23rd November 2019 | South Island, New Zealand

5 Passes (2019)

Stage 1 - Ashley School to Georges Road

Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 A Grade NICK BEGG (#22) 00:48:31
2 Male B WAYNE SMYTHE (#44) 00:48:31
3 A Grade BLAIR ROUSE (#12) 00:48:31
Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 A Grade KATE MCILROY (#11) 00:48:33
2 Female C ANNA SMITH (#61) 00:51:44
3 Female C ALICE COOMBS (#123) 00:51:44
Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 Tandem TANDEMONIUM TOM & SOPHIE WILSON (#301) 00:48:33

Stage 2 - Waipara to Long Plantation Road

Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 Male B MATT SUMNER (#23) 01:17:58
2 Male B WAYNE SMYTHE (#44) 01:17:58
3 A Grade NICK BEGG (#22) 01:18:11
Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 A Grade KATE MCILROY (#11) 01:18:11
2 Female C ALICE COOMBS (#123) 01:20:16
3 Female C ANNA SMITH (#61) 01:24:03
Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 Tandem TANDEMONIUM TOM & SOPHIE WILSON (#301) 01:25:11

Stage 3 - Hanmer TTT

Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 A Grade BILLY GOATS 1 (#21) 00:09:54
2 B Grade FENDALTON EYE CLINIC (#41) 00:10:13
3 A Grade ARMITAGE WILLIAMS (#11) 00:10:15

Stage 4 - Shale Peak Bridge to Mauria Hot Springs

Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 A Grade CHRIS TODD (#21) 01:42:21
2 Male B MATT SUMNER (#23) 01:42:21
3 Male B WAYNE SMYTHE (#44) 01:42:21
Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 A Grade KATE MCILROY (#11) 01:42:32
2 Female C ALICE COOMBS (#123) 01:54:31
3 Female C JULIA SPARK (#74) 01:58:55
Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 Tandem TANDEMONIUM TOM & SOPHIE WILSON (#301) 02:06:26

Stage 5 - Mauria Hot Springs to Reefton

Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 A Grade CHRIS TODD (#21) 01:27:45
2 Male B WAYNE SMYTHE (#44) 01:32:39
3 A Grade JUSTIN SIMS (#13) 01:32:39
Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 A Grade KATE MCILROY (#11) 01:32:39
2 Female C ALICE COOMBS (#123) 01:35:07
3 Female C JULIA SPARK (#74) 01:37:15
Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 Tandem TANDEMONIUM TOM & SOPHIE WILSON (#301) 01:32:39

Stage 6 - Ikamatua TTT

Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 A Grade BILLY GOATS 1 (#21) 00:17:55
2 B Grade FENDALTON EYE CLINIC (#41) 00:19:32
3 Tandem TANDEMONIUM (#301) 00:19:43

Stage 7 - Stillwater to Lake Brunner Road

Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 A Grade NICK BEGG (#22) 00:53:45
2 A Grade BLAIR ROUSE (#12) 00:53:46
3 Male B WAYNE SMYTHE (#44) 00:54:07
Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 A Grade KATE MCILROY (#11) 00:54:30
2 Female D YVONNE MCDONALD (#132) 00:59:25
3 Female C ALICE COOMBS (#123) 01:00:28
Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 Tandem TANDEMONIUM TOM & SOPHIE WILSON (#301) 00:54:13

Stage 9 - Arthurs Pass to Cave Stream

Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 A Grade CHRIS TODD (#21) 00:32:43
2 A Grade NICK BEGG (#22) 00:33:06
3 Male B MATT SUMNER (#23) 00:33:11
Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 Female C ALICE COOMBS (#123) 00:36:38
2 A Grade KATE MCILROY (#11) 00:36:40
3 Female C ANNA SMITH (#61) 00:38:38
Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 Tandem TANDEMONIUM TOM & SOPHIE WILSON (#301) 00:37:53

Stage 10 - Cave Stream to Porters Pass

Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 A Grade CHRIS TODD (#21) 00:29:08
2 Male C GERT GAMMELIN (#51) 00:33:17
3 Male C JAMES BROWNELL (#73) 00:33:21
Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 Female C ALICE COOMBS (#123) 00:33:37
2 Female C ANNA SMITH (#61) 00:34:36
3 Female C JULIA SPARK (#74) 00:36:48
Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 Tandem TANDEMONIUM TOM & SOPHIE WILSON (#301) 00:40:02

Stage 11 - Old West Coast Road TTT

Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 A Grade BILLY GOATS 1 (#21) 00:31:53
2 B Grade FENDALTON EYE CLINIC (#41) 00:32:52
3 C Grade AW / FIRESHIELD (#51) 00:33:42

General Classification

Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 A Grade CHRIS TODD (#21) 07:12:50
2 A Grade NICK BEGG (#22) 07:22:45
3 Male B WAYNE SMYTHE (#44) 07:22:47
Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 A Grade KATE MCILROY (#11) 07:37:48
2 Female C ALICE COOMBS (#123) 07:52:21
3 Female C ANNA SMITH (#61) 08:06:09
Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 Tandem TANDEMONIUM TOM & SOPHIE WILSON (#301) 08:04:57

TTT General Classification

Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 A Grade BILLY GOATS 1 (#21) 00:59:42
2 B Grade FENDALTON EYE CLINIC (#41) 01:02:37
3 Tandem TANDEMONIUM (#301) 01:05:42