29th November 2020 | Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand

Pak N Save Triathlon Festival (2020)

Classic Tri

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-29 SAXON MORGAN (#102) 01:01:24 00:09:34 00:00:17 00:34:00 00:00:24 00:17:06
2 Under 20 JACK STAPLES (#90) 01:04:04 00:09:44 00:00:22 00:35:52 00:00:26 00:17:38
3 Under 20 SOLA KUWASAKI (#105) 01:05:01 00:10:39 00:00:23 00:36:15 00:00:19 00:17:24
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 30-39 REBECCA SPENCE (#106) 01:06:48 01:06:48
2 Under 20 SARAH MCCLURE (#98) 01:13:30 00:10:43 00:00:31 00:40:36 00:00:28 00:21:11
3 20-29 ANNA LINDSAY (#157) 01:13:55 00:10:18 00:00:32 00:40:18 00:00:24 00:22:22

Triathlon Teams Challenge

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM PICKLE (#153) 01:29:24 00:19:02 00:00:26 00:44:30 00:00:32 00:24:51
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams THE TASTY TRIO (#150) 01:24:41 00:13:42 00:00:38 00:44:33 00:00:26 00:25:20
2 Teams TEAM DO IT (#155) 01:26:20 00:15:14 00:00:18 00:44:56 00:00:57 00:24:53
3 Teams INJURY REHAB (#156) 01:28:27 00:13:43 00:00:22 00:48:12 00:00:19 00:25:49
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAMCURNOTT (#151) 01:46:32 00:20:01 00:02:22 01:02:47 00:00:28 00:20:52
2 Teams BBF (#154) 01:58:06 00:25:44 00:00:28 00:50:20 00:00:21 00:41:11

Duathlon Teams Challenge

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Teams TEMPORARY PAIN (#148) 01:56:56 00:11:41 00:00:34 01:17:03 00:00:36 00:26:59

Terra Firma Duathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Under 20 MATHESON COLQUHOUN (#140) 01:13:26 00:09:39 00:00:21 00:42:25 00:00:18 00:20:41
2 30-39 AYMERIC LECOSSOIS (#146) 01:22:10 00:11:31 00:00:42 00:44:44 00:00:29 00:24:42
3 30-39 STEPHEN MCINERNEY (#138) 01:36:13 00:12:27 00:00:49 00:52:11 00:00:48 00:29:56
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Under 20 GEORGIA WAGHORN (#144) 01:26:20 00:10:27 00:00:45 00:51:09 00:00:27 00:23:31
2 60-69 JULIE NEESON (#137) 01:43:49 00:14:01 00:00:57 00:53:39 00:00:52 00:34:18
3 30-39 MICHELLE HARVEY (#142) 01:47:16 00:15:45 00:00:38 00:55:00 00:00:33 00:35:18

Try a Tri

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 All Ages CHRIS HARPUR (#406) 00:54:30 00:05:57 00:01:57 00:31:37 00:00:47 00:14:10
2 All Ages TERRY RUSSELL (#404) 01:07:31 00:07:02 00:02:34 00:38:02 00:01:00 00:18:51
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 All Ages HELI GRAHAM (#409) 00:49:00 00:04:42 00:01:25 00:29:57 00:00:26 00:12:28
2 All Ages AMY STEWART (#410) 00:54:01 00:05:06 00:00:49 00:31:11 00:00:45 00:16:08
3 All Ages MARNIE ERKKILA (#408) 00:56:19 00:04:57 00:01:19 00:32:46 00:01:06 00:16:10

Try a Duathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 All Ages RACHEL POWELL (#400) 01:02:27 00:06:06 00:00:35 00:39:22 00:00:43 00:15:39
2 All Ages CASSIE HARTLEY (#401) 01:10:29 00:07:54 00:02:10 00:38:23 00:01:28 00:20:32

Canterbury Secondary Schools Triathlon

Pos Cat Name School Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 U19 HENRY MCMECKING (#253) Cashmere High School 00:37:07 00:04:28 00:00:32 00:22:55 00:00:23 00:08:48
2 U16 BENJAMIN AIREY (#262) Lincoln High School 00:37:13 00:04:29 00:00:25 00:23:01 00:00:20 00:08:56
3 U14 ART AITKEN (#268) Christ's College 00:38:40 00:04:39 00:00:37 00:23:52 00:00:22 00:09:09
Pos Cat Name School Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 U16 LOLA BRYSON-BOE (#273) Christchurch Girls High School 00:44:53 00:05:31 00:00:30 00:27:32 00:00:28 00:10:50
2 U14 KIRSTY WATTS (#265) Papanui High School 00:45:27 00:05:43 00:00:57 00:26:32 00:00:39 00:11:34
3 U14 ADDISON VOIGHT (#254) Villa Maria College 00:51:03 00:05:26 00:00:50 00:31:28 00:00:23 00:12:55

Junior Tri

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 13 Years OLLI AITKEN (#446) 00:40:31 00:03:15 00:00:56 00:25:51 00:00:18 00:10:09
2 13 Years THOMAS NEWSOM (#464) 00:41:02 00:03:33 00:00:24 00:26:45 00:00:26 00:09:52
3 12 Years SILAS JONES (#428) 00:41:08 00:04:04 00:00:32 00:26:21 00:00:31 00:09:38
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 13 Years ALICE BARNES (#441) 00:42:53 00:03:43 00:00:48 00:26:31 00:00:25 00:11:25
2 13 Years BENITA CLARK (#454) 00:44:39 00:03:46 00:00:34 00:28:18 00:00:22 00:11:37
3 12 Years MILLIE JUNGE (#431) 00:46:59 00:04:18 00:01:03 00:29:49 00:00:25 00:11:22

Junior Duathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 11 Years OTTO CHURCH (#411) 00:46:19 00:03:54 00:00:28 00:31:16 00:00:23 00:10:16
2 13 Years ELIJAH TROTTER (#418) 00:51:11 00:04:29 00:00:36 00:34:35 00:00:31 00:10:58
3 12 Years TOM COGHLAN (#416) 00:51:56 00:04:24 00:00:34 00:34:16 00:00:33 00:12:08
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 10 Years EMMA CRAWFORD (#413) 00:57:49 00:04:49 00:00:33 00:39:25 00:01:10 00:11:49

Kids Mini Tri 5-6

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 5 Year ANGUS THOMPSON (#970) 00:15:34
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 6 Year LEXIE MILLAR (#959) 00:13:09
2 5 Year ISABELLE LAMPE (#950) 00:14:59
3 5 Year AINSLEY HARRIS (#948) 00:16:09

Kids Mini Tri 7-9

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 7 Year HENRY DALY (#979) 00:12:08
2 7 Year CALLUM TAYLOR (#964) 00:12:37
3 9 Year ROBBIE LAMPE (#949) 00:15:05
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 7 Year LILY WILTON (#967) 00:15:34
2 9 Year ABIGAIL JUNGE (#961) 00:15:53
3 9 Year ELZA HARRINGTON (#941) 00:17:06

Aquabike

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 40-49 NIGEL BEARDSLEY (#8) 00:55:18 00:11:35 00:01:27 00:41:11 00:00:26 00:00:38
2 40-49 CHRIS LEECH (#9) 00:55:31 00:13:52 00:00:48 00:39:55 00:00:25 00:00:30
3 50-59 DEAN REES (#1) 01:08:36 00:16:18 00:01:57 00:49:14 00:00:26 00:00:39
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 50-59 SUSSAN GRAHAM (#4) 01:21:45 00:22:15 00:02:09 00:56:01 00:00:35 00:00:44
2 50-59 RAELENE REES (#2) 01:22:28 00:19:01 00:03:02 00:58:57 00:00:32 00:00:54
3 50-59 WENDY SMITH (#7) 01:27:01 00:20:28 00:02:45 01:01:57 00:00:55 00:00:54