15th November 2014 | Hamilton Island, QLD, Australia

Hamilton Island Oceanswim and Triathlon (2014)

2k Ocean Swim

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open Ky HURST (#230) 00:24:33
2 Open Sam BETTEN (#140) 00:25:55
3 Open Matthew PEGG (#96) 00:26:59
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open Chelsea GUBECKA (#50) 00:25:53
2 Open Kylee DE ROOY (#26) 00:27:35
3 Open Grace MUSGROVE (#87) 00:28:59

750m Ocean Swim

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open Reed VAN HUISSTEDE (#184) 00:13:36
2 Any Goes Rick LOFT (#224) 00:13:55
3 Open Andrew HAYMET (#55) 00:14:34
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open Danielle NAPOLI (#173) 00:13:43
2 Open Hallie PEGG (#174) 00:14:10
3 Open Tamzin HALL (#159) 00:15:36

350m Kids Ocean Swim

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 All Ages Angus MENZIES (#202) 00:05:11
2 All Ages Robert NAPOLI (#205) 00:05:30
3 All Ages Nick BECKER (#194) 00:05:37
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 All Ages Grace NAPOLI (#204) 00:05:39
2 All Ages Mackenzie HOOPER (#201) 00:05:48
3 All Ages Riley DE ROOY (#197) 00:06:51

Triathlon Individuals

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Courtney ATKINSON (#1) 01:01:12 00:09:07 00:00:36 00:33:42 00:00:40 00:17:05
2 Open Sam BETTEN (#140) 01:02:13 00:09:08 00:00:36 00:33:43 00:00:38 00:18:07
3 Open Adam GORDON (#157) 01:04:41 00:10:37 00:01:01 00:34:10 00:01:01 00:17:51
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Grace MUSGROVE (#136) 01:10:17 00:10:01 00:00:46 00:38:21 00:00:45 00:20:22
2 Open Elyse FOSTER (#2) 01:18:56 00:11:13 00:00:48 00:42:17 00:00:48 00:23:49
3 Open Chelsea GERRARD (#22) 01:20:48 00:10:39 00:00:45 00:45:18 00:00:50 00:23:15

Triathlon Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM HOT!!! (#5) 01:24:43 00:15:12 00:00:58 00:47:03 00:00:40 00:20:47
2 Teams SHUT UP & TRI (#16) 01:29:41 00:11:49 00:01:07 00:52:58 00:01:01 00:22:43
3 Teams TEAM EXPLORE (#13) 01:32:13 00:15:53 00:00:57 00:48:10 00:00:49 00:26:22
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams THE KAHUNAS (#6) 01:28:03 00:14:48 00:00:54 00:43:16 00:00:49 00:28:14
2 Teams THE K-TRAIN (#12) 01:37:38 00:15:17 00:00:57 00:52:53 00:01:06 00:27:23
3 Teams BABY GOT BAK (#9) 01:37:45 00:13:09 00:00:54 00:55:55 00:00:52 00:26:52
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams JUST FOR FUN (#10) 01:19:53 00:14:46 00:00:53 00:40:43 00:00:46 00:22:42
2 Teams TRYATHLETES (#8) 01:21:43 00:11:55 00:01:14 00:41:31 00:00:52 00:26:08
3 Teams TEAM SEVEN (#11) 01:32:18 00:09:58 00:00:49 00:50:01 00:00:51 00:30:36

Kids Triathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Short Splash n Dash Cameron REYNOLDS (#177) 00:04:10
2 Short Splash n Dash Max REYNOLDS (#178) 00:04:25
3 Short Splash n Dash Hunter MCCONNEL (#36) 00:04:31
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Short Distance Tri Zara CAMPBELL (#171) 00:04:20
2 Short Splash n Dash Maddison ANDREJIC (#1) 00:05:29
3 Short Splash n Dash Carys EVANS (#181) 00:06:18