15th September 2019 | Charleville, Ireland

Charleville International Half Marathon (2019)

Half Marathon: Female O45

Pos Name Club Gun Time Chip Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos)
1 Linda O SULLIVAN (#574) Watergrasshill A.C. 01:28:20 01:28:15 191 Female  (12)
2 Una MURPHY PLANT (#902) 01:29:34 01:29:28 209 Female  (14)
3 Antoinette COLEMAN (#1456) Bilboa AC 01:30:54 01:30:47 237 Female  (17)
4 Ellen AHERN (#348) ROSSCARBERY STEAM RUNNERS 01:32:36 01:32:23 267 Female  (22)
5 Niamh WHELAN (#1139) West Clare Tri 01:33:37 01:33:31 291 Female  (24)
6 Joanne MCCANN (#1181) Mallow A.C. 01:34:44 01:34:30 326 Female  (29)
7 Aine Heyer (#1641) 01:36:33 01:34:56 362 Female  (33)
8 Lisa CROWLEY (#1360) Watergrasshill A.C. 01:38:19 01:38:12 403 Female  (42)
9 Shirley WALSH (#863) KINSALE TRI CLUB 01:38:33 01:38:24 411 Female  (46)
10 Anne Marie HALPIN (#677) Clonmel A.C. 01:40:13 01:39:50 448 Female  (51)
11 Bridget JACOBSEN (#352) GALWAY CITY HARRIERS 01:41:49 01:41:30 490 Female  (58)
12 Sheila PERRY (#1051) Clonmel A.C. 01:42:42 01:42:12 511 Female  (62)
13 Siobhan KEARNEY (#442) TRALEE PARKRUN 01:42:43 01:42:21 512 Female  (63)
14 Petrina MITCHELL (#652) Tri Lakes TC 01:42:45 01:42:18 514 Female  (65)
15 Sandra WALSH (#1308) 01:43:29 01:42:55 528 Female  (70)
16 Imelda GORMALLY (#181) GALWAY CITY HARRIERS 01:44:32 01:44:10 568 Female  (78)
17 Helen O'CALLAGHAN (#1128) RIVERSTICK/KINSALE A.C. 01:44:32 01:44:11 569 Female  (79)
18 Orla STEVENS (#1445) ATHENRY AC 01:44:36 01:44:23 570 Female  (80)
19 Susan O SULLIVAN (#587) 01:46:18 01:46:02 618 Female  (93)
20 Eileen BRENNAN (#1093) Ready to run 01:46:42 01:46:21 631 Female  (98)
21 Dympna LAWLOR (#61) West Limerick A.C. 01:47:21 01:46:47 640 Female  (102)
22 Catherine O SULLIVAN (#1465) MITCHELSTOWN 01:47:33 01:47:17 643 Female  (104)
23 Denise SMYTH (#247) Millstreet A.C. 01:49:40 01:49:27 680 Female  (117)
24 Gemma HANRAHAN (#1027) IP PHYSICAL THERAPY & COACHING 01:52:45 01:51:59 740 Female  (139)
25 Joy OÆCALLAGHAN (#857) 01:53:31 01:53:31 753 Female  (146)
26 Orla NOLAN (#312) 01:54:20 01:53:37 767 Female  (152)
27 Monica CORCORAN (#193) St Michaels AC 01:54:24 01:54:18 770 Female  (153)
28 Joan BURKE (#230) 01:54:46 01:54:06 784 Female  (160)
29 Ann O' RIORDAN MURPHY (#927) An Riocht A.C. 01:55:17 01:54:45 793 Female  (164)
30 Helen LINNANE (#267) Clonmel A.C. 01:55:20 01:54:33 798 Female  (168)
31 Catherine HANLON (#1485) CHURCHTOWN ROAD RUNNERS AC 01:55:42 01:55:23 810 Female  (174)
32 Mary PYKE (#67) Mooreabbey Milers A.C 01:56:08 01:55:20 822 Female  (183)
33 Ursula FAHY (#1236) unattached 01:58:10 01:57:20 857 Female  (201)
34 Christina FRYDAY (#751) Dundrum A.C. 01:58:49 01:58:04 868 Female  (205)
35 Patricia MOLONEY (#172) Dundrum A.C. 01:59:21 01:58:36 881 Female  (212)
36 Vicky LEHANE (#277) Wibbly Wobbly Wonder 01:59:53 01:59:07 902 Female  (223)
37 Moira Callanan (#1633) Bandon Fit4Life 02:00:06 01:59:14 904 Female  (224)
38 Anne TEAPE (#951) Mallow A.C. 02:00:07 01:59:13 907 Female  (225)
39 Noreen O KEEFFE (#1015) 02:00:18 01:59:35 920 Female  (233)
40 Sarah BERMINGHAM (#956) unattached 02:00:21 01:59:27 924 Female  (237)
41 Aoife WOGAN (#1368) 02:01:11 02:00:07 945 Female  (247)
42 Niamh DUGGAN (#1443) 02:01:39 02:00:32 950 Female  (250)
43 Eileen COLLINS (#206) 02:02:26 02:01:38 961 Female  (257)
44 Tracy DOODY (#881) Mallow A.C. 02:02:40 02:01:30 962 Female  (258)
45 Marie MC GANN WALSH (#1000) Aghada running club 02:02:44 02:01:45 963 Female  (259)
46 Niamh HYNES (#163) 02:03:49 02:02:48 973 Female  (266)
47 Breda BRIDGES (#802) an bru ac 02:04:03 02:03:37 984 Female  (272)
48 Ailish NUGENT (#476) TEAM IP 02:04:46 02:04:29 993 Female  (276)
49 Shevaun HOGAN (#1416) 02:05:24 02:04:21 999 Female  (281)
50 Colette FOSTER (#748) 02:06:48 02:06:00 1018 Female  (292)