11th November 2012 | Hamilton Island, QLD, Australia

Hamilton Island (2012)

2k Ocean Swim

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run
1 Open Melissa GORMAN (#77) 00:26:52 00:26:52
2 Open Emily SEYMOUR (#178) 00:28:25 00:28:25
3 Open Jessica BAYLISS (#14) 00:28:31 00:28:31
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run
1 Open Jackson VAN DER ZANT (#212) 00:25:18 00:25:18
2 Open Joshua RICHARDSON (#160) 00:25:19 00:25:19
3 Open Michael SHEIL (#334) 00:25:20 00:25:20

750m Ocean Swim

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run
1 Open Tracey SPINDLER (#277) 00:14:15 00:14:15
2 Open Belinda SOSZYN (#341) 00:14:20 00:14:20
3 Open Emma DUYVESTYN (#241) 00:14:30 00:14:30
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run
1 Open Liam SCHLUTER (#313) 00:12:07 00:12:07
2 Open Nigel FANNING (#244) 00:12:14 00:12:14
3 Open Mic MUELLER-COONS (#261) 00:13:33 00:13:33

350m Kids Ocean Swim

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run
1 All Ages Heidi GRICE (#298) 00:09:01 00:09:01
2 All Ages Hallie PEGG (#309) 00:09:19 00:09:19
3 All Ages Anna BRAIN (#288) 00:09:57 00:09:57
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run
1 All Ages Joseph NEEDHAM (#307) 00:07:16 00:07:16
2 All Ages Ryder HARVEY (#323) 00:09:06 00:09:06
3 All Ages Thomas NEEDHAM (#308) 00:10:05 00:10:05

Triathlon Individuals

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Ashleigh GENTLE (#19) 01:08:41 00:11:21 00:00:36 00:03:32 00:00:44 00:19:17
2 Open Anna COLDHAM (#13) 01:14:22 00:10:44 00:00:39 00:03:55 00:00:46 00:22:00
3 Open Maxine SEEAR (#134) 01:16:39 00:10:42 00:00:44 00:04:10 00:00:59 00:23:06
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Courtney ATKINSON (#48) 01:00:26 00:09:27 00:00:34 00:02:58 00:00:39 00:17:15
2 Open Ryan FISHER (#173) 01:00:49 00:09:29 00:00:33 00:03:02 00:00:40 00:17:32
3 Open James SEEAR (#88) 01:02:23 00:09:30 00:00:33 00:03:15 00:00:37 00:19:10

Triathlon Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams SUSIE & MEL (#6) 01:27:39 00:11:15 00:00:52 00:04:50 00:01:37 00:27:39
2 Teams TEAM SJJ (#22) 01:35:40 00:18:34 00:01:02 00:04:45 00:01:05 00:27:25
3 Teams TEAM LISA AND CATH (#23) 01:36:17 00:17:47 00:01:01 00:04:47 00:01:37 00:29:01
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams DAZ ZED (#20) 01:22:16 00:13:55 00:00:50 00:03:54 00:01:14 00:24:59
2 Teams JUST DUET (#4) 01:30:32 00:13:46 00:00:50 00:04:49 00:01:41 00:25:45
3 Teams TRIAGE V2 (#8) 01:35:11 00:15:27 00:00:48 00:04:53 00:00:52 00:30:31
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams MELISSA & JOSH (#3) 01:06:47 00:09:36 00:00:37 00:03:37 00:00:49 00:19:34
2 Teams KAZ&CROWIE (#21) 01:18:42 00:10:20 00:01:02 00:05:31 00:00:59 00:17:54
3 Teams APRIL 5 (#1) 01:18:46 00:11:52 00:00:53 00:04:09 00:00:49 00:23:04

Kids Triathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Splash and Dash Alix FAIRLEY (#17) 00:05:09
2 Splash and Dash Nimeesha BATES (#33) 00:05:19
3 Splash and Dash Jamilah BATES (#32) 00:05:25
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Splash and Dash Bill FAIRLEY (#18) 00:05:16
2 Splash and Dash Steven STRAVRELLIS (#40) 00:06:42
3 Splash and Dash Samuel MARTIN (#24) 00:09:06