18th November 2022 | South Island, New Zealand

5 Passes (2022)

Stage 1 - Ashley School to Georges Road

Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 B Grade DAVID GOODALL (#112) 00:50:25
2 B Grade SCOTT DONNELLY (#151) 00:50:25
3 B Grade TIM RENNER (#105) 00:51:16
Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 Female C1 Grade TESSA AUKJE DEKKER (#254) 00:58:42
2 Female C1 Grade REBECCA KINGSFORD (#261) 00:58:42
3 Female C1 Grade BRITTNEY LITTON (#234) 00:58:42

Stage 2 - Waipara to Long Plantation Road

Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 A Grade SAM MANSON (#12) 01:13:30
2 A Grade FINN MCKENZIE (#24) 01:13:30
3 A Grade CRAIG HARPER (#21) 01:13:30
Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 Female C1 Grade REBECCA KINGSFORD (#261) 01:19:21
2 Female C1 Grade MARCEL SMITHERS (#235) 01:19:21
3 Female C1 Grade HANNAH BUCHANAN (#253) 01:19:21

Stage 3 - Hanmer TTT

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 B Grade 3 CHUMPS AND A CHAMP (#121) 00:10:26
2 A Grade AW RACING MAVERICKS (#2) 00:10:38
3 A Grade VILLAGE CYCLES DONKEYS (#21) 00:10:41

Stage 4 - Shale Peak Bridge to Springs Junction

Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 B Grade JOE SULLIVAN (#124) 01:37:07
2 B Grade NATHAN COHEN (#122) 01:37:12
3 B Grade SCOTT DONNELLY (#151) 01:37:12
Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 Female C1 Grade JULIA GRANT (#263) 01:48:17
2 Female C1 Grade REBECCA KINGSFORD (#261) 01:48:17
3 Female C1 Grade ANNABELLE BRAMWELL (#264) 01:48:17

Stage 6 - Ikamatua TTT

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 A Grade VILLAGE CYCLES DONKEYS (#21) 00:15:56
2 A Grade AW RACING MAVERICKS (#2) 00:16:03
3 A Grade SAM MANSON ELITE (#11) 00:16:11

Stage 7 - Stillwater to Lake Brunner Road

Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 A Grade ALEX WING (#5) 01:22:01
2 A Grade RICHARD OLLIVER (#22) 01:22:01
3 A Grade FINN MCKENZIE (#24) 01:22:42
Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 Female C1 Grade ANNABELLE BRAMWELL (#264) 01:22:52
2 Female C1 Grade ALICE MULLINS (#251) 01:22:52
3 Female C1 Grade TESSA AUKJE DEKKER (#254) 01:22:52

Stage 8 - Otira ITT

Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 A Grade FINN MCKENZIE (#24) 00:21:54
2 A Grade FLAVIO VIANNA (#2) 00:22:00
3 A Grade JACK GILCHRIST (#4) 00:22:14
Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 Female C1 Grade JULIA GRANT (#263) 00:25:05
2 Female C2 Grade CLAUDIA WEIDEKAMM (#312) 00:25:29
3 Female C1 Grade ANNABELLE BRAMWELL (#264) 00:26:35

Stage 10 - Cave Stream to Porters Pass

Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 A Grade FINN MCKENZIE (#24) 00:29:21
2 B Grade DAVID GOODALL (#112) 00:29:36
3 B Grade NATHAN COHEN (#122) 00:29:39
Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 Female C1 Grade JULIA GRANT (#263) 00:31:57
2 Female C1 Grade REBECCA KINGSFORD (#261) 00:32:21
3 Female C1 Grade ANNABELLE BRAMWELL (#264) 00:32:37