Barfoot and Thompson World Triathlon Auckland (2014)
Swim Run
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Swim | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adult | VASCO PESSOA (#47) | 00:19:23 | 00:09:20 | 00:10:00 |
2 | Youth 18 & Under | KYLE SMITH (#74) | 00:20:10 | 00:09:43 | 00:10:24 |
3 | Youth 18 & Under | BRADLEY CULLEN (#71) | 00:20:47 | 00:09:36 | 00:11:09 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Swim | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Youth 18 & Under | KATIE WHITE (#37) | 00:24:49 | 00:11:55 | 00:12:51 |
2 | Youth 18 & Under | ANNA WILKINSON (#36) | 00:25:21 | 00:12:02 | 00:13:17 |
3 | Youth 18 & Under | CHARLOTTE CARTER (#34) | 00:25:27 | 00:12:05 | 00:13:19 |
Standard Distance Triathlon
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Swim | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 25-29 | DYLAN MCNEICE (#244) | 01:53:55 | 00:17:44 | 00:02:02 | 00:58:30 | 00:01:42 | 00:33:50 |
2 | 20-24 | MATT FRANKLIN (#211) | 01:55:27 | 00:18:36 | 00:02:00 | 00:56:06 | 00:01:39 | 00:36:59 |
3 | 20-24 | MATEUSZ KAZMIERCZAK (#215) | 01:55:33 | 00:18:37 | 00:01:59 | 01:00:14 | 00:01:35 | 00:33:01 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Swim | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 25-29 | LEAH STANLEY (#326) | 02:08:43 | 00:20:01 | 00:02:21 | 01:06:45 | 00:01:47 | 00:37:42 |
2 | 20-24 | REUBYN BISSCHOPS (#299) | 02:10:59 | 00:22:07 | 00:02:03 | 01:08:20 | 00:01:37 | 00:36:45 |
3 | 25-29 | LYDIA HALE (#316) | 02:12:55 | 00:21:03 | 00:02:13 | 01:07:38 | 00:01:54 | 00:40:00 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Swim | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Team | TEAM VITASPORT (#1051) | 02:02:57 | 00:20:27 | 00:02:43 | 01:03:35 | 00:01:26 | 00:34:40 |
2 | Corporate Team | TEAM MPW (#1036) | 02:11:47 | 00:25:20 | 00:02:21 | 01:04:42 | 00:01:37 | 00:37:40 |
3 | Corporate Team | TEAM TRI HARDS (#1019) | 02:17:52 | 00:20:16 | 00:02:12 | 01:08:01 | 00:01:41 | 00:45:36 |
Sprint Distance Triathlon
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Swim | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16-19 | DAN HOY (#2030) | 00:58:45 | 00:09:38 | 00:01:46 | 00:29:44 | 00:01:19 | 00:16:11 |
2 | 20-24 | ALEXI PETRIE (#2053) | 00:59:35 | 00:09:54 | 00:01:57 | 00:28:35 | 00:01:21 | 00:17:41 |
3 | 20-24 | AIDEN DUNSTER (#2048) | 01:02:05 | 00:10:33 | 00:02:06 | 00:29:48 | 00:01:22 | 00:18:10 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Swim | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 20-24 | FRANCESCA STAFFORD (#2127) | 01:08:51 | 00:10:59 | 00:02:09 | 00:33:45 | 00:01:32 | 00:20:18 |
2 | 16-19 | KATHERINE BADHAM (#2107) | 01:09:26 | 00:12:39 | 00:02:06 | 00:33:10 | 00:01:25 | 00:19:59 |
3 | 25-29 | FLORENCE VAN DYKE (#2144) | 01:09:48 | 00:11:01 | 00:02:06 | 00:33:50 | 00:01:40 | 00:21:04 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Swim | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Corporate Team | TEAM SLEEPING BOOSTY (#3059) | 01:05:21 | 00:12:28 | 00:02:08 | 00:29:44 | 00:01:35 | 00:19:19 |
2 | Corporate Team | TEAM PUSS IN BOOST (#3063) | 01:07:13 | 00:09:45 | 00:02:07 | 00:35:25 | 00:01:23 | 00:18:26 |
3 | Corporate Team | TEAM BEAUTY AND THE BOOST (#3057) | 01:07:38 | 00:12:26 | 00:02:16 | 00:32:30 | 00:01:29 | 00:18:51 |
Super Sprint Distance Triathlon
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Swim | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Youth 18 & Under | LOUIS POOT (#5024) | 00:32:46 | 00:04:58 | 00:02:04 | 00:16:23 | 00:01:26 | 00:07:48 |
2 | Youth 18 & Under | LACHLAN CAIRNS (#5026) | 00:33:56 | 00:04:43 | 00:02:08 | 00:16:34 | 00:01:34 | 00:08:49 |
3 | Youth 18 & Under | RAPHA-L THOMAS ARMOUR-LAZZARI (#5030) | 00:34:19 | 00:04:41 | 00:02:21 | 00:17:17 | 00:01:38 | 00:08:15 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Swim | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Youth 18 & Under | KENDALL VAUGHAN (#5084) | 00:34:57 | 00:04:57 | 00:02:07 | 00:17:35 | 00:01:36 | 00:08:35 |
2 | Youth 18 & Under | KATIE WHITE (#5082) | 00:36:28 | 00:04:56 | 00:02:07 | 00:18:24 | 00:01:41 | 00:09:13 |
3 | Youth 18 & Under | MEGAN GREENSMITH (#5086) | 00:36:29 | 00:04:54 | 00:02:22 | 00:18:13 | 00:01:39 | 00:09:14 |
Paratriathlon
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Swim | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tri 3 | RUSSELL WATTS (#4002) | 01:18:21 | 00:16:56 | 00:02:35 | 00:34:29 | 00:02:00 | 00:22:14 |
2 | Tri 2 | ANDREW HUGHES (#4000) | 01:36:55 | 00:16:43 | 00:04:45 | 00:36:49 | 00:03:53 | 00:34:39 |
3 | Tri 4 | PETER JACK MCSWEENEY (#4001) | 01:41:40 | 00:19:48 | 00:03:51 | 00:40:47 | 00:02:28 | 00:34:41 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Swim | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tri 6b | REBECCA SLYKERMAN (#4003) | 01:44:33 | 00:20:39 | 00:07:33 | 00:45:14 | 00:03:13 | 00:27:46 |
Queen Street Mile
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Net Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elite Men | HAMISH CARSON (#6700) | 00:04:05 | 00:04:03 |
2 | Elite Men | MALCOLM HICKS (#6703) | 00:04:06 | 00:04:04 |
3 | Elite Men | MARK HUSTED (#6704) | 00:04:07 | 00:04:05 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Net Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elite Women | LYDIA O'DONNELL (#6609) | 00:04:38 | 00:04:36 |
2 | Elite Women | ANNIKA PFITZINGER (#6610) | 00:04:42 | 00:04:39 |
3 | Elite Women | ANNA BRAMLEY (#6601) | 00:04:50 | 00:04:48 |