20th October 2019 | Ekurhuleni, Gauteng, South Africa

Standard Bank 5150 Ekurhuleni (2019)

Individual

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 18-24 Michael FERREIRA (#9) 01:59:04 00:20:18 00:00:57 00:59:00 00:00:57 00:37:49
2 18-24 Adriaan MYBURGH (#21) 02:00:47 00:21:04 00:00:51 01:01:03 00:00:39 00:37:08
3 30-34 Darryn WHELAN (#777) 02:03:49 00:21:30 00:01:03 01:00:44 00:00:55 00:39:35
4 35-39 Ewert KLEYNHANS (#222) 02:05:44 00:27:25 00:01:39 00:57:37 00:01:02 00:37:58
5 35-39 Leon NAUDE (#241) 02:05:57 00:23:24 00:01:25 01:00:35 00:01:07 00:39:23
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 Natalie STERK (#863) 02:17:50 00:23:54 00:01:13 01:09:32 00:01:11 00:41:58
2 35-39 Toinette VAN NIEKERK (#666) 02:20:39 00:24:32 00:01:26 01:07:02 00:00:53 00:46:44
3 40-44 Sylvia VAN TROMP (#696) 02:21:01 00:21:39 00:01:09 01:08:12 00:00:57 00:49:03
4 35-39 Donne GREEN (#638) 02:24:05 00:24:53 00:02:02 01:09:31 00:01:07 00:46:32
5 35-39 Kelly SCATES (#656) 02:26:39 00:27:29 00:02:02 01:08:00 00:01:46 00:47:21

FUNTRI

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Junior Carlu PRINSLOO (#1152) 01:03:46 00:06:18 00:01:10 00:35:08 00:01:14 00:19:54
2 Junior Juan-Markus NEL (#1289) 01:05:23 00:05:46 00:01:13 00:35:40 00:01:14 00:21:28
3 18-24 Connor FOLEY (#1118) 01:18:23 00:08:18 00:02:17 00:42:28 00:01:10 00:24:08
4 Junior Jonathan DE VILLIERS (#1113) 01:19:50 00:08:27 00:02:23 00:42:54 00:01:53 00:24:10
5 25-29 Dustin GRACE (#1120) 01:20:32 00:10:58 00:02:16 00:43:34 00:01:22 00:22:21
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Junior Nadya STOLARCZYK (#1264) 01:08:48 00:07:12 00:01:14 00:38:39 00:00:50 00:20:52
2 Junior Danica PRINSLOO (#1254) 01:18:45 00:07:41 00:01:43 00:44:59 00:01:06 00:23:14
3 40-44 Debbie O'LEARY (#1250) 01:20:18 00:07:26 00:01:48 00:43:46 00:01:23 00:25:53
4 Junior Jenna SEYMOUR-SMITH (#1260) 01:23:47 00:06:21 00:01:24 00:43:52 00:01:20 00:30:48
5 Junior Tameka VORSTER (#1279) 01:25:13 00:09:39 00:03:35 00:45:19 00:01:54 00:24:44

FUNTRI Team

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM 3 Aces (#1320) 01:22:23 00:06:28 00:01:15 00:49:10 00:00:52 00:24:36
2 Team TEAM Despicable 3 (#1321) 01:25:37 00:07:46 00:01:30 00:52:27 00:01:17 00:22:34
3 Team TEAM Thundercats (#1325) 01:28:48 00:16:34 00:01:51 00:41:05 00:01:11 00:28:04
4 Team TEAM kaas en wyn (#1310) 01:29:34 00:09:31 00:02:27 00:41:59 00:01:49 00:33:45
5 Team TEAM JeCaTo (#1327) 01:31:47 00:09:24 00:01:36 00:55:23 00:01:41 00:23:41
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM The First Wives (#1318) 01:46:49 00:11:46 00:07:08 01:01:40 00:02:05 00:24:08
2 Team TEAM Crazy Cookies (#1305) 01:49:07 00:11:52 00:03:08 00:59:08 00:01:52 00:33:05
3 Team TEAM Tri-Besties (#1319) 01:49:16 00:11:59 00:01:42 01:02:40 00:01:42 00:31:11
4 Team TEAM Dems (#1306) 01:52:06 00:10:54 00:03:40 00:59:02 00:01:56 00:36:31
5 Team TEAM SplashFlashDash (#1315) 01:57:13 00:11:38 00:05:28 00:57:08 00:02:12 00:40:45
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM The Meme Team (#1329) 01:07:48 00:08:20 00:01:15 00:36:25 00:00:49 00:20:57
2 Team TEAM RUSSIA (#1314) 01:33:14 00:10:07 00:01:56 00:51:37 00:01:11 00:28:22
3 Team TEAM Team Big Box (#1316) 01:34:29 00:10:22 00:01:55 00:45:29 00:01:47 00:34:54
4 Team TEAM DINAMIC (#1308) 01:37:50 00:08:50 00:02:33 00:49:05 00:01:40 00:35:40
5 Team TEAM Mdlalose (#1330) 02:06:23 00:08:44 00:08:54 01:07:15 00:02:24 00:39:04