16th November 2013 | Hamilton Island, QLD, Australia

Hamilton Island (2013)

2k Ocean Swim

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open Ky HURST (#1094) 00:23:15
2 Open Joshua RICHARDSON (#1167) 00:23:16
3 Open Jackson VAN DER ZANT (#1206) 00:23:21
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open Kareena LEE (#1112) 00:23:59
2 Open Emily SEYMOUR (#1178) 00:25:10
3 Open Sarah WINDSOR (#1218) 00:26:39

750m Ocean Swim

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Any Goes Chris BELL (#1362) 00:11:55
2 Open Liam SCHLUTER (#1294) 00:12:00
3 Open Bruce PARRY (#1286) 00:13:01
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Any Goes Melissa GORMAN (#1073) 00:11:46
2 Open Kylie JONES (#1258) 00:15:26
3 Any Goes Andrea FESSELET (#1241) 00:15:34

350m Kids Ocean Swim

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 All Ages Angus MENZIES (#1323) 00:07:10
2 All Ages Robert NAPOLI (#1328) 00:07:26
3 All Ages Ethan ILLIDGE (#1321) 00:07:31
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 All Ages Hallie PEGG (#1333) 00:07:23
2 All Ages Caitlyn BARNES (#1311) 00:07:59
3 All Ages Grace NAPOLI (#1327) 00:08:14

Triathlon Individuals

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Ryan PALAZZI (#131) 01:08:44 00:09:56 00:00:51 00:36:38 00:00:49 00:20:29
2 Open Paul O'BRIEN (#188) 01:10:05 00:09:42 00:00:56 00:37:50 00:00:45 00:20:50
3 Open Cliff FAIRLEY (#90) 01:12:31 00:10:25 00:01:00 00:37:55 00:00:46 00:22:23
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Elyse FOSTER (#2) 01:13:33 00:10:58 00:00:43 00:39:44 00:00:36 00:21:30
2 Open Emma O'NEILL (#42) 01:17:52 00:12:22 00:00:45 00:41:06 00:00:50 00:22:47
3 Open Chelsea GERRARD (#21) 01:18:37 00:10:14 00:00:46 00:42:48 00:00:53 00:23:54

Triathlon Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams THE MILK MEN (#328) 01:15:45 00:08:42 00:01:15 00:43:34 00:00:41 00:21:32
2 Teams TEAM LAGO (#318) 01:19:32 00:12:50 00:00:58 00:42:51 00:00:49 00:22:04
3 Teams PIRATES (#314) 01:22:28 00:15:54 00:01:07 00:41:54 00:00:55 00:22:35
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams KAHUNAS (#306) 01:31:49 00:15:13 00:01:02 00:46:03 00:00:44 00:28:45
2 Teams WINE TIME (#220) 01:37:38 00:15:09 00:01:23 00:51:29 00:00:46 00:28:49
3 Teams TEAM EXTREME (#316) 01:41:27 00:13:37 00:01:01 00:58:48 00:00:55 00:27:03
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams KMD (#326) 01:13:18 00:12:18 00:00:48 00:39:33 00:00:42 00:19:56
2 Teams ASHLEY'S ACHILEES HEELS (#323) 01:14:30 00:10:29 00:00:48 00:42:06 00:00:49 00:20:15
3 Teams BYRON BLITZ (#302) 01:14:47 00:13:49 00:00:51 00:39:07 00:00:51 00:20:07

Kids Triathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Short Splash n Dash Bill FAIRLEY (#41) 00:05:38
2 Short Splash n Dash Zach MORONEY (#29) 00:06:37
3 Short Splash n Dash Gabriel TAVERNER (#46) 00:06:39
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Short Splash n Dash Amelia MORONEY (#47) 00:06:32
2 Short Distance Charlie NORMAN (#36) 00:08:45
3 Short Distance Seisia WHITE (#31) 00:09:53
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Mid Distance Team TEAM STEPHENS (#1499) 01:32:07