17th September 2022 | Ireland

Moby Dick Triathlon (2022)

Youth Races 12-13

Pos Cat Name Finish Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12-13 Liam O'DRISCOLL (#) 00:31:15 00:05:23 00:00:52 00:15:44 00:00:12 00:09:02
2 12-13 Ryan BYRNENOLAN (#) 00:33:46 00:06:56 00:01:01 00:15:38 00:00:33 00:09:37
3 12-13 Matthew MAHONY (#) 00:33:53 00:06:13 00:01:07 00:17:45 00:00:12 00:08:33
Pos Cat Name Finish Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12-13 Amy O'ROURKE (#) 00:34:48 00:06:37 00:00:59 00:16:41 00:00:17 00:10:12
2 12-13 Lara BUCK (#) 00:35:16 00:06:36 00:01:08 00:17:59 00:00:15 00:09:16
3 12-13 Isabelle GAFFNEY (#) 00:36:37 00:07:24 00:01:07 00:17:14 00:00:18 00:10:32

Youth Series 14-15

Pos Cat Name Finish Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 14-15 David GAFFNEY (#) 00:35:12 00:06:18 00:00:44 00:16:10 00:00:13 00:11:44
2 14-15 Cathal LARKIN (#) 00:38:13 00:06:38 00:01:00 00:16:43 00:00:14 00:13:36
3 14-15 Kevin MC NALLY (#) 00:39:12 00:06:20 00:01:11 00:18:17 00:00:13 00:13:09
Pos Cat Name Finish Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 14-15 Aoibheann RYAN (#) 00:39:18 00:06:56 00:01:05 00:17:50 00:00:12 00:13:14
2 14-15 Sarah GAFFNEY (#) 00:40:15 00:06:48 00:00:55 00:18:11 00:00:14 00:14:06
3 14-15 Jodi CULLEN (#) 00:40:59 00:06:56 00:02:13 00:14:54 00:00:13 00:16:41

Youth Series Sprint Tri

Pos Cat Name Finish Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-17 Senan MC DONNELL (#) 00:59:07 00:08:18 00:00:56 00:28:05 00:00:31 00:21:15
2 16-17 Sean MCMAHON (#) 01:02:13 00:08:24 00:01:03 00:30:15 00:00:38 00:21:51
3 16-17 Finn BUCK (#) 01:03:26 00:09:25 00:01:06 00:29:58 00:00:34 00:22:21
Pos Cat Name Finish Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-17 Aimee CARR (#) 01:11:53 00:11:13 00:01:16 00:32:34 00:00:46 00:26:02
2 16-17 Izabella CHIDLOW (#) 01:13:20 00:09:20 00:01:06 00:34:20 00:00:39 00:27:53
3 16-17 Chloe BENNETT (#) 01:13:29 00:10:23 00:01:04 00:33:51 00:00:39 00:27:29

TryaTri

Pos Cat Name Finish Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 All Ages Duncan MCCARTHY (#959) 01:01:46 00:08:41 00:02:48 00:34:34 00:01:01 00:14:41
2 All Ages Harry DALY (#949) 01:03:07 00:09:40 00:02:53 00:35:33 00:01:29 00:13:30
3 All Ages John GLIFFE (#952) 01:04:19 00:09:22 00:03:16 00:36:24 00:00:38 00:14:37
Pos Cat Name Finish Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 All Ages Avril CROWLEY (#930) 01:04:27 00:09:52 00:02:49 00:36:53 00:00:55 00:13:57
2 All Ages Mary LANE (#960) 01:09:37 00:09:31 00:01:48 00:39:56 00:00:51 00:17:28
3 All Ages Deirdre IVORY (#941) 01:10:58 00:10:19 00:03:00 00:39:10 00:01:14 00:17:13

Sprint Triathlon

Pos Cat Name Finish Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 40-44 Donncha KIELY (#300) 00:58:58 00:09:39 00:01:00 00:26:23 00:00:29 00:21:25
2 50-54 Trevor WOODS (#454) 01:00:37 00:09:33 00:00:52 00:27:28 00:00:25 00:22:17
3 45-49 Ernest ASENSIO BLASCO (#318) 01:01:21 00:09:43 00:01:13 00:29:01 00:00:14 00:21:08
Pos Cat Name Finish Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 35-39 Kathryn FAHY (#365) 01:06:31 00:10:21 00:01:08 00:29:13 00:00:36 00:25:10
2 45-49 Annemarie POWER (#231) 01:10:17 00:11:18 00:01:23 00:30:54 00:00:52 00:25:49
3 45-49 Linda O CONNOR (#374) 01:11:31 00:10:46 00:01:25 00:34:12 00:00:50 00:24:17
Pos Cat Name Finish Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Team HYDE (#237) 01:35:11 00:12:41 00:01:01 00:42:46 00:01:16 00:37:24