27th November 2022 | Elwood, Victoria, Australia

2XU Triathlon Series 22/23 - Race 1 Elwood (2022)

Sprint

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Elite Jayden Schofield (#6) 00:54:22 00:07:06 00:01:50 00:29:10 00:01:04 00:16:02
2 Elite Luke Schofield (#5) 00:54:26 00:07:14 00:01:51 00:29:02 00:01:05 00:16:05
3 Elite Tristan PRICE (#13) 00:55:54 00:07:39 00:01:52 00:29:57 00:01:02 00:16:27
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Elite Emma Hogan (#41) 01:01:35 00:09:19 00:02:01 00:32:46 00:01:10 00:18:18
2 35-39 Lesley West (#518) 01:02:45 00:09:13 00:02:30 00:31:28 00:01:24 00:18:07
3 Elite Paige Cranage (#44) 01:03:21 00:09:46 00:02:14 00:33:41 00:01:08 00:18:29

Sprint Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay TEAM Team 2 (#1445) 01:05:56 00:09:05 00:02:28 00:32:16 00:01:24 00:20:42
2 Relay TEAM Team 1 (#1444) 01:09:56 00:09:04 00:03:00 00:35:21 00:01:49 00:20:39
3 Relay TEAM TriFriends (#1442) 01:11:47 00:11:03 00:02:38 00:33:52 00:01:27 00:22:45
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay TEAM 3XU (#1440) 01:29:08 00:12:18 00:03:31 00:47:11 00:01:43 00:24:24
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay TEAM 4SHORE (#1443) 01:09:02 00:10:59 00:02:50 00:29:25 00:01:33 00:24:13
2 Relay Team BRT CRUISERS (#1111) 01:12:55 00:14:07 00:02:59 00:33:37 00:01:28 00:20:42
3 Relay TEAM Crofty tri (#1484) 01:14:20 00:10:34 00:03:46 00:36:04 00:01:24 00:22:30

Fun Tri

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle Run
1 14-15 Mark Rainey (#5040) 00:21:00 00:02:01 00:01:44 00:11:40 00:04:44
2 16-19 Sebastian Butler-Suarez (#5051) 00:21:53 00:02:24 00:01:45 00:12:16 00:04:25
3 16-19 Jamie Ritzert (#5071) 00:22:33 00:02:13 00:02:07 00:11:57 00:05:12
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle Run
1 12-13 Grace Graafsma (#5266) 00:22:34 00:02:22 00:01:44 00:12:56 00:04:41
2 12-13 Madigan Carroll (#5275) 00:22:43 00:02:17 00:01:45 00:13:06 00:04:39
3 14-15 Raena Umezu (#5205) 00:23:44 00:02:09 00:01:47 00:13:55 00:05:03

Fun Tri Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay TEAM Lauriston1 (#5470) 00:30:35 00:02:32 00:02:15 00:18:40 00:01:02 00:06:05
2 Relay TEAM Abby and Abbey (#5471) 00:36:26 00:02:34 00:04:00 00:20:53 00:01:26 00:07:30