24th November 2019 | Pegasus, Canterbury, New Zealand

Pak N Save Triathlon Festival (2019)

Age Group Draft Legal Sprint Tri

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-39 JANUS STAUFENBERG (#7) 00:58:56 00:09:31 00:00:40 00:31:54 00:00:32 00:16:16
2 18-19 SAXON MORGAN (#35) 00:59:30 00:09:44 00:00:30 00:31:52 00:00:32 00:16:51
3 15-17 LEO STAUFENBERG (#8) 01:04:07 00:10:38 00:00:35 00:34:06 00:00:30 00:18:16
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-39 ARI GRAHAM (#37) 01:05:35 00:10:30 00:00:36 00:34:14 00:00:40 00:19:33
2 20-39 OLIVIA THORNBURY (#29) 01:06:03 00:10:42 00:00:42 00:33:57 00:00:36 00:20:03
3 15-17 HANNAH PROSSER (#11) 01:10:45 00:12:03 00:00:42 00:38:19 00:00:37 00:19:03

The Frontrunner Pegasus Classic Tri

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 40-59 MARK SISSONS (#241) 00:56:28 00:08:54 00:01:07 00:25:22 00:00:43 00:20:20
2 20-39 LUKAS SKRZYPIEC (#227) 00:56:37 00:08:43 00:01:19 00:26:13 00:00:52 00:19:29
3 20-39 BEN WASHINGTON (#223) 00:57:16 00:08:55 00:01:32 00:26:25 00:00:55 00:19:27
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-39 AMANDA ROBINSON (#205) 01:00:28 00:08:26 00:01:17 00:27:23 00:00:52 00:22:28
2 40-59 SURAN DICKSON (#213) 01:02:06 00:09:36 00:01:41 00:28:07 00:01:10 00:21:30
3 60+ KERRY NEWTON (#208) 01:07:26 00:08:51 00:01:21 00:29:11 00:00:57 00:27:06

The Front Runner Pegasus Classic Tri Junior

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 U15 QUADE MCLACHLAN (#109) 00:44:51 00:07:44 00:00:44 00:26:34 00:00:36 00:09:11
2 15-17 HENRY MCMECKING (#100) 00:46:14 00:08:26 00:00:35 00:26:31 00:00:37 00:10:03
3 U15 BENJAMIN AIREY (#106) 00:47:09 00:07:47 00:00:41 00:27:09 00:00:35 00:10:55
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 U15 LILY GREENWOOD (#103) 00:50:24 00:08:20 00:00:46 00:29:41 00:00:43 00:10:53
2 U15 LOLA BRYSON-BOE (#105) 00:54:06 00:09:37 00:01:02 00:31:11 00:00:44 00:11:29
3 15-17 ALANNAH MCGUINNESS (#102) 00:55:09 00:08:39 00:00:41 00:31:54 00:00:59 00:12:55

Fendalton Eye Clinic Triathlon Teams Challenge

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams ELLIS FAMILY (#401) 01:00:07 00:07:27 00:00:44 00:29:29 00:00:36 00:21:48

Fendalton Eye Clinic Duathlon Teams Challenge

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Teams IRON LEGS (#400) 01:10:23 00:09:50 00:00:40 00:36:27 00:00:42 00:22:41

Terra Firma Duathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 All Ages CHARLIE BAILEY (#514) 00:49:04 00:08:53 00:00:34 00:28:17 00:00:38 00:10:40
2 All Ages JOHNNY LINEHAM (#508) 00:52:02 00:09:00 00:00:44 00:30:50 00:00:46 00:10:40
3 All Ages CHRIS VAN DER LEER (#500) 00:55:58 00:10:37 00:01:09 00:30:30 00:01:08 00:12:32
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 All Ages AMY DE WIT (#509) 00:55:39 00:10:27 00:01:13 00:30:29 00:01:18 00:12:11
2 All Ages BLAITHIN LALLY (#510) 00:58:47 00:11:09 00:00:42 00:32:21 00:00:45 00:13:47
3 All Ages DEB WILSON (#215) 00:59:31 00:11:23 00:01:09 00:32:35 00:01:12 00:13:10

Try a Tri

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 All Ages SAM EDMONDSTON (#804) 00:45:10 00:05:01 00:01:26 00:23:16 00:01:08 00:14:17
2 All Ages CHRISTIAN HIGGINS (#806) 00:46:02 00:05:12 00:02:22 00:22:17 00:00:41 00:15:27
3 All Ages MARK NIHONIHO (#807) 00:46:05 00:05:59 00:02:06 00:23:12 00:00:50 00:13:57
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 All Ages GEORGIA WAGHORN (#808) 00:45:45 00:05:17 00:02:22 00:24:25 00:00:58 00:12:40
2 All Ages KIM BROWN (#805) 00:54:46 00:05:21 00:04:39 00:24:48 00:02:00 00:17:55
3 All Ages ANGELA SUEN (#802) 00:59:10 00:04:40 00:03:47 00:29:04 00:01:07 00:20:30

Try a Duathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 All Ages MATT REID (#809) 00:55:23 00:05:20 00:01:17 00:28:06 00:01:04 00:19:35
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 All Ages LEIGH HAMILTON (#800) 00:56:11 00:05:37 00:01:16 00:28:14 00:01:25 00:19:37

Junior Tri 9-11

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 11 Years SILAS JONES (#616) 00:26:53 00:03:39 00:01:14 00:10:13 00:00:38 00:11:07
2 11 Years ANDRE FREE (#629) 00:27:39 00:03:20 00:00:48 00:10:51 00:00:43 00:11:55
3 11 Years DARDY HARRINGTON (#618) 00:28:07 00:04:06 00:01:04 00:11:24 00:00:35 00:10:56
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 11 Years MILLIE JUNGE (#635) 00:30:59 00:04:22 00:01:16 00:11:49 00:00:34 00:12:56
2 11 Years LUCY WHEELER (#641) 00:31:21 00:04:06 00:01:18 00:13:55 00:00:39 00:11:21
3 11 Years FREYA ATKINS (#652) 00:33:52 00:03:42 00:01:12 00:13:05 00:00:36 00:15:15

Junior Tri 12-13

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12 Years THOMAS NEWSOM (#712) 00:36:39 00:03:22 00:00:51 00:20:35 00:00:35 00:11:13
2 12 Years HENRY HIATT (#702) 00:36:55 00:03:44 00:00:46 00:21:00 00:00:40 00:10:43
3 13 Years GEORGE GRACE (#708) 00:39:19 00:03:20 00:01:21 00:21:36 00:00:37 00:12:23
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 13 Years KIRSTY WATTS (#719) 00:36:09 00:03:27 00:01:11 00:19:45 00:00:34 00:11:10
2 12 Years ALICE BARNES (#714) 00:37:05 00:03:44 00:01:14 00:19:41 00:00:38 00:11:46
3 12 Years BILLIE MCLACHLAN (#720) 00:39:28 00:03:39 00:01:01 00:21:22 00:00:39 00:12:45

Junior Duathlon 9-11

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 11 Years AIDAN BRADFORD (#601) 00:29:02 00:03:35 00:00:43 00:12:40 00:00:38 00:11:23
2 10 Years MASON MCLACHLAN (#604) 00:30:09 00:03:35 00:00:56 00:14:00 00:00:39 00:10:56
3 9 Years AIDEN WATTS (#602) 00:34:02 00:03:59 00:00:46 00:14:13 00:00:51 00:14:11
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 10 Years MEG WRIGHT (#608) 00:31:49 00:04:04 00:00:46 00:13:47 00:00:35 00:12:34
2 9 Years EMMA CRAWFORD (#647) 00:33:00 00:04:13 00:01:08 00:13:41 00:00:46 00:13:10
3 11 Years MACY LIMMER (#606) 00:37:19 00:04:30 00:00:53 00:16:27 00:00:51 00:14:36

Junior Duathlon 12-13

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 13 Years BENJAMIN STAUNTON (#700) 00:39:39 00:03:37 00:00:37 00:23:27 00:00:34 00:11:21

Kids Mini Tri 5-8

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 8 Year RAPHE DACRE (#900) 00:15:09
2 7 Year COOPER MURPHY (#926) 00:15:20
3 8 Year THEO WU (#924) 00:15:42
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 8 Year ABIGAIL JUNGE (#906) 00:15:23
2 8 Year PIPPA WRIGHT (#929) 00:16:19
3 8 Year ELZA HARRINGTON (#910) 00:16:41

Aquabike

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 All Ages CATHE GRATER (#300) 00:51:08 00:11:59 00:02:07 00:35:01 00:01:14 00:00:46