15th December 2019 | Oxford, Canterbury, New Zealand

OxMan (2019)

OxMan Full Triathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-29 TYRONE HELLYER (#34) 04:17:31 00:27:27 00:01:32 02:18:01 00:02:01 01:28:27
2 40-49 HAYDEN BEETAR (#12) 04:41:26 00:30:28 00:02:19 02:27:36 00:02:52 01:38:09
3 30-39 CHRIS KELLY (#54) 04:41:34 00:31:58 00:04:17 02:37:04 00:02:33 01:25:40
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 30-39 JULIA GRANT (#66) 04:36:51 00:30:12 00:02:44 02:29:22 00:02:16 01:32:16
2 Teams MARIES MACHINE TEAM (#83) 04:53:35 00:27:38 00:02:03 02:41:05 00:01:45 01:41:03
3 40-49 LINDY MILLAR (#45) 05:11:36 00:34:54 00:03:05 02:45:55 00:02:35 01:45:05
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams GRINDING THE PHILINATOR (#36) 04:51:53 00:38:39 00:02:21 02:29:41 00:01:51 01:39:18
2 Teams KEEPING UP WITH THE MALLORYS (#93) 04:57:05 00:31:48 00:02:11 02:29:32 00:01:47 01:51:45
3 Teams STRONG AS AN OX (#102) 05:04:54 00:44:12 00:02:23 02:41:18 00:01:50 01:35:09

OxMan Full Duathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 40-49 NIGEL ROBERTSON (#99) 05:02:07 00:29:24 00:02:25 02:44:57 00:02:14 01:43:03
2 Teams FOREST MANAGEMENT (#87) 05:25:00 00:33:37 00:01:50 02:52:04 00:01:42 01:55:46
3 50-59 SIMON HUNTLEY (#67) 05:46:17 00:32:43 00:02:46 02:50:17 00:03:19 02:17:10
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 40-49 VICKI BRYSON (#17) 07:16:38 00:40:25 00:03:03 03:40:33 00:02:56 02:49:39
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Teams BEAUTIES AND THE BEAST (#89) 06:00:11 00:38:01 00:02:26 02:44:28 00:00:20 02:34:54

OxMan Full Aquabike

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 All Ages JONO OXLEY (#77) 03:06:20 00:30:06 00:02:20 02:31:57 00:01:36 00:00:20
2 All Ages JOHN VAN OPZEELAND (#109) 03:15:11 00:40:17 00:04:13 02:27:48 00:02:15 00:00:35
3 All Ages GEORGE LUCAS (#100) 03:18:55 00:34:19 00:03:25 02:38:43 00:02:03 00:00:24
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 All Ages SHELLEY NISBET (#79) 03:12:32 00:31:06 00:05:00 02:33:11 00:02:39 00:00:34
2 All Ages KATE LUGTIGHEID (#40) 03:21:41 00:35:08 00:03:12 02:40:55 00:02:02 00:00:21
3 All Ages JULIA SPARK (#80) 03:26:20 00:38:26 00:03:57 02:41:33 00:01:56 00:00:26

Mini OxMan Triathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-19 SOLA KUWASAKI (#261) 01:16:03 00:11:38 00:01:38 00:36:01 00:01:31 00:25:13
2 16-19 HENRY MCMECKING (#291) 01:19:04 00:11:51 00:01:45 00:36:48 00:01:31 00:27:06
3 20-39 LUKAS SKRZYPIEC (#321) 01:19:30 00:13:07 00:02:33 00:34:10 00:01:53 00:27:45
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-39 GINA CRAWFORD (#260) 01:27:17 00:11:22 00:02:34 00:38:59 00:02:30 00:31:50
2 20-39 ANNABEL RAMSAY (#325) 01:28:57 00:14:00 00:02:44 00:37:51 00:02:07 00:32:13
3 20-39 ABBY NATTRASS (#232) 01:30:59 00:14:21 00:03:28 00:40:05 00:02:40 00:30:23
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams OXFORD GYM (#281) 01:36:03 00:11:49 00:01:41 00:43:01 00:01:48 00:37:42
2 Teams THE DAIRY GUY, HIS VET, AND HER SPORTS MASSEUR (#284) 01:42:31 00:19:49 00:02:20 00:47:32 00:01:50 00:30:56
3 Teams TENANCIOUS TURTLES (#331) 01:43:41 00:16:10 00:02:15 00:48:25 00:01:57 00:34:53

Mini OxMan Duathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 20-39 ALISTAIR BIRD (#326) 01:28:21 00:12:25 00:02:00 00:40:33 00:02:01 00:31:21
2 40-59 JAMES BROWN (#292) 01:29:40 00:12:30 00:02:48 00:38:35 00:02:54 00:32:50
3 20-39 JOHNNY LINEHAM (#250) 01:30:46 00:12:26 00:02:13 00:43:20 00:02:22 00:30:23
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 40-59 AMY DE WIT (#293) 01:38:57 00:14:24 00:02:20 00:42:28 00:02:53 00:36:51
2 40-59 MADELEINE MCINTOSH (#289) 01:40:44 00:15:00 00:02:36 00:43:32 00:02:59 00:36:35
3 40-59 MICHELLE BISHOP (#269) 01:42:05 00:15:27 00:02:36 00:44:49 00:02:33 00:36:39

Mini OxMan Aquabike

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 All Ages DEAN REES (#324) 01:11:06 00:16:54 00:04:31 00:46:19 00:02:48 00:00:33
2 All Ages MICHAEL HAMILTON (#305) 01:22:00 00:18:00 00:06:51 00:51:21 00:04:44 00:01:03
3 All Ages MARK SULLIVAN (#270) 02:05:07 00:17:37 00:05:07 00:48:52 00:03:49 00:49:40

Junior OxMan Triathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 10-13 ART AITKEN (#407) 00:43:17 00:05:26 00:01:52 00:22:00 00:01:50 00:12:08
2 14-16 BENJAMIN AIREY (#418) 00:43:25 00:04:46 00:01:42 00:21:21 00:01:47 00:13:47
3 10-13 THOMAS HEFFERNAN (#420) 00:44:44 00:05:37 00:02:00 00:21:46 00:01:49 00:13:29
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 14-16 LOLA BRYSON-BOE (#443) 00:46:03 00:05:56 00:02:02 00:22:24 00:01:49 00:13:50
2 10-13 ALICE BARNES (#423) 00:46:34 00:07:06 00:01:48 00:21:30 00:01:54 00:14:14
3 10-13 CHARLOTTE CHILES (#414) 00:48:43 00:06:15 00:02:15 00:24:45 00:01:45 00:13:40

Junior OxMan Duathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 10-13 LACHLAN ROWE (#419) 00:47:02 00:03:54 00:01:54 00:26:20 00:01:42 00:13:08
2 10-13 CHARLIE ROSS (#412) 00:48:43 00:03:50 00:01:56 00:26:16 00:01:51 00:14:47
3 14-16 CASEY TAYLOR (#409) 00:49:43 00:03:59 00:01:44 00:24:36 00:01:46 00:17:36
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 14-16 GEORGIA WAGHORN (#432) 00:50:58 00:04:23 00:02:14 00:26:29 00:01:54 00:15:55

OxRun

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 20-39 SAM HARVEY (#613) 01:18:33
2 20-39 TOM KISSEL (#606) 01:25:08
3 20-39 BEN TAYLOR (#607) 01:26:48
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 40-59 CANDIS BERENDS (#608) 02:02:34
2 40-59 TRACEY HOWARTH (#621) 02:11:19
3 20-39 RUDIN-MARIA ZERFAS (#614) 02:22:20

OxDash

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 20-39 MATT CUNNINGHAM (#506) 00:29:10
2 20-39 FRASER WITHERS (#285) 00:34:36
3 40-59 NEIL TRIMBOY (#502) 00:34:39
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 20-39 CUSHLA HOLDAWAY (#500) 00:32:27
2 40-59 NICOLA KERR (#504) 00:39:46
3 20-39 EMMA MILLAR (#511) 00:40:42