18th February 2021 | Wanaka, Otago, New Zealand

Puzzling World Intermediate Challenge Wanaka (2021)

Year 8: Overall

Pos Name School Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
1 TARN CURRIE (#69) Mt Aspiring College 00:29:39 Year 8 (1) Male  (1)
2 MAX BAGLEY (#68) Mt Aspiring College 00:29:43 Year 8 (2) Male  (2)
3 JACK SIDES (#78) Mt Aspiring College 00:32:21 Year 8 (3) Male  (3)
4 LEWIS BRISCALL (#77) Mt Aspiring College 00:33:28 Year 8 (4) Male  (4)
5 HUDSON ROY (#62) Menzies College 00:34:33 Year 8 (5) Male  (5)
6 COOPER KENNEDY (#60) Menzies College 00:35:53 Year 8 (6) Male  (6)
7 TEDDY HAILEY (#55) HOLY FAMILY 00:36:01 Year 8 (7) Male  (7)
8 DANIEL KELLEHER (#81) Other 00:36:33 Year 8 (8) Male  (8)
9 DANYON ASHMAN (#61) Menzies College 00:37:03 Year 8 (9) Male  (9)
10 ISLA TAYLOR (#85) Mt Aspiring College 00:37:12 Year 8 (1) Female  (1)
11 FLETCHER HAWKEN (#82) Other 00:37:44 Year 8 (10) Male  (10)
12 BROOKE WEBB (#84) Cromwell College 00:37:59 Year 8 (2) Female  (2)
13 THOMAS SMITH (#136) St Peters 00:38:56 Year 8 (11) Male  (11)
14 KRIST MANALO (#54) HOLY FAMILY 00:38:57 Year 8 (12) Male  (12)
15 HUXLEY ACLAND (#74) Mt Aspiring College 00:39:15 Year 8 (13) Male  (13)
16 LACHLAN DALE (#63) Menzies College 00:39:31 Year 8 (14) Male  (14)
17 LIAM MCLACHLAN (#123) Mt Aspiring College 00:39:53 Year 8 (15) Male  (15)
18 RUBEN HARLEY (#64) Mt Aspiring College 00:39:55 Year 8 (16) Male  (16)
19 JACK WEST (#73) Mt Aspiring College 00:39:58 Year 8 (17) Male  (17)
20 LUCAS HAIG (#65) Mt Aspiring College 00:40:21 Year 8 (18) Male  (18)
21 KADE LAWRIE (#72) Mt Aspiring College 00:41:33 Year 8 (19) Male  (19)
22 THOMAS ANDERSON (#52) Geraldine high school 00:42:30 Year 8 (20) Male  (20)
23 SOPHIE ROSS (#88) Menzies College 00:42:31 Year 8 (3) Female  (3)
24 ADDISON ROBERTSON (#87) James Hargest College 00:44:29 Year 8 (4) Female  (4)
25 JACK FAIR (#67) Mt Aspiring College 00:44:39 Year 8 (21) Male  (21)
26 COLE RASMUSSEN (#79) Mt Aspiring College 00:44:40 Year 8 (22) Male  (22)
27 OLIVER CAMERON-SMALL (#58) Holy Family School 00:44:52 Year 8 (23) Male  (23)
28 JAKE O'CONNOR (#71) Mt Aspiring College 00:48:12 Year 8 (24) Male  (24)
29 CONNOR ELEY (#76) Mt Aspiring College 00:48:22 Year 8 (25) Male  (25)
30 SAM DAWSON (#59) James Hargest College 00:48:56 Year 8 (26) Male  (26)
31 BEN BANKSHAW (#80) Mt Aspiring College 00:53:39 Year 8 (27) Male  (27)
32 FELIX EASTWOOD (#132) Mt Aspiring College 00:53:40 Year 8 (28) Male  (28)
33 GRACE ROBERTSON (#90) Southland Girls High School 00:59:50 Year 8 (5) Female  (5)
34 AMELIA WALKER (#89) Other 00:59:50 Year 8 (6) Female  (6)
DNS BROOKE WEBB (#86) Cromwell College Year 8 Female 
DNS OLIVER BARNETT (#83) Other Year 8 Male 
DNS NIEKO KNIPPERS (#75) Mt Aspiring College 01:04:44 Year 8 Male 
DNS LIAM MCLACHLAN (#70) Mt Aspiring College Year 8 Male 
DNS TEDDY HAILEY (#57) HOLY FAMILY Year 8 Male 
DNS TEDDY HAILEY (#56) HOLY FAMILY Year 8 Male 
DNS TRISTAN HARDING (#53) Geraldine high school Year 8 Male