18th January 2014 | Wanaka, Otago, New Zealand

Challenge Wanaka (2014)

Challenge Wanaka Individuals

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 PRO DYLAN MCNEICE (#1) 08:38:48 00:46:24 00:02:42 04:51:25 00:01:12 02:56:57
2 PRO RICHARD USSHER (#3) 08:49:49 00:53:15 00:03:06 04:53:17 00:01:07 02:58:56
3 PRO DOUGAL ALLAN (#16) 08:54:37 01:03:41 00:02:45 04:45:21 00:01:41 03:01:02
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 PRO CANDICE HAMMOND (#51) 09:33:54 01:03:49 00:02:50 05:09:55 00:01:35 03:15:37
2 PRO GINA CRAWFORD (#50) 09:41:08 00:53:19 00:03:23 05:20:17 00:02:12 03:21:50
3 PRO SIMONE MAIER (#52) 09:48:50 01:05:42 00:04:18 05:21:39 00:01:32 03:15:31

Challenge Wanaka Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM TEAM AIRNZ (#414) 09:37:32 01:01:16 00:02:38 05:11:52 00:01:06 03:20:34
2 Team TEAM THE MUTTSNUTTS (#405) 09:50:12 01:00:07 00:01:57 05:24:46 00:00:50 03:22:25
3 Team TEAM 3 FAST FARMERS (#406) 10:17:52 01:03:07 00:02:41 05:58:41 00:01:05 03:12:11
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM THE ANGRY BIRDS (#461) 11:02:33 01:00:29 00:02:14 05:38:56 00:01:03 04:19:45
2 Team TEAM GLORIOUS 3 (#464) 12:03:55 01:22:41 00:03:43 06:32:15 00:00:56 04:04:14
3 Team TEAM TROPIC TRI CHICKS (#462) 12:43:31 01:11:15 00:02:46 07:09:22 00:01:25 04:18:36
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM TIN MEN (#401) 10:05:24 01:00:38 00:02:48 05:15:59 00:01:14 03:44:39
2 Team TEAM TRI WHAKAPAI (#435) 10:10:51 00:59:00 00:02:54 05:42:41 00:00:59 03:25:10
3 Team TEAM CYCLEWAYS CHCH (#437) 10:15:05 01:03:15 00:02:39 06:01:41 00:01:13 03:06:10

Lake Wanaka Half Individuals

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 40-44 BEVAN MCKINNON (#1192) 04:27:31 00:27:13 00:04:07 02:25:49 00:02:26 01:27:49
2 30-34 SIMON CROOM (#1067) 04:34:06 00:29:41 00:03:59 02:30:32 00:02:49 01:26:57
3 30-34 DANIEL EDGE (#1085) 04:38:10 00:28:22 00:04:27 02:28:13 00:02:17 01:34:45
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 LARISA MARSH (#1654) 04:53:33 00:29:04 00:04:02 02:39:59 00:02:27 01:37:54
2 35-39 JOANNA WILLIAMS (#1545) 05:04:06 00:33:29 00:05:16 02:44:04 00:02:43 01:38:27
3 30-34 TINA COX (#1503) 05:05:35 00:26:30 00:03:49 02:51:42 00:02:43 01:40:45

Lake Wanaka Half Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM 2MUCH4U (#1761) 04:07:46 00:26:52 00:02:38 02:18:51 00:01:28 01:17:50
2 Team TEAM SPEED DEMONS (#1773) 04:12:38 00:23:54 00:02:37 02:28:41 00:01:27 01:15:52
3 Team TEAM LEAKY, SQUEAKY AND CHEEKY (#1722) 04:27:45 00:26:26 00:03:14 02:29:12 00:01:36 01:27:10
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM SUBWAY (#1899) 04:46:37 00:30:04 00:03:17 02:37:37 00:02:43 01:32:48
2 Team TEAM MRS FUBAR (#1929) 04:52:56 00:24:12 00:02:35 02:49:44 00:01:39 01:34:40
3 Team TEAM LS DUNEDIN (#1935) 05:09:33 00:32:48 00:03:29 02:52:44 00:01:46 01:38:39
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM LUCKY LAST (#1882) 04:34:23 00:24:05 00:02:36 02:36:25 00:01:59 01:29:11
2 Team TEAM A THORN BETWEEN TWO ROSES (#1984) 04:38:08 00:26:53 00:02:39 02:37:04 00:01:49 01:29:35
3 Team TEAM ONO MAS (#1884) 04:44:44 00:27:23 00:03:51 02:28:50 00:02:02 01:42:31