Sort Results By
Overall
Gender
Category
Custom
Male
Female
Male
Female
Elite (19+) (Men)
Elite (19+) (Women)
Masters 1 (30-39) (Men)
Masters 1 (30-39) (Women)
Masters 2 (40-49) (Men)
Masters 2 (40-49) (Women)
Open (17-29) (Men)
Open (17-29) (Women)
U15 (13-14) (Men)
U15 (13-14) (Women)
U17 (15-16) (Men)
U17 (15-16) (Women)
U19 (17-18) (Men)
U19 (17-18) (Women)
Elite (19+) (Men)
Elite (19+) (Women)
Masters 1 (30-39) (Men)
Masters 1 (30-39) (Women)
Masters 2 (40-49) (Men)
Masters 2 (40-49) (Women)
Open (17-29) (Men)
Open (17-29) (Women)
U15 (13-14) (Men)
U15 (13-14) (Women)
U17 (15-16) (Men)
U17 (15-16) (Women)
U19 (17-18) (Men)
U19 (17-18) (Women)
All Category's
Elite (19+) (Men)
Elite (19+) (Women)
Masters 1 (30-39) (Men)
Masters 1 (30-39) (Women)
Masters 2 (40-49) (Men)
Masters 2 (40-49) (Women)
Open (17-29) (Men)
Open (17-29) (Women)
U15 (13-14) (Men)
U15 (13-14) (Women)
U17 (15-16) (Men)
U17 (15-16) (Women)
U19 (17-18) (Men)
U19 (17-18) (Women)
All Division 2's
All Genders
Male
Female
All Club's
Auckland Downhill (AKDH)
Auckland MTB Club (and Jaffa Kids)
Bike Wanaka
Canterbury Mountain Bike Club
Descend Rotorua
Gisborne MTB Club
Gravity Canterbury
Hawkes Bay MTBC
Manawatu Mountain Bike Club
Marlborough Mountain Bike Club
Mountain Biking Otago
Mountainbike Tauranga
Nelson Mountain Bike Club
New Plymouth mtb club
Queenstown MTB Club
Rotorua Mountain Bike Club
Te Miro
Wellington Mountain bike club
Whakatane Mountain Bike Club
All Countries
New Zealand
6th February 2022 | Coronet Peak, Otago, New Zealand
EN
English
Spanish
Russian
German
Home
Results
Finals
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Elite (19+) (Men)
Elite (19+) (Women)
Masters 1 (30-39) (Men)
Masters 1 (30-39) (Women)
Masters 2 (40-49) (Men)
Masters 2 (40-49) (Women)
Open (17-29) (Men)
Open (17-29) (Women)
U15 (13-14) (Men)
U15 (13-14) (Women)
U17 (15-16) (Men)
U17 (15-16) (Women)
U19 (17-18) (Men)
U19 (17-18) (Women)
Female
Elite (19+) (Men)
Elite (19+) (Women)
Masters 1 (30-39) (Men)
Masters 1 (30-39) (Women)
Masters 2 (40-49) (Men)
Masters 2 (40-49) (Women)
Open (17-29) (Men)
Open (17-29) (Women)
U15 (13-14) (Men)
U15 (13-14) (Women)
U17 (15-16) (Men)
U17 (15-16) (Women)
U19 (17-18) (Men)
U19 (17-18) (Women)
Event Website
MTBNZ Nationals DH Series - Round 3 Coronet Peak (2022)
MTBNZ Nationals DH Series - Round 3 Coronet Peak (2022)
/
Finals
/
Category
/
MU17 (15-16) (Men)
Finals: MU17 (15-16) (Men)
Pos
Name
Club
Gun Time
Overall Pos
Gender (Pos)
Mtn Bike
1
RORY MEEK (#147)
Queenstown MTB Club
00:02:57.74
8
Male
(8)
00:02:57.74
2
TYLER WAITE (#148)
Hawkes Bay MTBC
00:03:01.89
21
Male
(21)
00:03:01.89
3
JOE MILLINGTON (#143)
00:03:03.19
23
Male
(23)
00:03:03.19
4
JACK COLLINS (#177)
00:03:06.74
32
Male
(32)
00:03:06.74
5
REON FERNANDEZ (#159)
Queenstown MTB Club
00:03:08.22
35
Male
(35)
00:03:08.22
6
ROBBIE COCHRANE (#149)
Gravity Canterbury
00:03:08.85
37
Male
(37)
00:03:08.85
7
SETH STYLIE (#161)
Auckland Downhill (AKDH)
00:03:09.21
38
Male
(38)
00:03:09.21
8
ELLIOT HOWE (#151)
Gravity Canterbury
00:03:09.67
40
Male
(40)
00:03:09.67
9
OLI NICHOLLS (#150)
Gravity Canterbury
00:03:10.73
45
Male
(45)
00:03:10.73
10
LUKE WAYMAN (#142)
Gravity Canterbury
00:03:10.79
46
Male
(46)
00:03:10.79
11
TAAROA MALMEZAC (#160)
Queenstown MTB Club
00:03:11.38
48
Male
(48)
00:03:11.38
12
RYAN HASTINGS (#144)
Rotorua Mountain Bike Club
00:03:13.42
54
Male
(54)
00:03:13.42
13
ALEX GILCHRIST (#157)
Mountain Biking Otago
00:03:13.84
56
Male
(56)
00:03:13.84
14
OLIVER JENKINS JABLONSKI (#145)
Gravity Canterbury
00:03:14.74
59
Male
(59)
00:03:14.74
15
WYATT STEVENS MCNAB (#198)
00:03:16.81
78
Male
(77)
00:03:16.81
16
BEN MEXTED (#153)
Rotorua Mountain Bike Club
00:03:17.60
80
Male
(79)
00:03:17.60
17
KAYNE JOHNSTON (#172)
Gravity Canterbury
00:03:19.13
88
Male
(86)
00:03:19.13
18
MATTI MCGREGOR (#173)
Rotorua Mountain Bike Club
00:03:21.12
94
Male
(92)
00:03:21.12
19
CALLUM GARLICK (#146)
Auckland Downhill (AKDH)
00:03:21.57
96
Male
(94)
00:03:21.57
20
HUGO ARTHUR (#162)
Gravity Canterbury
00:03:22.92
98
Male
(95)
00:03:22.92
21
WILLIAM SAVAGE (#152)
Descend Rotorua
00:03:24.31
103
Male
(99)
00:03:24.31
22
PAUL FURSTENBURG (#77)
Rotorua Mountain Bike Club
00:03:24.48
104
Male
(100)
00:03:24.48
23
RYAN MERRILEES (#171)
00:03:25.05
107
Male
(102)
00:03:25.05
24
JOSHUA LEE (#156)
Gravity Canterbury
00:03:26.11
108
Male
(103)
00:03:26.11
25
KOBE PURCHASE (#174)
Auckland Downhill (AKDH)
00:03:29.98
112
Male
(105)
00:03:29.98
26
LACHLAN MCNABB (#154)
Marlborough Mountain Bike Club
00:03:30.53
116
Male
(108)
00:03:30.53
27
HARPER FORD (#163)
Gravity Canterbury
00:03:33.89
120
Male
(111)
00:03:33.89
28
BRAITHAN BAILEY (#170)
Gravity Canterbury
00:03:44.87
130
Male
(117)
00:03:44.87
29
BROOK RUTHERFURD (#197)
00:03:49.19
132
Male
(119)
00:03:49.19
30
LUKE JENKINS (#175)
Auckland Downhill (AKDH)
00:03:49.79
133
Male
(120)
00:03:49.79
31
JAYDEN KING (#164)
Nelson Mountain Bike Club
00:03:59.42
136
Male
(121)
00:03:59.42
DNS
HARRISON LEI (#155)
Rotorua Mountain Bike Club
DNS
Male
DNS
BILL AXON. (#202)
Rotorua Mountain Bike Club
DNS
Male
DNS
LENNY BROWNE (#165)
Auckland Downhill (AKDH)
DNS
Male
DNS
FLYNN DAWSON (#166)
Queenstown MTB Club
DNS
Male
DNS
ZACK WALTON (#167)
Gravity Canterbury
DNS
Male
DNS
ZAK SURTEES (#168)
Rotorua Mountain Bike Club
DNS
Male
DNS
RIDER B (#176)
Queenstown MTB Club
DNS
Male
DNF
OLIVER ELLIOTT (#169)
Gravity Canterbury
00:20:25.00
DNF
Male
00:20:25.00