14th August 2022 | Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand

Cyclo Cross National Champs (2022)

U15 Male

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 U15 Male FRANKIE REVELL (#133) 00:50:42 6 00:08:08 00:08:27 00:08:50
2 U15 Male COOPER PRINGLE (#134) 00:42:40 5 00:08:14 00:08:32 00:09:09
3 U15 Male WILBUR TALBOT (#135) 00:44:23 5 00:08:18 00:08:52 00:09:56

U15 Female

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 U15 Female SOPHIE BEST (#131) 00:47:40 5 00:09:13 00:09:32 00:09:50
2 U15 Female SOPHIE HISWIN (#130) 00:49:13 5 00:09:10 00:09:50 00:10:27

U17 Male

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 U17 Male JOSHUA ROWE (#84) 00:45:52 6 00:07:24 00:07:38 00:08:12
2 U17 Male JYDE LOW (#86) 00:46:50 6 00:07:30 00:07:48 00:08:18
3 U17 Male HENRY LOVEGROVE (#87) 00:48:28 6 00:07:46 00:08:04 00:08:34

U17 Female

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 U17 Female MILLIE DONALD (#33) 00:41:03 5 00:07:53 00:08:12 00:08:43
2 U17 Female SHAYLAH SAYERS (#40) 00:41:43 5 00:08:08 00:08:20 00:08:45
3 U17 Female POPPY MCIVOR (#34) 00:43:29 5 00:08:26 00:08:41 00:09:16

U19 Male

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 U19 Male COEN NICOL (#41) 00:41:56 6 00:06:49 00:06:59 00:07:10
2 U19 Male MAUI MORRISON (#42) 00:42:29 6 00:06:57 00:07:04 00:07:20
3 U19 Male NOAH HOLLAMBY (#46) 00:42:53 6 00:07:02 00:07:08 00:07:16

U19 Female

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 U19 Female MARIA LAURIE (#18) 00:39:03 5 00:07:40 00:07:48 00:07:53
2 U19 Female EVA NYHAN (#19) 00:43:12 5 00:08:35 00:08:38 00:08:42
3 All Ages MADDY SINCLAIR (#90) 00:46:54 5 00:09:12 00:09:22 00:09:28

U23/Elite Male

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 MU JACOB TURNER (#12) 01:00:38 9 00:06:35 00:06:44 00:06:57
2 MU ADAM FRANCIS (#11) 01:01:23 9 00:06:42 00:06:49 00:06:55
3 ME SAM LINDSAY (#6) 01:01:39 9 00:06:41 00:06:51 00:07:03

U23/Elite Female

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 WE AMY HOLLAMBY (#27) 00:54:28 7 00:07:39 00:07:46 00:07:51
2 WE SHARLOTTE LUCAS (#25) 00:54:52 7 00:07:39 00:07:50 00:07:58
3 WE SONIA FOOTE (#23) 00:54:58 7 00:07:43 00:07:51 00:07:55

Sport Male

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Sport Male CAMERON ANDERSON (#9) 00:44:22 5 00:08:37 00:08:52 00:09:13

Sport Female

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Sport Female ANNELISE WRIGHT (#88) 00:40:27 5 00:07:57 00:08:05 00:08:12
2 Sport Female CASS HETHERINGTON (#89) 00:41:41 5 00:08:12 00:08:20 00:08:38

Masters 1 Male

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Masters Male 1 KIERAN BENNETT (#112) 00:44:19 6 00:07:05 00:07:23 00:07:28
2 Masters Male 1 OLIVER PEARCE (#113) 00:44:36 6 00:07:15 00:07:26 00:07:31
3 Masters Male 1 NICK TAYLOR (#115) 00:52:31 6 00:08:19 00:08:45 00:08:59

Masters 1 Female

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Masters 1 Female MAEVE KENNEDY (#102) 00:40:22 5 00:07:50 00:08:04 00:08:41
2 Masters 1 Female BRITTANY DYKES (#100) 00:43:40 5 00:08:33 00:08:44 00:09:21
3 Masters 1 Female FIONA BENNETTS (#101) 00:47:18 5 00:09:15 00:09:27 00:09:45

Masters 2 Male

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Masters Male 2 JORDAN GILMORE (#59) 00:42:33 6 00:07:00 00:07:05 00:07:14
2 Masters Male 2 RYAN CULL (#66) 00:42:35 6 00:07:00 00:07:05 00:07:11
3 Masters Male 2 NICK KENNEDY (#63) 00:43:06 6 00:07:06 00:07:11 00:07:14

Masters 2 Female

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Masters 2 Female CLAIRE MARTIN (#150) 00:46:33 5 00:08:58 00:09:18 00:09:38

Masters 3 Male

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Masters Male 3 SIMON DAVIS (#69) 00:46:04 6 00:07:29 00:07:40 00:07:48
2 Masters Male 3 JACOB ROBERTS (#74) 00:46:21 6 00:07:32 00:07:43 00:07:50
3 Masters Male 3 ANDY BEALE (#82) 00:46:42 6 00:07:39 00:07:47 00:07:51

Masters 3 Female

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Masters 3 Female BRIDGET TEMPERO (#140) 00:44:01 5 00:08:33 00:08:48 00:09:28
2 Masters 3 Female LISA GOLDSBURY (#141) 00:43:52 4 00:10:44 00:10:58 00:11:28

Masters 4 Male

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Masters Male 4 JEREMY HEATHFIELD (#103) 00:48:16 6 00:07:49 00:08:02 00:08:22
2 Masters Male 4 WARREN MUMBY (#105) 00:50:55 6 00:08:18 00:08:29 00:08:39
3 Masters Male 4 ANDRE CHAPPELL (#109) 00:43:07 5 00:08:24 00:08:37 00:08:49

Master 5 Male

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Masters Male 5 GARY MOLLER (#142) 00:46:47 6 00:07:43 00:07:47 00:07:57
2 Masters Male 5 GRAHAM COLLIS (#143) 00:45:08 5 00:08:52 00:09:01 00:09:08
3 Masters Male 5 DEAN LONGHURST (#144) 00:45:27 5 00:08:56 00:09:05 00:09:08