18th July 2021 | Airlie Beach, QLD, Australia

Airlie Beach Running Festival (2021)

ANQ Airlie Beach Marathon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Net Time
1 Open Caleb NOBLE (#24) 02:31:50 02:31:50
2 Open Daniel BRUCE (#4) 03:09:54 03:09:52
3 Open Luke ZWEERS (#38) 03:11:25 03:11:24
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Net Time
1 Open Liv COMPTON (#43) 03:37:32 03:37:30
2 Open Kimberly RHEEDER (#29) 03:43:23 03:43:20
3 Open Anne BRIEGER (#40) 03:44:47 03:44:43

Tassal Group Half Marathon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Net Time
1 Open Daniel MCDONNELL (#538) 01:16:05 01:16:05
2 Open Scott WALKER (#553) 01:18:41 01:18:40
3 Open Nicholas CHUNG (#567) 01:21:33 01:21:32
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Net Time
1 Open Liz MAGUIRE (#587) 01:37:41 01:37:39
2 Open Nikki BOWES (#563) 01:44:05 01:44:04
3 Open Vivien GERBER (#573) 01:44:49 01:44:42

Tassal Group Half Marathon Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Net Time
1 Relay TEAM Tutti Fruities (#702) 01:44:07 01:44:05
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Net Time
1 Relay TEAM 2 Divas and a Dude (#700) 02:14:55 02:14:51

Cruise Whitsundays 10km Fun Run

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Net Time
1 Open Colin MCINTOSH (#1074) 00:39:14 00:39:13
2 Open Frank VAN DER JAGT (#1083) 00:41:22 00:41:19
3 Open Ivan SIMMONS (#1080) 00:41:49 00:41:47
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Net Time
1 Open Laura QUAGLIATA (#1078) 00:44:54 00:44:52
2 Open Alisha RUST (#1079) 00:46:40 00:46:39
3 Open Olivia WATKINS (#1085) 00:47:55 00:47:53

Ray White 5km Fun Run

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Net Time
1 Open James HENRY (#1548) 00:20:03 00:20:02
2 Open Liam JONES (#1510) 00:20:41 00:20:40
3 Open Peter MOORE (#1567) 00:20:47 00:20:46
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Net Time
1 Open Lydia JONES (#1512) 00:23:40 00:23:38
2 20-29 Es BOOYENS (#1539) 00:26:38 00:26:34
3 30-39 Crystal MAAKA (#1565) 00:27:00 00:26:57

Ray White 5km Corporate Team Challenge

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Net Time
1 Corp Blake MICKELBOURGH (#1801) 00:24:16 00:24:16
2 Corp Matthew O'DWYER (#1802) 00:25:08 00:25:08
3 Corp Yan XU (#1817) 00:27:37 00:27:32
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Net Time
1 Corp Rebecca MORIARTY (#1815) 00:24:17 00:24:14
2 Corp Charlotte WILSON (#1836) 00:25:51 00:25:47
3 Corp Natalia LEE (#1829) 00:27:22 00:27:17

Wilmar 2km

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Net Time
1 6-9 Jack OBERG (#2042) 00:09:03 00:00:00
2 10-12 Ky PORTER (#2044) 00:09:04 00:09:04
3 6-9 Eamon WILLIAMS (#2020) 00:09:23 00:09:23
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Net Time
1 10-12 Adriana HALLWORTH (#2031) 00:10:15 00:10:13
2 10-12 Taijanah MAAKA (#2051) 00:10:19 00:10:18
3 10-12 Annalise KENNELLY (#2014) 00:10:21 00:10:19

Leader Grouo 1km Kids Run

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Net Time
1 U6 Luca ZWEERS (#2523) 00:05:12 00:05:12
2 U6 Fraser GILBRIDE (#2531) 00:05:57 00:05:57
3 Open Beau LYONS (#2539) 00:06:16 00:06:16
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Net Time
1 Open Kaydance CROUCHER (#2525) 00:04:56 00:04:55
2 Open Laura VAN TIENHOVEN (#2522) 00:05:21 00:05:20
3 U6 Phoebe OGILVIE (#2543) 00:05:37 00:05:37

Airle Beach Foreshore Magic Mile

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open Caleb NOBLE (#2702) 00:04:51
2 Open Scott WALKER (#2704) 00:05:02
3 Open Tyson DALY (#2701) 00:05:34
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open Holly DAVIES (#2707) 00:06:12
2 Open Kaitlyn ILLINGWORTH (#2713) 00:06:16
3 Open Liv COMPTON (#2706) 00:06:28