31st January 2021 | Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand

Corsair Classic Triathlon and Duathlon (2021)

Olympic Triathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-24 TOM SOMERVILLE (#76) 02:10:49 00:24:43 00:00:44 01:08:32 00:01:00 00:35:48
2 25-29 JARED MILLAR (#21) 02:12:39 00:24:10 00:00:45 01:11:33 00:00:32 00:35:36
3 30-34 TYRONE HELLYER (#83) 02:16:14 00:23:21 00:00:39 01:11:51 00:00:36 00:39:45
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 OLIVIA RITCHIE (#29) 02:33:35 00:24:00 00:01:21 01:28:10 00:00:42 00:39:19
2 25-29 DANIELLE DONALDSON (#7) 02:34:51 00:23:28 00:01:31 01:21:53 00:00:45 00:47:11
3 30-34 KATHERINE REARDON (#56) 02:38:26 00:26:31 00:00:52 01:28:16 00:00:55 00:41:51
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team LIVING THE DREAM (#119) 02:46:22 00:39:35 00:00:41 01:22:19 00:00:46 00:42:59
2 Team INJURY REPLACEMENT (#117) 03:20:48 00:33:42 00:01:53 01:47:20 00:00:51 00:57:00

Olympic Duathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 40-44 FLAVIO VIANNA (#222) 02:04:27 00:13:51 00:00:30 01:11:52 00:00:26 00:37:47
2 30-34 ANDREW DAVIDSON (#209) 02:14:53 00:15:54 00:00:47 01:15:47 00:00:58 00:41:25
3 30-34 JAMES MOUNTIER (#214) 02:15:19 00:14:55 00:00:52 01:17:54 00:01:11 00:40:24
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 30-34 TESSA AUKJE DEKKER (#221) 02:26:31 00:17:11 00:00:36 01:22:35 00:00:32 00:45:35
2 25-29 HOLLY WESTON (#212) 02:33:33 00:16:25 00:01:03 01:29:32 00:00:58 00:45:33
3 20-24 HAYLEY COX (#203) 02:47:22 00:18:41 00:00:32 01:41:04 00:00:33 00:46:30

Short Course Triathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 15-17 LOGAN CAMPBELL (#331) 00:47:56 00:05:28 00:00:31 00:26:45 00:00:29 00:14:40
2 15-17 FLYNN TITTER (#318) 00:49:21 00:05:49 00:00:46 00:27:28 00:00:23 00:14:52
3 15-17 RAY SUZUKI (#314) 00:50:46 00:05:21 00:00:53 00:29:44 00:00:24 00:14:23
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 13-14 ALICE BARNES (#328) 00:52:30 00:06:44 00:00:42 00:28:14 00:00:24 00:16:24
2 13-14 BENITA CLARK (#306) 00:55:23 00:07:05 00:00:37 00:29:44 00:00:41 00:17:15
3 13-14 CHARLOTTE CHILES (#300) 00:57:47 00:06:19 00:00:38 00:34:15 00:00:27 00:16:05

Short Course Duathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 20-39 ARNULFO ALIGNO (#345) 01:01:14 01:01:14
2 40-59 BRETT SEAWARD (#400) 01:10:47 00:11:32 00:00:50 00:36:06 00:00:43 00:21:33
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 40-59 KERSTIN SANDFORD (#315) 01:05:43 00:10:26 00:00:24 00:35:57 00:00:22 00:18:32
2 40-59 LANI CLAIRE (#401) 01:27:56 00:13:58 00:00:23 00:45:40 00:00:31 00:27:22

Kids Aquathon 5-9

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 8-9 JAMES LAURENSON (#517) 00:10:27
2 5-7 THOMAS HARRINGTON (#504) 00:10:38
3 8-9 HAMISH MITCHELL (#518) 00:11:15
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 5-7 LOUISE HARRINGTON (#505) 00:10:12
2 8-9 PENELOPE HODGSON (#514) 00:10:39
3 5-7 ELLA COLBRAN (#500) 00:11:38

Kids Aquathon 10-12

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 10-12 HENRY HODGSON (#512) 00:11:25
2 10-12 JAMES TRIMBOY (#508) 00:11:34
3 10-12 SAM MAXWELL (#511) 00:13:11
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 10-12 CHARLOTTE MAXWELL (#510) 00:12:19
2 10-12 AIMEE FREE (#506) 00:12:26
3 10-12 MILLA COX (#520) 00:13:10

Aquabike

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 45-49 NIGEL BEARDSLEY (#603) 01:48:12 00:24:32 00:01:26 01:20:56 00:00:25 00:00:51
2 55-59 CAREY WOOD (#605) 01:56:05 00:29:57 00:01:26 01:23:16 00:00:42 00:00:43
3 55-59 PAUL WATT (#602) 01:59:17 00:32:05 00:01:11 01:25:04 00:00:36 00:00:20
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-24 EMMA SMITH (#606) 01:51:56 00:25:17 00:01:28 01:24:16 00:00:21 00:00:33
2 40-44 KYLIE COX (#600) 02:08:30 00:35:46 00:01:40 01:29:39 00:00:42 00:00:41
3 50-54 DEB WILSON (#604) 02:28:59 00:33:13 00:01:52 01:52:30 00:00:32 00:00:50