11th August 2019 | Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand

Cyclo Cross National Champs (2019)

U15 Male

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 U15 Male COHAN GLINTMEYER (#192) 00:47:20 4 00:11:19 00:11:50 00:12:30

U17 Male

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 U17 Male MAUI MORRISON (#94) 00:42:18 4 00:10:07 00:10:34 00:11:17
2 U17 Male MATTHEW FAIRBROTHER (#93) 00:42:31 4 00:09:57 00:10:37 00:11:49
3 U17 Male DANIEL LOVEGROVE (#91) 00:43:09 4 00:10:29 00:10:47 00:11:33

U17 Female

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 U17 Female ANNABEL BLIGH (#151) 00:53:07 5 00:10:17 00:10:37 00:11:14

U19 Male

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 U19 Male JACOB TURNER (#42) 00:39:30 4 00:09:34 00:09:52 00:10:22
2 U19 Male BOSTON BRIGHT (#41) 00:39:33 4 00:09:34 00:09:53 00:10:22
3 U19 Male JACK SHERIDAN (#44) 00:39:33 4 00:09:27 00:09:53 00:10:32

U19 Female

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 WU CAITLIN TITHERIDGE (#36) 00:59:38 5 00:11:33 00:11:55 00:12:29
2 WU JESSALIE GREEN (#35) 00:52:56 4 00:12:43 00:13:14 00:13:41

U23/Elite Male

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 ME BRENDON SHARRATT (#1) 01:01:10 7 00:08:27 00:08:44 00:09:30
2 ME NICK MILLER (#12) 01:01:22 7 00:08:27 00:08:46 00:09:35
3 MU CAMPBELL PITHIE (#4) 01:02:55 7 00:08:38 00:08:59 00:09:56

U23/Elite Female

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 WE KATE MCILROY (#32) 00:49:07 5 00:09:28 00:09:49 00:10:51
2 WE KIM HURST (#31) 00:51:06 5 00:09:59 00:10:13 00:10:59
3 WE HANNAH MILLER (#33) 00:55:53 5 00:10:47 00:11:10 00:12:13

Sport Male

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Sport Male TOM FILMER (#141) 00:37:44 4 00:09:07 00:09:26 00:10:15
2 Sport Male LOGAN HORN (#142) 00:40:37 4 00:09:29 00:10:09 00:11:24
3 Sport Male JORDAN PHIPPS (#143) 00:44:01 4 00:10:28 00:11:00 00:12:01

Sport Female

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Sport Female AMELIE MACKAY (#191) 00:55:31 5 00:10:50 00:11:06 00:11:45

Masters 1 Male

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Masters 1 Male VAUGHAN WATSON (#104) 00:39:03 4 00:09:24 00:09:45 00:10:40
2 Masters 1 Male PETER HATTON (#105) 00:39:11 4 00:09:23 00:09:47 00:10:43
3 Masters 1 Male TOPHER HURLEY (#113) 00:39:13 4 00:09:23 00:09:48 00:10:47

Masters 1 Female

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Masters 1 Female MARY-ANN MOLLER (#161) 00:55:39 5 00:10:47 00:11:07 00:11:57
2 Masters 1 Female KATHERINE SYMONS (#164) 00:58:22 5 00:11:08 00:11:40 00:12:24
3 Masters 1 Female ANGELA PRATT (#163) 00:59:52 5 00:11:25 00:11:58 00:13:18

Masters 2 Male

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Masters 2 Male ANGUS PETRIE (#63) 00:41:37 4 00:10:00 00:10:24 00:11:17
2 Masters 2 Male HAMISH FRASER (#57) 00:42:53 4 00:10:19 00:10:43 00:11:54
3 Masters 2 Male DEVAN SIMMONDS (#67) 00:42:59 4 00:10:23 00:10:44 00:11:42

Masters 2 Female

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Masters 2 Female KIM JOHNSTON (#171) 00:59:56 5 00:11:18 00:11:59 00:13:30
2 Masters 2 Female MELANIE PARSONS (#172) 01:00:38 5 00:11:49 00:12:07 00:13:12

Masters 3 Male

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Masters 3 Male ROB KILVINGTON (#132) 00:39:18 4 00:09:29 00:09:49 00:10:43
2 Masters 3 Male NEIL SUTHERLAND (#133) 00:41:06 4 00:09:44 00:10:16 00:11:38
3 Masters 3 Male GREG MANSON (#130) 00:41:24 4 00:09:55 00:10:21 00:11:31

Masters 3 Female

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Masters 3 Female TRACY CLARK (#182) 00:56:43 5 00:10:55 00:11:20 00:12:15
2 Masters 3 Female YVONNE BOLAND (#181) 01:00:36 5 00:11:36 00:12:07 00:13:45
3 Masters 3 Female KAREN HUNN (#184) 00:51:40 4 00:12:19 00:12:55 00:14:00

Masters 4 Male

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Masters 4 Male ANDY TIMMINGS (#193) 00:44:27 4 00:10:37 00:11:06 00:12:22
2 Masters 4 Male ROSS CHEESMAN (#83) 00:47:23 4 00:11:12 00:11:50 00:13:01
3 Masters 4 Male GRAHAM COLLIS (#81) 00:50:29 4 00:12:11 00:12:37 00:13:46