28th November 2021 | Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand

Pak N Save Triathlon Festival (2021)

Draft Legal Super Sprint

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Elite SAM PARRY (#444) 00:34:43 00:04:31 00:01:25 00:15:52 00:01:51 00:11:02
2 Elite GRAYSON WESTGATE (#474) 00:35:37 00:04:32 00:01:20 00:15:57 00:01:54 00:11:52
3 Elite JACK STAPLES (#471) 00:36:08 00:04:31 00:01:33 00:16:27 00:02:01 00:11:34
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Elite ANDREA HEWITT (#473) 00:38:14 00:04:56 00:01:40 00:16:48 00:02:27 00:12:20
2 Elite MADISON KEIGHTLEY (#420) 00:39:43 00:04:55 00:01:48 00:17:01 00:02:16 00:13:41
3 Elite SARAH MCCLURE (#472) 00:41:06 00:04:56 00:01:39 00:17:08 00:02:31 00:14:50

Classic Tri

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-29 JAYDEN KUIJPERS (#21) 01:02:42 00:11:23 00:01:48 00:29:39 00:01:59 00:17:51
2 20-29 BRETT CLIFFORD (#75) 01:05:17 00:11:27 00:01:51 00:31:54 00:02:04 00:17:58
3 Under 20 TOBY FINLAYSON (#19) 01:07:21 00:10:43 00:01:41 00:32:05 00:02:00 00:20:50
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Under 20 BREA RODERICK (#18) 01:09:08 00:09:42 00:01:49 00:34:01 00:02:31 00:21:02
2 20-29 ALLY TAYLOR (#74) 01:15:47 00:13:44 00:02:04 00:35:50 00:02:51 00:21:16
3 40-49 GAIL HARVEY-HEYWARD (#35) 01:17:43 00:14:07 00:02:00 00:35:28 00:02:44 00:23:22

Triathlon Teams Challenge

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams JACKHAMMER (#89) 01:16:24 00:04:21 00:02:35 00:41:41 00:03:07 00:24:40

Terra Firma Duathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Under 20 MATHESON COLQUHOUN (#140) 01:14:16 00:14:25 00:36:33 00:02:14 00:21:03
2 30-39 AYMERIC LECOSSOIS (#142) 01:18:13 00:15:51 00:37:01 00:02:27 00:22:53
3 40-49 CHRIS VAN DER LEER (#146) 01:28:18 00:18:21 00:40:55 00:03:36 00:25:25
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run Cycle T2 Run 2
1 30-39 ANNA CHISHOLM (#147) 01:28:40 00:18:13 00:41:55 00:02:45 00:25:46
2 20-29 LUCY TROLLOPE (#144) 01:31:51 00:18:51 00:41:56 00:03:34 00:27:28
3 40-49 AMY DE WIT (#141) 01:32:09 00:19:33 00:42:05 00:03:38 00:26:52

Duathlon Teams Challenge

Results are not yet available for Duathlon Teams Challenge. Please check back later.

Try a Tri

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 All Ages DANNIS O'BRIEN (#295) 00:56:17 00:05:42 00:04:46 00:27:11 00:05:10 00:13:26
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 All Ages JANE MCMECKING (#297) 00:45:33 00:45:33
2 All Ages SAMANTHA NICHOLS (#292) 00:53:47 00:03:47 00:04:42 00:30:59 00:03:11 00:11:06

Try a Duathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run Cycle T2 Run 2
1 All Ages CASSIE HARTLEY (#291) 01:06:54 00:17:36 00:28:48 00:04:53 00:15:35

Canterbury Secondary Schools Triathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 U16 BENJAMIN AIREY (#333) 00:36:49 00:04:43 00:01:35 00:16:39 00:01:57 00:11:53
2 U16 ART AITKEN (#330) 00:37:21 00:05:10 00:01:37 00:16:16 00:02:02 00:12:15
3 U16 QUADE MCLACHLAN (#320) 00:37:30 00:04:56 00:01:35 00:16:43 00:01:59 00:12:14
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 U16 LUCY MCLEAN (#310) 00:41:58 00:05:57 00:01:40 00:18:43 00:02:17 00:13:20
2 U16 LOLA BRYSON BOE (#305) 00:41:59 00:05:39 00:01:42 00:18:14 00:02:14 00:14:09
3 U14 ALICE BARNES (#327) 00:44:48 00:06:01 00:02:01 00:18:20 00:02:35 00:15:49

Junior Tri

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12 Years GWILYM JONES (#252) 00:32:25 00:02:26 00:01:50 00:19:09 00:02:11 00:06:47
2 13 Years ANDRE FREE (#278) 00:33:10 00:02:26 00:01:56 00:19:30 00:02:20 00:06:56
3 13 Years COHNOR WALSH (#260) 00:33:38 00:02:38 00:02:16 00:18:46 00:02:06 00:07:49
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 13 Years MILLIE JUNGE (#273) 00:35:11 00:03:17 00:02:06 00:20:11 00:02:07 00:07:29
2 12 Years SOPHIE LAMPE (#261) 00:36:46 00:03:28 00:02:30 00:21:47 00:02:19 00:06:40
3 12 Years CHARLOTTE MAXWELL (#257) 00:37:30 00:03:08 00:02:17 00:21:49 00:02:22 00:07:53

Junior Duathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run Cycle T2 Run 2
1 10 Years BEN JACKMAN (#242) 00:39:21 00:10:21 00:15:39 00:04:58 00:08:22
2 11 Years HAMISH THOMPSON (#241) 00:49:14 00:10:15 00:27:06 00:02:27 00:09:25
3 10 Years THEO WU (#240) 00:52:03 00:10:43 00:28:51 00:02:56 00:09:32
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run Cycle T2 Run 2
1 12 Years TESSA DE WIT (#254) 00:40:46 00:08:18 00:23:59 00:01:58 00:06:29

Kids Mini Tri

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 9 Year THOMAS WU (#533) 00:12:52
2 8 Year LOCKIE LAMPE (#518) 00:13:01
3 9 Year ALEX MUSSELL (#532) 00:13:46
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 9 Year LILY MILLER (#505) 00:14:11
2 7 Year LOUISE HARRINGTON (#523) 00:15:15
3 6 Year ISABELLE LAMPE (#513) 00:15:24

Aquabike

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle
1 40-49 CHRIS LEECH (#9) 00:48:48 00:12:55 00:02:11 00:33:41
2 50-59 TIM RAW (#8) 00:50:35 00:12:35 00:02:42 00:35:17
3 50-59 DEAN REES (#125) 01:06:57 00:17:15 00:05:20 00:44:21
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle
1 Under 20 LILY GREENWOOD (#47) 00:50:01 00:11:02 00:01:45 00:37:13
2 20-29 HANNAH WILSON (#1) 00:59:02 00:16:37 00:02:20 00:40:04
3 20-29 KYLA SMITH (#2) 01:00:00 00:13:43 00:03:54 00:42:22