7th November 2020 - 7th November 2020 | Timaru, Canterbury, New Zealand

Alpine Energy 10 Hour Day/Night MTB Race (2020)

10 Hour Teams: Mixed

Pos Name Gun Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 THE CYCLERY WELL COOKED CHICKENS (#125) 09:42:26 Alpine Energy E-Bike Team Category (1) 1 22 00:25:06 00:26:28 00:29:39
2 THE CYCLERY WOLFPACK MINUS ONE (#126) 09:42:17 Alpine Energy E-Bike Team Category (2) 2 21 00:24:07 00:27:43 00:33:41
3 OLD FELLAS WHO HAVE NOT QUITE GONE ELECTRIC.. (#111) 09:53:12 Armadillo's Restaurant Superman Vets (1) 3 21 00:26:00 00:28:14 00:30:17
4 PWA DUDES (#113) 09:56:55 Corporate Print Challenge (1) 4 21 00:25:22 00:28:25 00:31:12
5 WAITAKI BOYS HIGH SCHOOL (#130) 09:36:07 XCM Sport Under 19 Grade (1) 5 20 00:26:29 00:28:48 00:32:54
6 TEAM NOBLE/ARROWBIKES (#120) 09:36:46 Industrial Controls Mixed Grade (1) 6 20 00:25:29 00:28:50 00:32:35
7 THE CYCLERY GONE LIKE CUT CATS (#123) 09:55:06 Oceania Dairy Junior team (1) 8 20 00:26:29 00:29:45 00:33:04
8 THE CYCLERY, HANG ON IÆM COMING! (#128) 09:14:20 Armadillo's Restaurant Superman Vets (2) 9 19 00:26:06 00:29:10 00:34:02
9 CRANKY CRANKERS (#103) 09:26:42 Armadillo's Restaurant Superman Vets (3) 10 19 00:27:52 00:29:49 00:31:22
10 THE CYCLERY HUTCHYS (#135) 09:34:25 Corporate Print Challenge (2) 11 19 00:26:54 00:30:13 00:34:17
11 SKID MARKS (#118) 09:34:59 Industrial Controls Mixed Grade (2) 12 19 00:25:42 00:30:15 00:33:11
12 DC CYCLES TIMARU (#105) 09:37:04 Armadillo's Restaurant Superman Vets (4) 13 19 00:26:39 00:30:22 00:34:17
13 KEEPING UP WITH THE KIDS (#109) 09:50:28 Industrial Controls Mixed Grade (3) 14 19 00:27:59 00:31:04 00:46:03
14 THE HANDLEBAR LUMINARIES (#129) 09:27:35 Corporate Print Challenge (3) 15 18 00:27:52 00:31:31 00:34:53
15 THE CYCLERY YOUNG GUNS (#127) 09:52:44 Oceania Dairy Junior team (2) 17 18 00:29:11 00:32:55 00:36:48
16 AVERAGE JOES QUEENSTOWN (#102) 09:41:12 Industrial Controls Mixed Grade (4) 21 17 00:29:28 00:34:11 00:38:58
17 THE CYCLERY HAMMERHEADS (#124) 09:48:28 Corporate Print Challenge (4) 22 17 00:26:33 00:34:36 00:42:45
18 MACKENZIE CRUZIERS (#110) 09:52:45 XCM Sport Under 19 Grade (2) 23 17 00:31:42 00:34:52 00:39:50
19 WAIHI 2 (#132) 09:53:11 Oceania Dairy Junior team (3) 24 17 00:32:49 00:34:53 00:36:49
20 EXPLODING PINEAPPLES (#107) 09:50:30 Oceania Dairy Junior team (4) 26 16 00:31:50 00:36:54 00:41:53
21 RIDE IT LIKE YA STOLE IT (#115) 08:50:53 Armadillo's Restaurant Superman Vets (5) 27 15 00:32:37 00:35:23 00:38:27
22 FRESH EXPRESS (#108) 09:24:38 Corporate Print Challenge (5) 29 15 00:30:15 00:37:38 00:53:51
23 WAIHI ELDERS (#134) 09:26:17 Industrial Controls Mixed Grade (5) 30 15 00:30:12 00:37:45 00:48:19
24 WAIHI 1 (#131) 09:39:31 Oceania Dairy Junior team (5) 31 15 00:34:54 00:38:38 00:43:24
25 WAIHI 3 (#133) 09:41:41 Oceania Dairy Junior team (6) 32 15 00:36:03 00:38:46 00:44:37
26 PEDAL POWER GONZOS (#112) 09:27:08 Corporate Print Challenge (6) 33 14 00:33:38 00:40:30 00:48:59
27 RUSTY DEMONS (#116) 09:16:07 Corporate Print Challenge (7) 34 13 00:38:10 00:42:46 00:55:55
28 SLOW SPEED ZOMBIES (#119) 07:59:30 Corporate Print Challenge (8) 35 10 00:29:50 00:47:57 01:47:27
29 THE SASSY SPEEDING SE TURTLES (#137) 09:18:03 Industrial Controls Mixed Grade (6) 36 10 00:39:52 00:55:48 01:18:04
30 DOWNER (#106) 06:05:21 Corporate Print Challenge (9) 37 5 00:36:53 01:13:04 02:48:40