOTHON Sunshine Coast (2019)
3 Day: Stage 1 - 90km
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team | Alex Heaney (#664) | 02:18:09 |
2 | Open | Christopher Ball (#110) | 02:19:19 |
3 | Team | Matthew Kasher (#618) | 02:19:42 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Open | Zoe Clayton-Smith (#494) | 02:25:28 |
2 | Open | Hayley Jones (#467) | 02:33:41 |
3 | Masters | Wendy Young (#442) | 02:40:20 |
3 Day: Stage 2 - 103km
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team | James Harvey (#663) | 02:10:26 |
2 | Team | Alex Heaney (#664) | 02:10:27 |
3 | Team | Matthew Kasher (#618) | 02:17:24 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team | Megan Williams (#628) | 02:18:43 |
2 | Open | Zoe Clayton-Smith (#494) | 02:21:55 |
3 | Open | Hayley Jones (#467) | 02:25:42 |
3 Day: Stage 3 - 137km
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team | Mike Gilbert (#662) | 03:26:33 |
2 | Team | Alex Heaney (#664) | 03:26:40 |
3 | Open | Christopher Ball (#110) | 03:27:22 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team | Megan Williams (#628) | 03:34:21 |
2 | Open | Zoe Clayton-Smith (#494) | 03:46:10 |
3 | Masters | Emma Mccosh (#472) | 03:59:01 |
3 Day: Stage 3 - 76km
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Masters | Adam Cracknell (#453) | 02:13:37 |
2 | Masters | James Golsworthy (#199) | 02:39:02 |
3 | Masters | Sof Tsialtas (#412) | 02:41:21 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Open | Georgie Clareburt (#150) | 02:40:13 |
2 | Open | Melissa Marsh (#279) | 02:48:57 |
3 | Open | Lucy Wallace (#484) | 02:57:04 |
3 Day: GC
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Team | Alex Heaney (#664) | 07:55:17 | 02:18:09 | 02:10:27 | 03:26:40 |
2 | Team | James Harvey (#663) | 08:00:41 | 02:20:16 | 02:10:26 | 03:29:59 |
3 | Team | Matthew Kasher (#618) | 08:07:37 | 02:19:42 | 02:17:24 | 03:30:31 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Open | Zoe Clayton-Smith (#494) | 08:33:35 | 02:25:28 | 02:21:55 | 03:46:10 |
2 | Team | Megan Williams (#628) | 08:33:50 | 02:40:44 | 02:18:43 | 03:34:21 |
3 | Open | Hayley Jones (#467) | 09:07:48 | 02:33:41 | 02:25:42 | 04:08:24 |
3 Day: KOM GC
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Masters | Sean Vintin (#417) | 00:25:39 |
2 | Team | Alex Heaney (#664) | 00:26:55 |
3 | Team | Matthew Kasher (#618) | 00:27:07 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team | Megan Williams (#628) | 00:30:21 |
2 | Open | Zoe Clayton-Smith (#494) | 00:34:17 |
3 | Team | Hedda Cooper (#666) | 00:36:37 |
3 Day: Sprint GC
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team | James Harvey (#663) | 00:03:17 |
2 | Team | David Fanjul Fernandez (#617) | 00:03:18 |
3 | Masters | Chris Lusty (#271) | 00:03:21 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team | Megan Williams (#628) | 00:03:32 |
2 | Masters | Joanne Kilty (#255) | 00:03:44 |
3 | Team | Emma Bunn (#665) | 00:03:47 |
1 Day: 76km
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Grand Masters | Cleve Brown (#1308) | 02:04:27 |
2 | Grand Masters | Tinsley Janes (#1316) | 02:05:16 |
3 | Grand Masters | Dom Yates (#1349) | 02:05:42 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Grand Masters | Mandy Newman (#1361) | 02:07:05 |
2 | Masters | Angela Vinnicombe (#1368) | 02:28:35 |
3 | Open | Tamara Mccombe (#1322) | 02:30:01 |
1 Day: 137km
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Open | Scott Owens (#1103) | 03:33:09 |
2 | Masters | Caleb Fenech (#1021) | 03:46:10 |
3 | Open | Daniel Strahan (#1096) | 03:51:15 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Grand Masters | Fiona Day (#1018) | 04:57:58 |
2 | Open | Ellen Meelkop (#1045) | 05:02:25 |
3 | Grand Masters | Cathy Waters (#1099) | 05:07:19 |
1 Day: KOM
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Open | Luis Santos (#1105) | 00:16:13 |
2 | Open | Scott Owens (#1103) | 00:16:20 |
3 | Under 23 | Lukas Vanags (#1097) | 00:18:30 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Grand Masters | Fiona Day (#1018) | 00:24:19 |
2 | Grand Masters | Cathy Waters (#1099) | 00:25:53 |
3 | Masters | Priscilla Lange (#1101) | 00:26:35 |
1 Day: Sprint
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Open | Luis Santos (#1105) | 00:02:19 |
2 | Open | Scott Owens (#1103) | 00:02:22 |
3 | Masters | Dylan Walker (#1066) | 00:02:24 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Open | Ellen Meelkop (#1045) | 00:02:36 |
2 | Grand Masters | Cathy Waters (#1099) | 00:02:51 |
3 | Masters | Priscilla Lange (#1101) | 00:02:52 |