14th February 2020 | Wanaka, Otago, New Zealand

Puzzling World Junior Challenge Wanaka (2020)

Year 1

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Run Cycle Run 2
1 Year 1 JOE MCANDIE (#265) Holy Family 00:09:54 00:03:44 00:03:50 00:02:19
2 Year 1 OLIVER NOONAN (#271) Holy Family 00:09:59 00:03:50 00:03:45 00:02:23
3 Year 1 JAMES SHEPPARD (#336) WP 00:10:13 00:03:46 00:04:07 00:02:19
Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Run Cycle Run 2
1 Year 1 ZARA SHERWIN (#363) NON LOCAL 00:11:42 00:04:00 00:05:01 00:02:40
2 Year 1 ZARA ELLISON (#312) WP 00:12:12 00:04:39 00:04:16 00:03:16
3 Year 1 HARRIET TAYLOR (#273) Holy Family 00:12:13 00:04:14 00:05:06 00:02:51

Year 2

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Run Cycle Run 2
1 Year 2 RIO CARNIE (#1050) WP 00:08:46 00:03:07 00:03:29 00:02:08
2 Year 2 JAKE NORMAN (#1018) Holy Family 00:09:01 00:03:20 00:03:29 00:02:11
3 Year 2 ELI HIGHSTED (#1008) Holy Family 00:09:03 00:03:23 00:03:17 00:02:21
Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Run Cycle Run 2
1 Year 2 BOH FAIRMAID (#1065) WP 00:09:52 00:03:32 00:03:52 00:02:26
2 Year 2 LARA BEAMS (#1045) WP 00:09:54 00:03:32 00:03:59 00:02:21
3 Year 2 CALEY CLIFFORD (#1052) WP 00:10:07 00:03:41 00:03:59 00:02:26

Year 3

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Run Cycle Run 2
1 Year 3 JARED ENOKA (#1361) TAKA KARARA 00:12:30 00:02:58 00:03:34 00:05:57
2 Year 3 VINCE PICKETT (#1358) NON LOCAL 00:12:34 00:03:01 00:03:28 00:06:04
3 Year 3 THOMAS MALING (#1207) Holy Family 00:12:35 00:03:07 00:03:19 00:06:08
Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Run Cycle Run 2
1 Year 3 EMILY BOSWELL (#1247) WP 00:12:58 00:03:12 00:03:22 00:06:23
2 Year 3 LILIA HATTON (#1338) NON LOCAL 00:13:45 00:03:18 00:03:54 00:06:31
3 Year 3 EVA INNES (#1202) Holy Family 00:13:54 00:03:27 00:03:46 00:06:40

Year 4

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Year 4 BLAKE BROOMHALL (#1522) NON LOCAL 00:18:51 00:05:41 00:08:24 00:04:45
2 Year 4 ROBBIE LAMPE (#1551) NON LOCAL 00:19:46 00:05:04 00:08:59 00:05:42
3 Year 4 THEO TAYLOR (#1508) WP 00:20:21 00:04:48 00:09:51 00:05:41
Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Year 4 HANA CARNIE (#1402) Holy Family 00:18:48 00:04:13 00:08:28 00:06:06
2 Year 4 NEAVE O'CONNELL (#1523) NON LOCAL 00:21:14 00:05:11 00:09:26 00:06:36
3 Year 4 ZOE INNES (#1408) Holy Family 00:21:41 00:05:34 00:09:35 00:06:32

Year 5

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Year 5 NIXON DUNLOP (#1612) TAKA KARARA 00:20:28 00:06:04 00:08:56 00:05:27
2 Year 5 VINCENT LAMB (#1760) NON LOCAL 00:20:32 00:06:06 00:08:35 00:05:50
3 Year 5 OLLIE O'CONNELL (#1770) NON LOCAL 00:20:41 00:06:38 00:08:23 00:05:39
Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Year 5 HOLLY BRYCE (#1745) NON LOCAL 00:21:16 00:06:21 00:08:23 00:06:31
2 Year 5 EVA SMALL (#1761) NON LOCAL 00:21:21 00:07:09 00:08:30 00:05:41
3 Year 5 BROOKE MCLACHLAN (#1772) NON LOCAL 00:21:49 00:06:59 00:08:49 00:06:00

Year 6

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Year 6 JARRED FERGUSON (#1877) WP 00:21:32 00:05:17 00:07:44 00:08:30
2 Year 6 COOPER NORMAN (#1832) Holy Family 00:22:07 00:06:19 00:07:25 00:08:21
3 Year 6 OSCAR GOOD (#1882) WP 00:22:26 00:05:19 00:08:12 00:08:53
Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Year 6 SOPHIE LAMPE (#1977) 00:22:56 00:07:51 00:07:34 00:07:31
2 Year 6 LIV FAIRMAID (#1875) WP 00:23:53 00:06:12 00:08:31 00:09:10
3 Year 6 FLEUR JANSEN (#1890) WP 00:25:29 00:06:31 00:08:46 00:10:11