1st February 2014 | New Zealand

.Kiwi Tri Series Kinloch (2014)

1:2:1

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 All Ages TOM GOODISSON (#878) 00:10:25 00:01:24 00:05:29 00:03:32
2 All Ages NATHAN COOK (#894) 00:11:00 00:01:32 00:05:26 00:04:02
3 All Ages MATT BUCKERIDGE (#897) 00:11:17 00:01:35 00:06:30 00:03:11
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 All Ages HOLLY RAMSDEN (#844) 00:11:05 00:01:31 00:05:35 00:03:57
2 All Ages EMMA LEADER (#841) 00:11:16 00:01:31 00:05:48 00:03:57
3 All Ages TAYLA CORBAN (#830) 00:11:21 00:01:44 00:05:47 00:03:49

3:9:3 Individuals

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Open GEORGE ELLETT (#704) 00:35:00 00:04:06 00:18:35 00:10:44
2 Open ADAM FISHER (#711) 00:41:01 00:05:39 00:20:59 00:11:39
3 Open CALEB HIGHAM (#709) 00:43:00 00:05:37 00:22:43 00:12:00
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Open MICHELLE STRAWBRIDGE (#696) 00:41:51 00:04:25 00:20:51 00:13:33
2 Open MAAIKE LOHMAN (#674) 00:42:13 00:04:53 00:20:52 00:13:48
3 Open MEGAN SWINTON (#684) 00:43:56 00:04:19 00:24:10 00:12:58

3:9:3 Teams

Results are not yet available for 3:9:3 Teams. Please check back later.

Trophy Sprint Individuals

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 18-19 JAKE JACKSON-GRAMMER (#481) 01:02:48 00:10:56 00:32:30 00:17:49
2 13-15 TRENT DODDS (#449) 01:03:29 00:10:49 00:33:28 00:18:00
3 16-17 QUINN WALLWORK (#476) 01:03:36 00:10:03 00:34:14 00:18:04
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 25-29 LYDIA HALE (#349) 01:09:23 00:10:23 00:37:30 00:20:03
2 20-24 HANNAH STURMER (#343) 01:10:15 00:10:19 00:38:10 00:20:18
3 30-34 SARAH BACKLER (#357) 01:11:01 00:12:25 00:36:21 00:20:31

Trophy Sprint Teams

Results are not yet available for Trophy Sprint Teams. Please check back later.

Erin Baker Individuals

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 30-34 BRETT TINGAY (#139) 02:07:32 00:22:06 01:07:48 00:35:04
2 30-34 DANIEL PLEWS (#134) 02:09:18 00:21:04 01:07:53 00:38:02
3 20-24 CAMERON PAUL (#114) 02:17:15 00:22:59 01:11:37 00:40:08
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 40-44 SAMANTHA WARRINER (#254) 02:20:49 00:21:30 01:11:38 00:45:11
2 35-39 JANINE SAX (#240) 02:26:28 00:23:59 01:14:15 00:45:31
3 20-24 MADDY BRUNTON (#216) 02:27:21 00:23:40 01:17:53 00:43:27

Erin Baker Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Teams TEAM TRI NELSON (#280) 02:16:43 00:21:31 01:11:17 00:41:11
2 Teams TEAM TRIPLE G (#285) 02:40:38 00:23:25 01:18:28 00:56:36
3 Teams TEAM THE LISA CARRINGTON FAN CLUB (#283) 02:42:30 00:29:32 01:16:05 00:52:52
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Teams TEAM WHITBY WARRIORS (#281) 02:52:57 00:29:41 01:20:17 00:59:27
2 Teams TEAM SAVDUDMAN (#289) 02:53:51 00:31:18 01:32:32 00:46:25
3 Teams TEAM HAHEI'S TRI-ERS (#291) 03:18:08 00:28:58 01:36:36 01:08:16
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Teams TEAM WHAC ALL-STARS (#284) 02:37:06 00:28:23 01:27:24 00:38:24
2 Teams TEAM NUTRITION360 (#286) 02:43:15 00:29:09 01:17:04 00:54:03
3 Teams TEAM MONZA (#282) 02:50:00 00:25:59 01:31:02 00:50:20

Cup Elite Men

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Elite RYAN SISSONS (#2) 01:02:01 00:08:31 00:37:19 00:14:58
2 Elite TONY DODDS (#3) 01:02:07 00:08:12 00:37:38 00:14:59
3 Elite BRENDAN SEXTON (#1) 01:02:28 00:08:33 00:37:19 00:15:24

Cup Elite Women

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 U23 SOPHIE CORBIDGE (#79) 01:11:50 00:09:23 00:43:11 00:17:49
2 Elite ELLEN PENNOCK (#64) 01:11:54 00:09:07 00:43:51 00:17:25
3 Elite FIONA CROMBIE (#71) 01:12:41 00:09:29 00:44:22 00:17:20

Age Group Teams Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Teams TEAM THE GRILL MONS (#915) 01:33:20
2 Teams TEAM HAWKES BAY JUNIOR MEN (#905) 01:35:56
3 Teams TEAM WOLF PACK (#921) 01:35:58
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Teams TEAM TONYS PRINCESSES (#923) 01:43:39
2 Teams TEAM SWEAT 7 GIRLS (#934) 01:54:43
3 Teams TEAM TRITAUPO WARRIOR WOMEN (#918) 01:56:50
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Teams TEAM DA BOYS (#922) 01:40:20
2 Teams TEAM PUSH IRON (#908) 01:40:22
3 Teams TEAM NAKED SKYDIVERS (#925) 01:44:37

Oceania Mixed Teams Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Oceania Teams TEAM IV (#105) 01:28:45
2 Oceania Teams TEAM I (#101) 01:29:18
3 Oceania Teams TEAM III (#104) 01:29:27

Trophy Sprint Para Tri

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Tri3 RUSSELL WATTS (#821) 01:23:35 00:15:43 00:41:47 00:23:43

Trophy Sprint Prezzy

Results are not yet available for Trophy Sprint Prezzy. Please check back later.

Erin Baker Prezzy

Results are not yet available for Erin Baker Prezzy. Please check back later.

3:9:3 Youth

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Youth DYLAN MCCULLOUGH (#735) 00:30:54 00:03:03 00:16:47 00:09:48
2 Youth HARRY MCLOUGHLIN (#749) 00:31:37 00:02:46 00:17:13 00:10:12
3 Youth LUKE MEADOWCROFT (#751) 00:32:37 00:02:47 00:17:59 00:10:23
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Youth KENDALL VAUGHAN (#803) 00:34:36 00:03:50 00:18:54 00:10:24
2 Youth HOLLY MORONEY (#798) 00:37:15 00:03:45 00:19:32 00:12:16
3 Youth GORGI VAN-LIENEN (#802) 00:37:53 00:03:25 00:19:26 00:13:41