19th July 2014 | Kilkenny, Co Kilkenny, Ireland,

TriGrandPrix Ireland - the Kilkenny Triathlon (2014)

Olympic Distance

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Individuals Dessie DUFFY (#72) 01:51:23 00:19:15 00:55:02 00:37:05
2 Individuals Paul OGLE (#213) 01:52:12 00:18:09 00:56:05 00:37:57
3 Individuals Mark O'DUFFY (#211) 01:52:14 00:17:21 00:56:20 00:38:32
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Relay Brianne MULVIHILL (#315) 01:57:28 00:17:52 01:01:47 00:37:47
2 Relay Louise HOGAN (#307) 02:15:28 00:22:20 01:09:06 00:44:01
3 Relay James MULLAN (#314) 02:17:16 00:22:29 01:06:25 00:48:22
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Individuals Jacinta O'DUFFY (#210) 02:10:41 00:22:04 01:04:11 00:44:25
2 Individuals Liz MURRAY (#185) 02:10:46 00:18:06 01:01:40 00:50:59
3 Individuals Natalie SHAW-HAMILTON (#248) 02:13:07 00:20:41 01:04:38 00:47:47

Sprint Distance

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Individuals Eoin MOLLOY (#647) 00:55:27 00:11:03 00:25:22 00:19:01
2 Individuals Edward BRENNAN (#350) 00:56:05 00:10:01 00:27:03 00:19:00
3 Individuals Paul CONNOLLY (#601) 00:57:01 00:11:21 00:26:16 00:19:23
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Relay Kieran LEAHY (#865) 01:02:20 00:08:59 00:32:09 00:21:10
2 Relay Sean RYAN (#872) 01:06:40 00:14:39 00:31:00 00:21:00
3 Relay David FITZPATRICK (#859) 01:07:27 00:15:33 00:30:25 00:21:27
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Individuals Kim DOYLE (#462) 01:02:34 00:12:44 00:28:27 00:21:23
2 Individuals Clare LODGE (#590) 01:06:37 00:10:17 00:33:21 00:22:59
3 Individuals Edel CLEARY (#398) 01:08:43 00:11:42 00:32:59 00:24:02

Super Sprint Duathlon

Pos Cat Name Time Run Cycle Run 2
1 Individuals Ger GRIFFIN (#830) 00:44:54 00:12:08 00:19:10 00:13:34
2 Individuals Andrew MCCABE (#1033) 00:47:04 00:11:57 00:21:07 00:13:59
3 Individuals John O'BRIEN (#1032) 00:48:38 00:12:53 00:21:56 00:13:48
Pos Cat Name Time Run Cycle Run 2
1 Relay Maresa CAHILL (#1050) 01:08:03 00:16:14 00:34:14 00:17:34
Pos Cat Name Time Run Cycle Run 2
1 Individuals Natacha LACORRE (#1042) 00:51:17 00:13:12 00:23:43 00:14:21
2 Individuals Kealey TIDESWELL (#1040) 00:51:17 00:13:18 00:23:23 00:14:36
3 Individuals Susan KENNEDY (#1031) 00:55:41 00:14:31 00:25:12 00:15:57

ChooseToTry

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Individuals Ciaran BRADY (#943) 00:43:00 00:06:02 00:22:36 00:14:21
2 Individuals Lorcan O'NEILL (#966) 00:48:04 00:10:07 00:24:30 00:13:26
3 Individuals Conor LYNCH (#953) 00:48:14 00:10:23 00:23:54 00:13:56
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Relay Ronan STAFFORD (#997) 00:46:46 00:10:47 00:21:15 00:14:43
2 Relay Michael DUNNE (#996) 00:48:28 00:12:34 00:22:11 00:13:42
3 Relay Tommie TYRRELL (#998) 01:07:39 00:12:33 00:27:08 00:27:56
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Individuals Emer O'HORA (#907) 00:52:42 00:08:56 00:27:39 00:16:06
2 Individuals Byrne SINEAD (#945) 00:53:41 00:08:31 00:26:51 00:18:18
3 Individuals Katie MULLAN (#981) 00:53:47 00:08:27 00:27:06 00:18:13