26th October 2019 | Twizel, Canterbury, New Zealand

Meridian Twizel Hard Labour Weekend (2019)

Steve Skinner Canal Kayak

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 K1 Open 18-39 STEVEN ARMSTRONG (#38) 01:31:10
2 K1 Open 18-39 MATT LOVERIDGE (#29) 01:32:03
3 Multisport Open 18-39 BEN KEYS (#79) 01:34:29
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Multisport Open 18-39 KATIE CAMBIE (#86) 01:47:48
2 Multisport Open 18-39 SIMONE MAIER (#32) 01:48:29
3 Multisport Open 18-39 CARLY TYLER (#78) 01:49:22
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 K2 MACKENZIE FROST (#88) 02:30:06
2 K2 GRANT AND SARAH THOMPSON (#87) 02:41:04

Dusky Trail MTB 40KM

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open 18-39 PIETER BULLING (#324) 01:41:11
2 Open 18-39 DOUGAL ALLAN (#21) 01:41:39
3 Open 18-39 SCOTT THOMAS (#424) 01:46:06
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open 18-39 SIMONE MAIER (#32) 01:54:10
2 Open 18-39 RETA TROTMAN (#425) 01:56:57
3 Open 18-39 NICKI MCFADZIEN (#287) 02:06:50

Dusky Trail MTB 16KM

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Youth 17 and Under JAKE FITZSIMONS (#257) 00:50:33
2 Classic 50+ DAYLE MACKENZIE (#212) 00:51:18
3 Youth 17 and Under TIMOTHY HANSON (#412) 00:51:41
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Veteran 40-49 ANIWA MACKENZIE (#222) 00:53:12
2 Youth 17 and Under SASKIA LEARMONTH (#420) 00:54:08
3 Open 18-39 CAROLINE DUMAS (#289) 00:54:28

Mini Dusky Trail MTB 10KM

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Youth 5-14 LUKE WATSON (#153) 00:28:44
2 Youth 5-14 KIKI ANGLEM (#446) 00:29:26
3 Youth 5-14 AIDAN KIESANOWSKI (#159) 00:29:58
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Youth 5-14 AMELIA MARSHALL (#228) 00:31:31
2 Youth 5-14 ANNABEL GARDINER (#173) 00:32:00
3 Youth 5-14 JESSICA MCCAW (#406) 00:32:44

Pyramid Half Marathon Run

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open 18-39 HAMISH ELLIOTT (#19) 01:17:10
2 Open 18-39 DOUGAL ALLAN (#21) 01:18:32
3 Open 18-39 RYAN KIESANOWSKI (#31) 01:18:48
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open 18-39 SIMONE MAIER (#32) 01:27:13
2 Open 18-39 NICKI MCFADZIEN (#562) 01:27:25
3 Open 18-39 AILSA ROLLINSON (#52) 01:38:32

Pyramid Half Marathon Walk

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 All Ages DAVE STRONG (#642) 02:32:08
2 All Ages BILL HOOD (#641) 03:26:13
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 All Ages LIZ MURRAY (#552) 02:53:09
2 All Ages ANNEKE SMIT (#558) 02:56:19
3 All Ages CLARE FROST (#584) 02:56:19

Pyramid 10KM Run

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Youth 17 and Under TIMOTHY JORGENSEN (#521) 00:41:14
2 Open 18-39 SIMON BARBER (#559) 00:42:46
3 Open 18-39 JAMES KATENE (#635) 00:43:29
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open 18-39 MONIQUE KEARNS (#637) 00:44:34
2 Veteran 40-49 ANIWA MACKENZIE (#517) 00:47:04
3 Open 18-39 KAYLA CUNNINGHAM (#524) 00:48:50

Pyramid 10KM Walk

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 All Ages DARRYL BORMAN (#518) 01:16:10
2 All Ages ROBERT CURRIE (#512) 01:21:17
3 All Ages HUGH WIGLEY (#653) 01:30:56
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 All Ages MARGARETHA ENGELS (#670) 01:17:36
2 All Ages JENNY MAXWELL (#522) 01:20:41
3 All Ages BETH REED (#504) 01:21:52

Mini Pyramid 5KM Run

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Youth 5-14 DEJAY PARATA (#605) 00:23:09
2 Youth 5-14 LOUIS O'SULLIVAN (#656) 00:23:10
3 Youth 5-14 NOAH WARD (#626) 00:23:26
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Youth 5-14 SIENA MACKLEY (#610) 00:21:59
2 Youth 5-14 SCARLETT CAVANAGH (#655) 00:26:47
3 Youth 5-14 SASKIA LEARMOUTH (#676) 00:27:15

Hard Labourer

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open 18-39 DOUGAL ALLAN (#21) 04:35:17
2 Classic 50+ MARCEL HAGENER (#33) 04:50:05
3 Open 18-39 RYAN KIESANOWSKI (#31) 04:51:11
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open 18-39 SIMONE MAIER (#32) 05:09:53
2 Open 18-39 ALEX NICHOL (#42) 05:58:00
3 Open 18-39 HOLLY WESTON (#44) 06:15:59

Hard Team

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open Teams TEAM ADRENALINE RUSH (#1000) 05:34:32