18th July 2021 - 18th July 2021 | Kilkenny, Ireland

Kilkenny Triathlon (2021)

Sprint Triathlon: Male 40-49

Pos Name Club Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Paul OGLE (#58) Waterford Triathlon Club 01:04:25 2 Male  (2) 00:10:31 00:04:56 00:28:46 00:02:02 00:18:08
2 Enda BAGNALL (#1) Eden Tri Club 01:05:07 3 Male  (3) 00:11:04 00:04:30 00:29:55 00:02:05 00:17:32
3 John ROURKE (#66) 01:05:27 5 Male  (5) 00:11:53 00:04:44 00:28:51 00:02:14 00:17:44
4 Aubrey STOREY (#69) Waterford tri club 01:09:17 10 Male  (10) 00:12:09 00:04:53 00:32:31 00:01:44 00:17:58
5 Mark MILLIGAN (#44) Trilogy 01:11:07 14 Male  (14) 00:11:31 00:05:08 00:32:21 00:02:03 00:20:01
6 Luciano LICCIARDELLO (#36) Naas Triathlon Club 01:12:42 18 Male  (18) 00:10:33 00:05:24 00:33:16 00:02:36 00:20:51
7 Niall BARRY (#148) 01:15:32 28 Male  (25) 00:12:37 00:05:49 00:34:05 00:01:59 00:21:00
8 Steven MOODY (#45) Piranha Triathlon Club 01:16:02 32 Male  (29) 00:12:41 00:06:34 00:33:50 00:02:30 00:20:25
9 Paul O'DONOVAN (#57) piranha 01:17:20 35 Male  (31) 00:11:23 00:06:15 00:34:19 00:02:35 00:22:46
10 Mathieu NORRY (#199) Bel park 01:17:50 38 Male  (33) 00:12:28 00:05:20 00:35:47 00:02:11 00:22:02
11 Keith POLLARD (#61) ATHY TRI CLUB 01:18:14 40 Male  (35) 00:12:30 00:06:56 00:34:17 00:03:32 00:20:57
12 Adrian WANCZYK (#144) Racing 795 01:18:38 44 Male  (39) 00:13:54 00:06:09 00:32:23 00:02:52 00:23:18
13 Peter MCGOEY (#120) 3d Triathlon Club 01:20:03 54 Male  (46) 00:15:20 00:06:31 00:34:07 00:02:53 00:21:10
14 Martin KIRWAN (#35) 01:21:39 62 Male  (52) 01:21:39
15 Paul RUANE (#136) 01:22:05 65 Male  (54) 00:14:17 00:06:18 00:35:30 00:02:57 00:23:01
16 Patrick DUNNE (#25) Carlow tri club 01:24:20 73 Male  (60) 00:14:38 00:06:39 00:37:52 00:02:55 00:22:13
17 Ray HEARNE (#107) PULSE 01:25:54 79 Male  (64) 00:16:08 00:06:48 00:36:49 00:02:52 00:23:15
18 Sean BUCKLEY (#6) Midleton CTC 01:26:30 82 Male  (67) 00:13:35 00:07:03 00:36:05 00:03:17 00:26:28
19 Gary QUIRKE (#212) COLLINS CYCLE CENTRE TRIATHLON CLUB 01:26:55 87 Male  (71) 00:15:34 00:07:08 00:35:46 00:02:59 00:25:25
20 Paul BOWE (#76) Kilkenny TC 01:27:33 89 Male  (72) 00:15:55 00:07:34 00:35:55 00:02:41 00:25:25
21 Edward COSGROVE (#163) piranha 01:27:52 93 Male  (75) 00:15:39 00:07:38 00:38:05 00:02:52 00:23:37
22 Lee PYKE (#210) ENDURO 01:30:35 105 Male  (83) 00:15:39 00:07:32 00:36:37 00:03:24 00:27:22
23 Michael BURKE (#83) Kilkenny 01:31:40 108 Male  (86) 00:14:12 00:07:18 00:38:42 00:02:57 00:28:29
24 James KINSELLA (#111) NEW ROSS TRIATHLON CLUB 01:31:53 111 Male  (89) 00:13:09 00:07:50 00:40:39 00:03:26 00:26:47
25 Ed BYRNE (#155) 01:32:03 112 Male  (90) 00:13:21 00:07:12 00:37:06 00:03:41 00:30:41
26 Eoghan FINNEGAN (#97) PULSE TRIATHLON CLUB 01:32:09 113 Male  (91) 00:14:40 00:09:07 00:39:43 00:04:06 00:24:32
27 Liam Ó RIAIN (#202) 01:36:00 133 Male  (105) 00:15:44 00:06:56 00:42:16 00:04:13 00:26:48
28 Stephen MCCAFFERY (#41) 01:37:01 135 Male  (106) 00:14:28 00:08:02 00:39:43 00:05:30 00:29:16
29 Tom BOURKE (#150) NEW ROSS TRIATHLON CLUB 01:38:21 138 Male  (108) 00:16:01 00:07:29 00:42:36 00:03:14 00:28:59
30 Thomas MURRAY (#50) 01:43:38 148 Male  (113) 00:12:14 00:10:51 00:43:37 00:04:04 00:32:50
31 Paul O CONNOR (#200) 01:49:13 161 Male  (118) 00:17:21 00:10:00 00:42:47 00:04:04 00:34:59
32 John DEELY (#170) NEW ROSS 01:51:36 165 Male  (121) 00:16:23 00:09:33 00:47:02 00:03:19 00:35:17
33 Eoin WILSON (#219) Ktc 01:53:57 168 Male  (122) 00:14:38 00:09:52 00:44:44 00:05:11 00:39:30
QRY Niall GILLICK (#104) TRITANUUM QRY Male  00:17:15 02:30:22