27th February 2021 | Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand

Torpedo 7 New Zealand XCO National Championships (2021)

U15 Male

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Male U15 FLETCHER ADAMS (#86) 00:43:28 3 00:09:57 00:14:29 00:16:50
2 Male U15 PAYO O'SULLIVAN (#94) 00:43:44 3 00:09:58 00:14:34 00:16:56
3 Male U15 JAMES CLIMO (#87) 00:46:24 3 00:10:40 00:15:28 00:18:05

U15 Female

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Female U15 CAOILINN GRAY (#83) 00:51:33 3 00:11:20 00:17:11 00:20:21
2 Female U15 LARA COMESKEY (#84) 00:52:14 3 00:11:56 00:17:24 00:20:17
3 Female U15 NEVE MCKENZIE (#85) 00:56:23 3 00:12:36 00:18:47 00:22:10

U17 Male

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Male U17 ETHAN WOODS (#102) 00:55:26 4 00:09:22 00:13:51 00:15:38
2 Male U17 MAX PREECE (#124) 00:55:48 4 00:09:14 00:13:57 00:15:32
3 Male U17 COEN NICOL (#101) 00:55:58 4 00:09:08 00:13:59 00:16:00

U17 Female

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Female U17 MARIA LAURIE (#68) 00:50:05 3 00:11:16 00:16:41 00:19:41
2 Female U17 FLORENCE MCNABB (#66) 00:53:09 3 00:12:07 00:17:43 00:20:34
3 Female U17 SEANA GRAY (#62) 00:55:23 3 00:11:36 00:18:27 00:21:53

Sport Male

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Male Sport MAX BECKERT (#77) 00:58:43 4 00:09:53 00:14:40 00:16:25
2 Male Sport FLYNN MARSHALL (#75) 01:02:25 4 00:10:14 00:15:36 00:17:38

Sport Female

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Sport Female PRISCILLA THOMPSON (#74) 00:52:39 3 00:11:56 00:17:33 00:20:22
2 Sport Female JEMIMA SNOOK (#71) 00:56:43 3 00:12:56 00:18:54 00:22:03
3 Sport Female MAIA ADAMS (#73) 00:58:53 3 00:13:08 00:19:37 00:23:21

U19 Male

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Male U19 Junior ETHAN ROSE (#37) 01:04:46 5 00:08:10 00:12:57 00:14:27
2 Male U19 Junior JACOB TURNER (#38) 01:09:54 5 00:08:16 00:13:58 00:15:39
3 Male U19 Junior ADAM FRANCIS (#39) 01:10:31 5 00:08:36 00:14:06 00:15:38

U19 Female

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Female U19 Junior MIA CAMERON (#36) 01:08:36 4 00:11:11 00:17:09 00:19:21
2 Female U19 Junior AMTLIE MACKAY (#31) 01:09:55 4 00:11:15 00:17:28 00:20:00
3 Female U19 Junior ANNABEL BLIGH (#33) 01:11:35 4 00:11:15 00:17:53 00:20:34

Elite/U23 Male

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 ME ANTON COOPER (#13) 01:29:01 7 00:07:53 00:12:43 00:13:56
2 ME BEN OLIVER (#17) 01:32:12 7 00:07:54 00:13:10 00:14:27
3 ME SAM SHAW (#16) 01:33:29 7 00:08:11 00:13:21 00:14:24

Elite/U23 Female

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 WE SAMMIE MAXWELL (#2) 01:18:24 5 00:10:02 00:15:40 00:17:29
2 WE KATE MCILROY (#6) 01:21:02 5 00:10:02 00:16:12 00:18:19
3 WE REBECCA KINGSFORD (#10) 01:24:09 5 00:10:28 00:16:49 00:19:07

Masters Male 1

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Male Masters 1 JOSEPH NATION (#135) 01:11:06 5 00:08:48 00:14:13 00:16:09
2 Male Masters 1 OLIVER PEARCE (#139) 01:11:36 5 00:09:00 00:14:19 00:16:04
3 Male Masters 1 PETER HATTON (#140) 01:16:09 5 00:09:28 00:15:13 00:17:08

Masters Female 1

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Female Masters 1 SARAH GILBERT (#53) 01:09:17 4 00:11:15 00:17:19 00:19:49
2 Female Masters 1 AMY HADDON (#51) 01:11:34 4 00:11:26 00:17:53 00:20:26
3 Female Masters 1 NICKI MCFADZIEN (#52) 01:12:06 4 00:11:40 00:18:01 00:20:23

Masters Male 2

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Male Masters 2 BRENT MILLER (#160) 00:55:37 4 00:09:15 00:13:54 00:15:39
2 Male Masters 2 FLAVIO VIANNA (#164) 00:56:42 4 00:09:33 00:14:10 00:15:56
3 Male Masters 2 ANTHONY CHAPMAN (#158) 00:58:10 4 00:09:46 00:14:32 00:16:19

Masters Female 2

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Female Masters 2 RUTH BALL (#56) 01:14:34 4 00:12:23 00:18:38 00:20:46
2 Female Masters 2 KIM JOHNSTON (#55) 01:16:17 4 00:12:38 00:19:04 00:21:31
3 Female Masters 2 KATHERINE SYMONS (#54) 01:19:41 4 00:13:58 00:19:55 00:22:19

Masters Male 3

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Male Masters 3 NEIL SUTHERLAND (#188) 01:01:13 4 00:10:04 00:15:18 00:17:32
2 Male Masters 3 KENT WILSON (#182) 01:01:42 4 00:10:05 00:15:25 00:17:35
3 Male Masters 3 MEL HANSEN (#187) 01:02:39 4 00:10:15 00:15:39 00:17:57

Masters Female 3

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Female Masters 3 BRIDGET TEMPERO (#59) 00:58:28 3 00:13:38 00:19:29 00:22:27
2 Female Masters 3 SARAH BEADEL (#57) 01:01:41 3 00:13:43 00:20:33 00:24:35
3 Female Masters 3 ALANA MCLUCKIE (#58) 01:09:09 3 00:15:55 00:23:03 00:26:58

Masters Male 4

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Male Masters 4 NEIL AVERIS (#193) 01:08:10 4 00:10:36 00:17:02 00:19:34
2 Male Masters 4 ANDRE CHAPPELL (#191) 01:14:49 4 00:12:07 00:18:42 00:21:08
3 Male Masters 4 DAVID RALSTON (#192) 01:15:57 4 00:11:53 00:18:59 00:22:36

Masters Male 5

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Male Masters 5 ARLO GUTHRIE (#194) 01:09:34 3 00:15:39 00:23:11 00:26:59