9th November 2019 | Tairua, Coromandel, New Zealand

Tairua Trail and Tides Half Marathon (2019)

10KM: Overall

Pos Name Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
1 TIM BRIGHT (#212) 00:50:28 Open 20-39 (1) Male  (1)
2 DEVAN ROWE (#266) 00:52:20 Masters 40-64 (1) Male  (2)
3 CATHERINE FOLEY (#189) 00:52:28 Open 20-39 (1) Female  (1)
4 AMANDA IGGULDEN (#271) 00:53:51 Masters 40-64 (1) Female  (2)
5 GABBY DEANE (#146) 00:55:39 Open 20-39 (2) Female  (3)
6 MICHELLE WOODYARD (#499) 00:57:30 Open 20-39 (3) Female  (4)
7 Paul Nelson (#476) 00:57:39 Masters 40-64 (2) Male  (3)
8 GEORGIE WEBBER (#128) 00:57:58 Masters 40-64 (2) Female  (5)
9 RORY MULRENNAN (#494) 00:58:11 Open 20-39 (2) Male  (4)
10 WENDY SMERDON (#168) 00:58:12 Masters 40-64 (3) Female  (6)
11 DANIEL HUNT (#190) 00:58:59 Open 20-39 (3) Male  (5)
12 HUGH DONOVAN (#247) 00:59:19 Trail Tigers 4-12 (1) Male  (6)
13 CAMERON ANDERSON (#283) 00:59:23 Open 20-39 (4) Male  (7)
14 ALISON SMITH (#265) 00:59:29 Masters 40-64 (4) Female  (7)
15 SARAH ROWE (#255) 00:59:29 Masters 40-64 (5) Female  (8)
16 LOUISE SCHOFIELD (#298) 00:59:30 Masters 40-64 (3) Male  (8)
17 JAMES LESLIE (#197) 00:59:36 Open 20-39 (5) Male  (9)
18 STEINAR KARLSSON (#492) 00:59:36 Open 20-39 (6) Male  (10)
19 Katie Wardenburg (#482) 01:00:20 Open 20-39 (4) Female  (9)
20 SJ LAING (#493) 01:00:23 Open 20-39 (5) Female  (10)
21 KIM WHITE (#233) 01:01:36 Masters 40-64 (4) Male  (11)
22 Georgina Bond (#479) 01:01:43 Open 20-39 (6) Female  (11)
23 REBECCA DEADMAN (#172) 01:02:05 Open 20-39 (7) Female  (12)
24 ARCHER EASTON (#281) 01:02:07 Trail Tigers 4-12 (2) Male  (12)
25 LINCOLN EASTON (#280) 01:02:07 Trail Tigers 4-12 (3) Male  (13)
26 GINETTE ANDERSON (#287) 01:02:24 Masters 40-64 (6) Female  (13)
27 GINA EASTON (#263) 01:04:11 Masters 40-64 (7) Female  (14)
28 BARRY SAVAGE (#282) 01:04:57 Masters 40-64 (5) Male  (14)
29 CHRISTINE CROOKS (#284) 01:04:57 Masters 40-64 (8) Female  (15)
30 WENDY GREY (#164) 01:05:31 Masters 40-64 (9) Female  (16)
31 HESTER VEART (#153) 01:05:46 Open 20-39 (8) Female  (17)
32 LIBRA KOHU (#296) 01:05:48 Masters 40-64 (6) Male  (15)
33 AGATE RUBENE (#194) 01:06:09 Open 20-39 (9) Female  (18)
34 NELSON BATES (#195) 01:06:09 Open 20-39 (7) Male  (16)
35 NATALIE WOODRIFFE (#198) 01:06:40 Open 20-39 (10) Female  (19)
36 ANTHONY WOODRIFFE (#199) 01:06:41 Open 20-39 (8) Male  (17)
37 MEAGAN HOLWERDA (#211) 01:07:03 Open 20-39 (11) Female  (20)
38 CLAIRE CANNON (#213) 01:07:04 Open 20-39 (12) Female  (21)
39 BELINDA WEHRLE (#127) 01:07:26 Masters 40-64 (10) Female  (22)
40 BRETT CONNING (#144) 01:08:35 Open 20-39 (9) Male  (18)
41 Vanuzia Meneses (#473) 01:08:39 Open 20-39 (13) Female  (23)
42 REGHAN JONES (#173) 01:08:52 Masters 40-64 (7) Male  (19)
43 BIGGS LORRAINE (#207) 01:08:54 Masters 40-64 (11) Female  (24)
44 REBECCA SMITH (#241) 01:09:11 Open 20-39 (14) Female  (25)
45 MELISSA BAKER (#81) 01:09:19 Masters 40-64 (12) Female  (26)
46 ROZANNE DE VILLIIERS (#218) 01:09:20 Open 20-39 (15) Female  (27)
47 PETER HALE (#222) 01:09:20 Open 20-39 (10) Male  (20)
48 SUSAN PRICE (#161) 01:10:39 Masters 40-64 (13) Female  (28)
49 STEPHEN ROLFE (#117) 01:10:59 Open 20-39 (11) Male  (21)
50 SHUNEE JOHNSON (#257) 01:11:08 Open 20-39 (12) Male  (22)