2nd February 2013 | New Zealand

Contact Tri Series Race 5 Kinloch - Day 1 (2013)

Contact 1:2:1

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 All Ages RACHEL DEAN (#722) 00:11:02
2 All Ages SARAH CAPPEL (#717) 00:11:44
3 All Ages HOLLY RAMSDEN (#741) 00:11:49
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 All Ages FINN HAMILL (#754) 00:10:32
2 All Ages LIAM HOPWOOD (#706) 00:11:39
3 All Ages JAMES HOPWOOD (#707) 00:12:01

Contact 3:9:3 Individuals

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 All Ages GORGI VAN LIENEN (#617) 00:36:45
2 All Ages LAUREN HENDRICKSEN (#621) 00:36:56
3 All Ages ANNA WILKINSON (#620) 00:37:57
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 All Ages ADAM MCCARTHY (#567) 00:32:03
2 All Ages OLIVER NG (#562) 00:34:47
3 Future Tri Star DYLAN MCCULLOUGH (#601) 00:34:52

Contact Trophy Sprint Individuals

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 16-17 JAIMEE LEADER (#354) 01:07:54
2 16-17 MADELINE EVANS (#353) 01:10:04
3 25-29 LYDIA HALE (#394) 01:10:33
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 16-17 FYNN THOMPSON (#137) 01:02:47
2 25-29 THOMAS CURTIS (#168) 01:03:50
3 16-17 KYLE SMITH (#136) 01:03:58

Contact Trophy Sprint Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Teams TEAM SHAN (#357) 01:36:36
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Teams TEAM TNT TWINKLETOES (#494) 01:06:51
2 Teams TEAM GRANDPA'S BOYS (#495) 01:25:16
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Teams TEAM RA'S (#496) 01:19:14
2 Teams TEAM RHEMA (#497) 01:22:31
3 Teams TEAM GAGA (#498) 01:49:28

Erin Baker Individuals

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 40-44 SAM WARRINER (#1163) 02:12:11
2 20-24 AMELIA ROSE WATKINSON (#1123) 02:19:50
3 25-29 ELAINE BRENT (#1124) 02:20:15
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 25-29 CHRIS SANSON (#1020) 02:04:28
2 20-24 HAMISH HAMMOND (#1006) 02:05:19
3 30-34 BRETT TINGAY (#1035) 02:09:32

Erin Baker Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Teams TEAM AWESOME OLDIES (#1193) 03:33:51
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Teams TEAM TRIPLE G (#1185) 02:46:09
2 Teams TEAM CARY SMITH (#1192) 02:50:34
3 Teams TEAM THE 197'S & CLIMBING (#1194) 02:52:52
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Teams TEAM ALEX AND ROGAN (#1191) 02:31:08
2 Teams TEAM NORFOLK-IN-CHANCE (#1186) 02:39:12
3 Teams TEAM FITNESS LOCKER GIRLS (#1188) 02:59:15

Contact Cup Elite Men

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Elite LAURENT VIDAL (#1) 00:57:55
2 Elite RYAN SISSONS (#2) 00:58:09
3 Elite BENJAMIN SHAW (#5) 00:58:49

Contact Cup Elite Women

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Elite KATE MCILROY (#51) 01:03:01
2 U23 SOPHIE CORBIDGE (#57) 01:05:52
3 U19 MIKAYLA NIELSEN (#58) 01:06:01