New Zealand Secondary Schools Triathlon Champs (2020)
Intermediate Individuals
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | U13 | OLLI AITKEN (#30) | Medbury School | 00:24:11 |
2 | U13 | JOSHUA ROWE (#28) | Cambridge High School | 00:24:15 |
3 | U13 | HENRY SPEEDY (#32) | Huntley School | 00:24:28 |
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | U13 | CAOILINN GRAY (#53) | Cambridge Middle School | 00:23:57 |
2 | U13 | HAYLEY CORNWALL (#46) | Palmerston North Girls High School | 00:24:24 |
3 | U13 | SOPHIE WEBBER (#43) | Taupo Nui a tia College | 00:24:31 |
U14 Individuals
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Boys U14 | LUCAS REED (#56) | Palmerston North Boys High School | 00:36:40 |
2 | Boys U14 | ART AITKEN (#65) | Christ's College | 00:37:42 |
3 | Boys U14 | FINN MACKENZIE (#68) | Marlborough Boys College | 00:38:47 |
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Girls U14 | LILY GREENWOOD (#73) | Rangi Ruru Girls' School | 00:39:23 |
2 | Girls U14 | LUCY MCLEAN (#72) | Palmerston North Girls High School | 00:40:37 |
3 | Girls U14 | JESSIE COXON (#69) | Palmerston North Girls High School | 00:41:34 |
U16 Individuals
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Boys U16 | QUADE MCLACHLAN (#87) | Rangiora High School | 00:33:05 |
2 | Boys U16 | MATTHEW NEY (#88) | Gisborne Boys High School | 00:34:22 |
3 | Boys U16 | HUNTER GIBSON (#94) | Whanganui Collegiate School | 00:34:37 |
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Girls U16 | MORGAN FLANAGAN (#128) | Cashmere High School | 00:37:05 |
2 | Girls U16 | SOPHIE SPENCER (#108) | St Kentigern College | 00:37:21 |
3 | Girls U16 | HANNAH PROSSER (#126) | Mount Aspiring College | 00:37:29 |
U16 Teams
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | U16 | JAMES HARGEST COLLEGE GOLD (#208) | James Hargest College | 00:32:43 |
2 | U16 | OBHS BLUE (#212) | Otago Boys High School | 00:33:04 |
3 | U16 | WAITAKI BOYS' (#206) | Waitaki Boys' High School | 00:41:17 |
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | U16 | JAMES HARGEST COLLEGE BLACK (#209) | James Hargest College | 00:39:37 |
2 | U16 | THE TRIFECTAS (#207) | Mount Aspiring College | 00:40:02 |
3 | U16 | COLUMBA JUNIOR DOVES (#204) | Columba College | 00:40:22 |
U19 Individuals
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Boys U19 | OLIVER LARCOMBE (#144) | St Paul's Collegiate School | 00:46:02 |
2 | Boys U19 | IVAN ABELE (#150) | Taupo Nui a tia College | 00:46:29 |
3 | Boys U19 | JAMES CORBETT (#138) | St Peter's Cambridge | 00:47:01 |
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Girls U19 | CHARLI MILLER (#164) | St Peter's Cambridge | 00:53:20 |
2 | Girls U19 | GEORGIA PROSSER (#172) | Mount Aspiring College | 00:54:47 |
3 | Girls U19 | LUCY FARRELL (#170) | Waikato Diocesan School for Girls | 00:55:11 |
U19 Teams
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | U19 | LAURIES TEAM (#205) | Mount Aspiring College | 00:49:25 |
2 | U19 | CENTRAL SOUTHLAND COLLEGE 1 (#202) | Central Southland College | 00:53:27 |
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | U19 | WAITAKI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL (#213) | Waitaki Girls High School | 01:00:02 |
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | U19 | CROMWELL COLLEGE SENIOR (#215) | Cromwell College | 01:01:34 |
U16 Tag Team Relay
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ChampTeam | BARADENE RED (#1021) | 01:10:22 |
2 | ChampTeam | BARADENE GOLD (#1022) | 01:13:32 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ChampTeam | MSK MIXED (#1000) | 01:04:29 |
2 | ChampTeam | CAMBRIDGE BLUE (#1006) | 01:07:51 |
3 | ChampTeam | MAC U16 TEAM A (#1014) | 01:09:48 |
U19 Tag Team Relay
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ChampTeam | CHUNFOG (#1029) | 00:58:23 |
2 | ChampTeam | MBC (#1012) | 01:04:57 |
3 | ChampTeam | AUCKLAND GRAMMAR (#1030) | 01:06:49 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ChampTeam | MOUNT ASPIRING COLLEGE (#1013) | 01:03:05 |
2 | ChampTeam | ST PAUL'S COLLEGIATE-WAIKATO DIO (#1015) | 01:04:06 |
3 | ChampTeam | SAINT KENTIGERN COLLEGE (#1010) | 01:06:23 |
Intermediate Tag Team Relay
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ChampTeam | MEDBURY BLACK (#1007) | 01:01:29 |
2 | ChampTeam | MEDBURY RED (#1011) | 01:06:50 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ChampTeam | MEDBURY/CUST (#1002) | 00:56:47 |
2 | ChampTeam | HUNTLEY (#1025) | 00:57:18 |
3 | ChampTeam | HUNTLEY PNIMS (#1026) | 01:00:32 |