7th December 2019 | Callala, NSW, Australia

Tri Series - Callala (2019)

Standard - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 Kieran ROCHE (#610) 01:57:23 00:17:58 00:00:50 01:00:04 00:00:55 00:37:33
2 30-34 Michael ENTWISTLE (#429) 02:04:00 00:17:56 00:01:30 01:03:55 00:01:04 00:39:34
3 30-34 Oliver GRAHAM (#437) 02:04:42 00:22:07 00:01:23 01:01:11 00:01:09 00:38:50
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 Moya JOHANSSON (#611) 02:17:01 00:20:39 00:01:04 01:10:43 00:00:47 00:43:45
2 45-49 Britt WELANDER (#552) 02:24:29 00:25:00 00:01:33 01:12:11 00:01:03 00:44:40
3 40-44 Tsumi SMITH (#543) 02:28:28 00:23:43 00:01:29 01:15:03 00:01:07 00:47:03

Standard - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM NMPi Old Bull (#604) 02:35:21 00:26:35 00:00:50 01:15:45 00:00:40 00:51:29
2 Team TEAM Pink Panthers (#606) 02:53:58 00:30:26 00:01:07 01:30:57 00:01:16 00:50:10
3 Team TEAM NMPi Young Bull (#605) 03:21:23 00:29:40 00:01:00 01:43:07 00:00:55 01:06:39
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Tri-angels (#607) 03:25:08 00:30:10 00:00:50 01:43:20 00:00:27 01:10:19
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Aladdins (#600) 02:39:56 00:31:19 00:00:54 01:17:14 00:00:42 00:49:46
2 Team TEAM Beauty & Her Beasts (#601) 02:43:39 00:22:22 00:00:59 01:25:31 00:01:01 00:53:45
3 Team TEAM Meet the Fosters (#603) 02:57:15 00:23:01 00:01:41 01:45:58 00:01:18 00:45:15

Standard - Aquabike

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 AB Thomas MOLLOY (#465) 01:50:26 00:25:36 00:01:56 01:21:36 00:00:53 00:00:24
2 AB Michael BUTTERFIELD (#702) 01:54:47 00:30:14 00:02:12 01:21:11 00:00:42 00:00:26
3 AB John MAGUIRE (#716) 01:56:42 00:27:15 00:01:49 01:25:56 00:01:11 00:00:29
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 AB Carlie LANGSWORTH (#712) 01:47:03 00:23:22 00:02:47 01:19:22 00:01:04 00:00:26
2 AB Rosie WILLIAMS (#554) 01:51:40 00:26:07 00:01:23 01:22:34 00:01:11 00:00:22
3 AB Felicity COX (#704) 01:58:46 00:29:06 00:02:15 01:25:57 00:00:58 00:00:28

Standard - Aquabike Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Not too creative (#726) 01:41:33 00:31:08 00:01:14 01:07:22 00:01:17 00:00:30

Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-19 Josh WOOLDRIDGE (#59) 01:01:25 00:09:47 00:00:38 00:32:36 00:00:43 00:17:38
2 25-29 George MILLER (#33) 01:02:19 00:10:54 00:00:49 00:31:58 00:00:52 00:17:45
3 30-34 Matt GODKIN (#119) 01:04:38 00:10:51 00:00:52 00:33:36 00:00:48 00:18:29
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-24 Lucy CLIFF (#65) 01:13:17 00:11:56 00:00:39 00:37:42 00:01:02 00:21:56
2 35-39 Jane SHIELDS (#178) 01:16:44 00:14:02 00:01:32 00:36:46 00:01:14 00:23:09
3 25-29 Laura WOLFSON (#336) 01:16:47 00:12:50 00:01:30 00:38:41 00:01:17 00:22:28

Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM The Pinheads (#329) 01:25:35 00:13:45 00:00:45 00:48:50 00:00:37 00:21:36
2 Team TEAM Brothers Shallom (#321) 01:37:48 00:17:06 00:02:35 00:44:10 00:00:53 00:33:02
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM I've got the runs (#324) 01:23:57 00:16:13 00:00:46 00:46:28 00:00:44 00:19:44
2 Team TEAM Breathe Relieve (#320) 01:33:25 00:18:09 00:01:24 00:45:15 00:01:12 00:27:23
3 Team TEAM Girls power (#323) 01:52:07 00:18:07 00:00:49 00:58:40 00:00:55 00:33:33
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Tri McTriface (#330) 01:21:13 00:14:06 00:00:50 00:44:23 00:00:45 00:21:06
2 Team TEAM SteMarKen (#327) 01:22:00 00:14:55 00:00:51 00:37:48 00:00:49 00:27:35
3 Team TEAM Team Awesome (#328) 01:39:00 00:16:54 00:01:16 00:50:53 00:00:52 00:29:03

Super Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 HPT Matt GODKIN (#137) 00:24:02 00:03:24 00:00:37 00:12:08 00:00:44 00:07:08
2 HPT James MARTIN (#149) 00:24:29 00:03:34 00:01:04 00:11:50 00:00:55 00:07:03
3 HPT Matthew LESTER (#145) 00:25:50 00:03:31 00:00:41 00:11:55 00:00:54 00:08:46
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-19 Jacinta CLIFF (#164) 00:26:27 00:03:12 00:00:38 00:13:16 00:00:46 00:08:32
2 HPT Amanda BEHRENDT (#130) 00:28:56 00:04:06 00:18:07 00:01:14 00:09:34
3 16-19 Mabel BELLEW (#27) 00:32:01 00:03:50 00:00:43 00:15:38 00:00:52 00:10:55

Super Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM The Mini Pins (#161) 00:34:03 00:04:35 00:01:01 00:19:38 00:00:39 00:08:08
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Tri-ing Hard (#163) 00:37:22 00:06:42 00:01:00 00:18:08 00:00:50 00:10:39
2 Team TEAM STC AKA (#158) 00:41:25 00:04:51 00:01:06 00:17:04 00:01:01 00:17:20
3 Team TEAM The Unbelievables (#162) 00:42:06 00:04:58 00:01:05 00:22:17 00:01:04 00:12:39
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Team TWINS AND THE TWELVIE (#170) 00:27:12 00:03:59 00:00:46 00:13:38 00:00:46 00:08:01
2 Team TEAM Bayside (#155) 00:30:37 00:04:53 00:00:53 00:13:27 00:00:46 00:10:35
3 Team TEAM STC Green Machines (#159) 00:33:49 00:05:00 00:00:57 00:18:19 00:00:39 00:08:53