1st April 2022 - 3rd April 2022 | Bright, VIC, Australia

Buffalo Stampede Festival (2022)

Bright Twilight SkySprint 10km

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 21-44 David BYRNE (#89) 00:49:20
1 21-44 Matthew CREHAN (#88) 00:49:20
3 21-44 Ashley HOFFMANN (#1384) 00:49:38
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 21-44 Belinda DORE (#1420) 00:58:38
2 21-44 Lucy CLARK (#1298) 00:59:41
3 21-44 Jessica SHORT (#1398) 00:59:50

Bright SkyRun 20km

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 21-44 Charlie HAMILTON (#716) 01:45:40
2 21-44 Andrew GATENBY (#726) 01:50:05
3 U21 George TURNBULL (#989) 01:53:10
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 21-44 Jessica RONAN (#888) 02:03:20
2 21-44 Patricia MCKIBBIN (#878) 02:09:53
3 21-44 Sj MILLER (#1071) 02:10:09

Bright Ultra 100km

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 21-44 Morgan LINDQVIST (#189) 11:20:59
2 21-44 Joseph DORPH (#1) 11:59:01
3 21-44 Jarrad ALLEN (#21) 12:22:42
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 45-59 Lou CLIFTON (#10) 14:05:09
2 21-44 Sarah TAPP (#124) 14:16:05
3 21-44 Elisa JEFFERY (#123) 15:12:52

Bright Ultra 100km Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Team of 3 TEAM Beer Mile Athletics Club (#4002) 10:32:03
2 Team of 4 TEAM Bendigo A Team (#4019) 10:56:00
3 Team of 4 TEAM Trails & Ales - Spidysuit edition (#4018) 12:14:35
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Team of 3 TEAM Alices in Raddersland (#4001) 15:02:41
2 Team of 4 TEAM Relay Good Runners (#4009) 15:44:19
3 Team of 4 TEAM TEAM SKRM-BLE (#4014) 19:26:06
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Team of 3 TEAM The better Hopkins and co (#4015) 13:33:54
2 Team of 4 TEAM Crafty Ales (#4004) 13:53:48
3 Team of 4 TEAM T&A (#4012) 14:24:12

5km Family Fun Run

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open Lucas NEWBERY (#5092) 00:21:54
2 Open Auley BROWN (#5109) 00:23:55
3 Open Angus MILLER (#5045) 00:23:56
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open Kellie EMMERSON (#5107) 00:21:40
2 Open Lucy ROOKES (#5079) 00:25:16
3 Open Jasmyn NEWBERY (#5090) 00:27:09

Buffalo Stampede 42k SkyMarathon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 21-44 Blake HOSE (#638) 03:42:06
2 21-44 Matthew CREHAN (#88) 03:52:21
3 21-44 Tim LOCKE (#516) 03:55:39
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 21-44 Narelle CROZIER (#625) 04:35:54
2 21-44 Jessica COLLINS (#580) 04:46:21
3 21-44 Caroline BERTRAND (#605) 04:52:23

2km Kids Dash

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 12+ Harry HOODCAMP (#2042) 00:09:51
2 8-11 Walter BAILEY (#2035) 00:10:21
3 8-11 Clancy CAFE (#2054) 00:11:32
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 8-11 Chloe CHINNERY (#2016) 00:12:09
2 U8 Clementine LYELL (#2068) 00:12:10
3 Adult Erin ANZIN (#2020) 00:12:27

Buffalo Stampede Grand Slam 72km

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run 1 Run 2 Run 3
1 21-44 Matthew CREHAN (#88) 06:38:08 00:49:20 01:56:26 03:52:21
2 21-44 Steve BUCHANAN (#1419) 07:14:10 00:54:01 02:05:28 04:14:41
3 45-59 Jason GILL (#60) 08:16:46 00:58:10 02:15:13 05:03:21
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run 1 Run 2 Run 3
1 21-44 Lauren ROOKE (#99) 08:41:56 01:01:38 02:31:37 05:08:40
2 21-44 Jordan MAKI-RICHARDS (#59) 09:10:49 01:06:38 02:42:33 05:21:37
3 21-44 Anna JACOMETTI (#53) 09:53:47 01:14:37 02:56:27 05:42:42

Bright Ultra Grand Slam - 152km

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run 1 Run 2 Run 3
1 21-44 Thomas DADE (#3) 18:20:19 00:54:01 12:42:50 04:43:27
2 21-44 Jarrad ALLEN (#21) 18:29:21 01:02:54 12:22:42 05:03:44
3 21-44 Luke BARRETT (#24) 18:35:20 00:57:04 12:56:46 04:41:29
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run 1 Run 2 Run 3
1 45-59 Lou CLIFTON (#10) 21:35:58 01:04:31 14:05:09 06:26:17
2 21-44 Claire HOLLIS (#12) 01:50:00 01:19:36 16:53:48 07:36:35
3 45-59 Julie BROCK (#25) 02:48:18 01:17:57 18:13:12 07:17:08