13th February 2021 - 14th February 2021 | Rotorua, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand

Tarawera Ultramarathon (2021)

TUM Miler: Male 30-39

Pos Name Gun Time Representing Overall Pos Gender (Pos)
1 DOUG MOORE (#8) 19:11:33 NZL | 2 Male  (2)
2 ANDREW RUTHERDALE (#1152) 20:07:03 GBR | 4 Male  (4)
3 GREG MCNEIL (#1116) 20:37:01 NZL | 7 Male  (5)
4 JAMES BRYANT BLAND (#1019) 21:04:29 NZL | 9 Male  (7)
5 SCOTTY THORNTON (#1179) 21:17:05 NZL | 10 Male  (8)
6 JOSH HOWELL (#1081) 24:35:29 NZL | 22 Male  (16)
7 KIERAN RICH (#1211) 25:40:15 NZL | 28 Male  (21)
8 JOHN MOLLOY (#1126) 27:18:27 NZL | 41 Male  (32)
9 RUSSELL PERRY (#1210) 27:41:17 NZL | 46 Male  (34)
10 GARETH CLENDINNING (#1032) 28:41:04 GBR | 50 Male  (36)
11 THOMAS LAYDEN (#1104) 29:18:43 USA | 55 Male  (41)
12 STEVEN GRAY (#1061) 31:08:30 NZL | 69 Male  (49)
13 DANY DENTITH (#1039) 31:48:09 NZL | 81 Male  (56)
14 LUCAS GROSSI (#1064) 31:55:00 NZL | 84 Male  (58)
15 SEAN KINSELLA (#1095) 32:07:24 NZL | 87 Male  (61)
16 MILAN JASAREVIC (#1085) 33:03:00 NZL | 104 Male  (74)
17 RYAN TUREI (#1184) 33:23:23 NZL | 105 Male  (75)
18 STEPHEN CURRIE (#1035) 33:44:41 NZL | 110 Male  (78)
19 NICHOLAS MOSS (#1128) 33:50:16 NZL | 113 Male  (81)
20 GENE ANDREWS (#1004) 34:11:25 NZL | 120 Male  (84)
21 LAWRENCE AHERN (#1001) 34:37:52 NZL | 124 Male  (88)
22 JOSH TE AOMARERE (#1212) 35:02:05 NZL | 132 Male  (93)
23 DAVE BYRNE (#1021) 35:12:35 NZL | 136 Male  (95)
24 ERNEST CABALLERO (#1022) 35:16:42 NZL | 141 Male  (98)
25 HAYDEN MEACLEM (#1118) 35:23:14 NZL | 143 Male  (100)
DNF TODD WOODS (#1206) NZL | DNF Male 
DNS BEN WOOD (#1204) AUS | DNS Male 
DNF ANDRE STOLK (#1171) NZL | DNF Male 
DNS CHRISTIAN SPANGENBERGER (#1166) DEU | DNS Male 
DNS JAMES SHEEHAN (#1159) NZL | DNS Male 
DNS JOHN MCATEER (#1112) IRL | DNS Male 
DNF HARRY KIDBY (#1092) NZL | DNF Male 
DNF MALCOLM KERR (#1091) NZL | DNF Male 
DNF PHILIP HAMMOND (#1067) NZL | DNF Male 
DNS LUKE CROSSLING (#1034) AUS | DNS Male 
DNF SAM BEALE (#1014) NZL | DNF Male 
DNF KIRK BAKES (#1008) NZL | DNF Male