23rd October 2020 | Rotorua, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand

Emersons Whaka 100 (2020)

Rotorua Isuzu Whaka Shoot Out

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 All Ages BEN OLIVER (#64) 00:04:52
2 All Ages DANIEL SELF (#56) 00:05:00
3 All Ages CONNOR JOHNSTON (#35) 00:05:06
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 All Ages JOSIE WILCOX (#33) 00:05:58
2 All Ages KATE MCILROY (#34) 00:06:01
3 All Ages SAMANTHA KINGSFORD (#52) 00:06:21

Giant Bicycles Whaka 100KM

Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 Elite BEN OLIVER (#64) 04:35:59
2 Elite TIM RUSH (#1) 04:43:50
3 Elite SAM OSBORNE (#49) 04:43:50
Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 Elite KATE MCILROY (#34) 05:37:43
2 Elite SAMANTHA KINGSFORD (#52) 05:44:11
3 Elite ALISON WILSON (#11) 05:57:04

NZ Sotheby's International Realty Whaka 50KM

Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 Singlespeed Tristan Haycock (#5533) 02:39:09
2 14-18 SAM BUCKLEY (#5042) 02:40:01
3 14-18 JAMES OFFICER (#5012) 02:44:26
Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 30-39 MTBGRL AMY HADDON (#5214) 03:12:01
2 14-18 MIA CAMERON (#5027) 03:17:21
3 40-49 JEANETTE GERRIE (#5251) 03:18:12

NZ Sotheby's International Reality 50KM E-Bikes

Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 All Ages WILLIAM MCKNIGHT (#5559) 02:35:53
2 All Ages DARRELL OSBORNE (#5558) 02:43:18
3 All Ages TIM CAREY (#5607) 02:53:13
Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 All Ages FIONA MORRIS (#5561) 02:53:29
2 All Ages LESLEY EVEREST (#5560) 03:08:06
3 All Ages ANNETTE BENNETT (#5554) 03:39:40

Lezyne Whaka 25KM

Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 10-14 JOE MILLINGTON (#2811) 01:15:29
2 15-18 BEN SPENCE (#2508) 01:16:34
3 15-18 REUBEN COOPER (#2513) 01:17:47
Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 15-18 SEANA GRAY (#2856) 01:22:03
2 10-14 CAOILINN GRAY (#2857) 01:22:17
3 15-18 MEREDITH BOWLER (#2509) 01:28:45

Lezyne Whaka 25 E-Bikes

Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 All Ages KIM ELLERY (#2895) 01:11:11
2 All Ages GLEN PHILLIMORE (#2867) 01:11:18
3 All Ages PAUL AINSWORTH (#2699) 01:14:33
Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 All Ages AMY MASTERS (#2868) 01:14:09
2 All Ages ALI WARNER (#2871) 01:22:23
3 All Ages SHARLENE PHILLIMORE (#2866) 02:05:01

Good Year Whaka Womens 10

Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 All Ages ALEXANDRA YOUNG (#1057) 00:47:43
2 All Ages AMY CRAWFORD (#1009) 00:47:51
3 All Ages LOUISE WHITAKER (#1061) 00:47:58

Whaka Kids 5.5KM

Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 8 LUI AULD (#953) 00:16:42
2 9 HEATH HENDERSON (#832) 00:16:57
3 10+ MAX AULD (#954) 00:16:57
Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 10+ WAIMARIE HOPA-JACKSON (#837) 00:18:53
2 10+ GEORGI MCGUFFIE (#966) 00:18:55
3 9 NGIA HOPA-JACKSON (#838) 00:20:29

TPB Properties King of the Mountain

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Elite BEN OLIVER (#64) 00:16:41
2 Elite TIM RUSH (#1) 00:18:05
3 Elite SAM OSBORNE (#49) 00:18:24
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Elite KATE MCILROY (#34) 00:22:14
2 Elite SAMANTHA KINGSFORD (#52) 00:24:28
3 Open SARAH ANDERSON (#109) 00:24:39

Fat Tyre Crit

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Elite BEN OLIVER (#64) 00:18:08 16 00:01:02 00:01:08 00:01:13
2 Elite TIM RUSH (#1) 00:18:12 16 00:01:04 00:01:08 00:01:12
3 Elite SAMUEL SHAW (#3) 00:18:20 16 00:01:04 00:01:08 00:01:12
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Elite MTBGRL AMY HADDON (#5214) 00:19:22 15 00:01:14 00:01:17 00:01:22
2 Elite SARAH GILBERT (#55) 00:19:22 15 00:01:14 00:01:17 00:01:23
3 Elite EMMA BATEUP (#19) 00:19:01 14 00:01:18 00:01:21 00:01:25

Triple Crown

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Elite BEN OLIVER (#64) 04:59:00
2 Elite TIM RUSH (#1) 05:07:24
3 Elite SAMUEL SHAW (#3) 05:10:20
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Elite SARAH GILBERT (#55) 06:34:17
2 30-39 CATI PEARSON (#427) 06:50:47
3 Elite EMMA BATEUP (#19) 07:03:53