11th January 2020 | Clevedon, Auckland, New Zealand

SRAM Tour de Ranges presented by Camelbak (2020)

110KM Road Elite

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Elite Open JAMES HARVEY (#401) 02:30:57
2 Elite U23 THEO GILBERTSON (#399) 02:30:57
3 Elite Open MICHAEL TORCKLER (#373) 02:30:57
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Elite Open MIKAYLA HARVEY (#372) 02:50:05
2 Elite U23 ALLY WOLLASTON (#375) 02:50:06
3 Elite Open GEORGIA PERRY (#405) 02:50:08

110KM Road Age Group

Pos Cat Name Team Net Time
1 30-39 CHARLES SMART (#379) CYCO Team 1 02:42:04
2 40-49 HERMAN ENGELBRECHT (#143) 02:43:57
3 40-49 MARK SHAW (#308) NVOKE 02:44:09
Pos Cat Name Team Net Time
1 30-39 ALICE COOMBS (#438) 02:48:59
2 40-49 ANNE-MARIE GUINEY (#279) 03:06:37
3 40-49 JANE MASON (#203) 03:06:43

Elite KOM Challenge

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Elite Open MICHAEL TORCKLER (#373) 01:57:37
2 Elite Open JAMES HARVEY (#401) 01:57:37
3 Elite U23 THEO GILBERTSON (#399) 01:57:37
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Elite Open MIKAYLA HARVEY (#372) 02:13:16
2 Elite Open ANNA CHRISTIAN (#395) 02:13:16
3 Elite U23 ALLY WOLLASTON (#375) 02:13:33

Elite Sprint Challenge

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Elite Open JAMES HARVEY (#401) 01:29:25
2 Elite U23 THEO GILBERTSON (#399) 01:29:26
3 Elite Open MICHAEL TORCKLER (#373) 01:29:27
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Elite Open GEORGIA PERRY (#405) 01:41:59
2 Elite Open MIKAYLA HARVEY (#372) 01:42:00
3 Elite Open JORJA SWAIN (#277) 01:42:01

Age Group KOM Challenge

Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 30-39 CHARLES SMART (#379) 02:06:25
2 40-49 HERMAN ENGELBRECHT (#143) 02:08:05
3 40-49 AARON SHELDRAKE (#273) 02:08:15
Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 30-39 ALICE COOMBS (#438) 02:09:34
2 40-49 ANNE-MARIE GUINEY (#279) 02:27:21
3 40-49 JANE MASON (#203) 02:27:38

Age Group Sprint Challenge

Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 30-39 CHARLES SMART (#379) 01:36:54
2 40-49 GORDON MCCAULEY (#243) 01:37:03
3 40-49 DAVID VENTER (#309) 01:37:04
Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 30-39 ALICE COOMBS (#438) 01:37:25
2 40-49 ANNE-MARIE GUINEY (#279) 01:49:43
3 40-49 JANE MASON (#203) 01:49:49

30KM Road

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 All Ages DANIEL CARRUTHERS (#3020) 00:56:49
2 All Ages REUBEN COOPER (#3019) 00:56:50
3 All Ages TIM ROBINSON (#3006) 00:56:51
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 All Ages BREE MONAGHAN (#3004) 00:56:49
2 All Ages TIREE ROBINSON (#3005) 00:56:50
3 All Ages SEIKO WHITELEY (#3001) 01:12:33

65KM Road

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 14-15 TREVOR COETZEE (#6507) 01:46:48
2 50-59 STEPHEN PALMER (#6526) 02:08:28
3 60+ ALAN MCINTYRE (#6509) 02:10:05
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 30-39 ELODIE CATHALA (#6545) 02:11:21
2 30-39 MONIQUE VAN WYK (#6537) 02:18:39
3 14-15 RUBY SPRING (#6519) 02:21:33

40KM MTB

Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 20-39 LOGAN GRIFFIN (#1011) 01:41:54
2 20-39 JOSH ALDRIDGE (#1093) 01:43:30
3 Single Speed PHIL WALTER (#1106) 01:47:21
Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 20-39 MTBGRL AMY HADDON (#1095) 02:02:02
2 40-49 EVA VAN DEN HEUVEL (#1013) 02:20:25
3 40-49 KIMI SUTHERLAND (#1110) 02:25:49

40KM MTB E-Bike

Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 E Bike JOSH HALLIGAN (#1088) 01:31:45
2 E Bike JARED HALLIGAN (#1087) 01:31:46
3 E Bike BILL JONES (#1085) 02:39:53
Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 E Bike ADRIENNE TUBBS (#1086) 02:39:55