6th March 2020 | Nizwa, Oman

Haute Route Oman (2020)

Solo - General Classification: Male 50 to 59

Pos Name Total Time Representing Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3
1 Jean-Michel CHATARD (#1) 07:37:05 FRA | 5 Male  (5) 03:07:55 03:34:12 00:54:57
2 Yuri LIPKOV (#82) 07:48:34 CAN | 7 Male  (7) 03:13:57 03:37:55 00:56:42
3 Jere AHONEN (#92) 07:52:02 FIN | 9 Male  (9) 03:18:51 03:37:25 00:55:45
4 Daniel FLEURENCE (#4) 08:33:46 FRA | 21 Male  (19) 03:41:51 03:53:32 00:58:22
5 Piotr BIELINSKI (#21) 08:34:12 POL | 22 Male  (20) 03:16:49 04:06:27 01:10:55
6 Rupert WATERHOUSE (#73) 08:40:16 GBR | 25 Male  (23) 03:30:09 04:12:07 00:57:58
7 Robin MCGOWAN (#61) 09:03:14 GBR | 33 Male  (30) 03:56:58 04:05:02 01:01:14
8 Grant ROE (#59) 09:25:04 AUS | 41 Male  (38) 04:05:32 04:18:09 01:01:22
9 Michael CLIFFORD (#97) 09:30:06 IRL | 42 Male  (39) 04:09:44 04:16:43 01:03:38
10 Vincent BRIZON (#69) 09:32:58 FRA | 43 Male  (40) 04:11:39 04:20:05 01:01:13
11 Chris SMITH (#143) 09:33:47 AUS | 44 Male  (41) 04:13:39 04:19:16 01:00:51
12 Ewan CAMERON (#87) 09:40:23 GBR | 48 Male  (45) 04:16:05 04:22:21 01:01:56
13 David VAS (#76) 09:42:43 GBR | 49 Male  (46) 04:26:06 04:15:04 01:01:32
14 David CRUICKSHANK (#80) 09:49:09 GBR | 51 Male  (47) 04:15:08 04:29:30 01:04:30
15 Ulrich EMMER (#84) 09:51:45 DEU | 54 Male  (50) 04:17:36 04:30:12 01:03:57
16 Rodney THOMAS (#49) 10:09:23 USA | 56 Male  (52) 04:35:48 04:28:10 01:05:24
17 Alain P. ROETHLISBERGER (#78) 10:43:16 CHE | 65 Male  (59) 04:39:10 04:55:09 01:08:56
18 Havard HALLAND (#54) 10:50:52 NOR | 67 Male  (60) 04:49:22 04:57:00 01:04:29
19 Jesper LAURIDSEN (#62) 11:50:46 DNK | 78 Male  (69) 05:20:35 05:27:06 01:03:03
20 Sean HENNESSEY (#37) 11:58:06 GBR | 80 Male  (71) 05:17:39 05:27:59 01:12:27
21 Comte GILLES (#146) 12:16:15 FRA | 82 Male  (72) 05:26:07 05:37:32 01:12:35
22 Nick SMITH (#70) 13:33:42 GBR | 85 Male  (75) 06:06:01 06:08:56 01:18:44
DNF Rene SCHWARZENBACH (#91) CHE | DNF Male  06:24:11 07:38:21
DNF Sergei CHERNIKOV (#71) RUS | DNF Male  05:25:42
DNF Llŷr AP TUDUR (#67) GBR | DNF Male  06:03:25 07:16:55
DNF Antony BRANIA (#53) GBR | DNF Male  05:34:08
DNF Phil STANTON (#27) NZL | DNF Male  04:44:20 04:58:07