18th August 2019 | Mt Cheeseman, Canterbury, New Zealand

Canterbury Primary and Intermediate Schools Ski Race (2019)

Year 1 and 2

Pos Cat Name School Gun Time
1 Years 1 and 2 FERGUS SHERRATT (#274) Mt Pleasant School 00:01:39
2 Years 1 and 2 LOIC GRUMMIT (#270) St Martins School 00:01:52
3 Years 1 and 2 BLAKE GINDERS (#282) Cashmere Primary Te Pae Kerer? 00:02:14
Pos Cat Name School Gun Time
1 Years 1 and 2 MIA HEARNE (#276) Elmwood Normal School 00:01:38
2 Years 1 and 2 POPPY ASKEW (#294) Somerfield Te Kura Wairepo 00:01:39

Year 3 and 4

Pos Cat Name School Gun Time
1 Years 3 and 4 FREDERICK GORMAN (#232) Springfield School 00:01:05
2 Years 3 and 4 FLETCHER THWAITES (#62) Hororata School 00:01:10
3 Years 3 and 4 HARRY HELPS (#235) West Melton Primary 00:01:19
Pos Cat Name School Gun Time
1 Years 3 and 4 LUCY JENKINS JABLONSKI (#242) Selwyn House School 00:01:09
2 Years 3 and 4 CHARLOTTE CHINN (#233) Somerfield Te Kura Wairepo 00:01:17
3 Years 3 and 4 ANNA EVANS (#216) Somerfield Te Kura Wairepo 00:01:22

Year 5 and 6

Pos Cat Name School Gun Time
1 Years 5 and 6 OLLIE CONNOLLY (#80) Medbury School 00:01:06
2 Years 5 and 6 EDWARD BULL (#9) Tai Tapu Primary School 00:01:07
3 Years 5 and 6 NICHOLAS KELLY (#78) Amuri/Hurunui/Waiau 00:01:11
Pos Cat Name School Gun Time
1 Years 5 and 6 CHARLOTTE GORMAN (#42) Springfield School 00:00:55
2 Years 5 and 6 KATIE CHINN (#43) Somerfield Te Kura Wairepo 00:01:10
3 Years 5 and 6 POPPY FREEMAN (#61) Hororata School 00:01:13

Year 7 and 8

Pos Cat Name School Gun Time
1 Years 7 and 8 LUKE HEARNE (#123) The Cathedral Grammar School 00:01:01
2 Years 7 and 8 EDDIE ADAMS (#197) Darfield High School 00:01:03
3 Years 7 and 8 HUGO ARTHUR (#175) Medbury School 00:01:06
Pos Cat Name School Gun Time
1 Years 7 and 8 HENRIETTA EVATT (#115) Selwyn House School 00:01:11
2 Years 7 and 8 WINNIFRED GOLDSBURY (#119) Beckenham Te Kura o P?roto 00:01:16
3 Years 7 and 8 ALEXIS SANDALL (#132) Amuri/Hurunui/Waiau 00:01:19

Snowboard Intermediate

Pos Cat Name School Gun Time
1 Intermediate BECK FALOON-CAVANDER (#265) Christchurch Adventure School 00:01:28
2 Intermediate OLIVER GENKINS (#257) Kirkwood Intermediate 00:02:14
Pos Cat Name School Gun Time
1 Intermediate KATE EDWARDS (#269) Kirkwood Intermediate 00:01:56
2 Intermediate TESSA LANGMAN (#266) Sumner School 00:02:00

Snowboard Primary

Pos Cat Name School Gun Time
1 Primary RYDER TOWNSHEND (#264) Sumner School 00:01:56
2 Primary KOBE COLEMAN (#261) Sumner School 00:02:01
3 Primary BENJI LOWEN (#262) Sumner School 00:02:02
Pos Cat Name School Gun Time
1 Primary LAYLA DUKE (#259) Sumner School 00:02:46