25th January 2020 | Rotorua, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand

RATs Blue Lake Multisport Festival (2020)

GO Physio Aquathon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open TAYLER REID (#47) 00:29:27
2 Open SAXON MORGAN (#34) 00:29:39
3 Junior U20 LUKE SCOTT (#48) 00:29:41
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open AINSLEY THORPE (#56) 00:32:11
2 Open ARI GRAHAM (#18) 00:32:50
3 Open OLIVIA THORNBURY (#55) 00:33:29
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Team TEAM FORTUNE OF WARS (#64) 00:46:28

Lumberjax Mini Golf Kids Triathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 4-7 KOBY ARLIDGE (#247) 00:10:06
2 4-7 HARVEY SPILLANE (#311) 00:10:35
3 4-7 JOSHUA ADDENBROOKE (#243) 00:11:03
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 4-7 MEGAN LUKE (#281) 00:10:45
2 4-7 OLIVIA FILIPO (#260) 00:11:04
3 4-7 GRACE FRY (#263) 00:11:20

Swim T3 Open Water Swim 2KM

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open TAYLER REID (#47) 00:24:25
2 Open SAM WARD (#163) 00:24:27
3 Open JANUS STAUFENBERG (#1016) 00:24:27
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open NICOLE VAN DER KAAY (#161) 00:26:16
2 Open OLIVIA THORNBURY (#55) 00:26:37
3 Open HANNAH KNIGHTON (#25) 00:26:38

Hinemoa Trophy

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open LITTLE DAVEY BOLES (#90) 00:26:00
2 Junior U20 JACK STAPLES (#54) 00:27:47
3 Junior U20 THEO HARVEY (#117) 00:28:46
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open ARI GRAHAM (#18) 00:26:38
2 Junior U20 MILLA THEOBALD (#158) 00:27:59
3 Junior U20 ANNELYSE COWIE (#105) 00:28:07

Swim T3 Open Water Swim 750M

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Junior U20 LEO STAUFENBERG (#1017) 00:09:06
2 Junior U20 REECE RUSH (#150) 00:09:14
3 Junior U20 CALLUM HOCKEY (#1011) 00:09:25
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Junior U20 SACHA MCLEOD (#30) 00:11:38
2 Junior U20 SAMANTHA BRADLEY (#95) 00:11:58
3 Open CATHERINE HAWCO (#1004) 00:13:02

Cyclezone Sprint Triathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open SAM WARD (#235) 00:53:30
2 Open JANUS STAUFENBERG (#226) 00:53:38
3 Open LIAM WARD (#236) 00:54:03
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open NICOLE VAN DER KAAY (#231) 01:01:16
2 Open ARI GRAHAM (#18) 01:01:34
3 Open AINSLEY THORPE (#56) 01:01:38
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Team TEAM BAVEYSTOCK DUO (#175) 01:11:45
2 Team TEAM MATTY POO (#1033) 01:13:03
3 Team TEAM SHE'LL BE RIGHT (#1031) 01:20:27

Running on Oils 5.5KM Fun Run/Walk

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Junior U20 TOM CHRISTE (#371) 00:24:56
2 Junior U20 KOBE STRANKS - ROSE (#383) 00:25:18
3 Open JOSH NIGHTINGALE (#1038) 00:30:18
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open ERIN HAWE (#376) 00:29:12
2 Veteran ALISON MARETT (#378) 00:41:47
3 Veteran STEPHANIE DAY (#373) 00:42:00

ZeroTwenty2 SportsCo Tikitapu Taster Tri

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open JOSHUA GORDON-GLASSFORD (#346) 00:45:42
2 Open BEN AIREY (#330) 00:45:56
3 Open JOSH ROWE (#362) 00:46:51
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open LULU JOHNSON (#348) 00:45:47
2 Open LOLA BRYSON-BOE (#340) 00:46:09
3 Open ALEX RAWLINSON (#359) 00:46:20

Red Stag King and Queen of the Lake

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open TAYLER REID (#47) 01:48:10
2 Open SAXON MORGAN (#34) 01:48:36
3 Open LACHLAN HAYCOCK (#19) 01:50:34
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open AINSLEY THORPE (#56) 02:00:31
2 Open ARI GRAHAM (#18) 02:01:02
3 Open OLIVIA THORNBURY (#55) 02:03:14