7th November 2021 | Brisbane, QLD, Australia

The Sunday Mail Transurban Bridge to Brisbane (2021)

10km: F60-64

Pos Name Team Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos)
1 Christine GILLIONS (#558) 00:50:21 2158 Female  (339)
2 Kerry MAGRO (#673) 00:51:22 2419 Female  (406)
3 Deborah COWELL (#6195) 00:51:25 2436 Female  (415)
4 Nikki WHELAN (#7322) 00:51:48 2554 Female  (449)
5 Joanna BUDGE (#3436) 00:53:19 3064 Female  (603)
6 Ian NORMAN (#7114) CV Services 00:54:07 3343 Female  (695)
7 Jan GENTNER (#5945) 00:55:00 3673 Female  (818)
8 Murial MCLEAN (#11434) 00:55:03 3684 Female  (822)
9 Karen CLARKE (#5881) 00:55:53 3973 Female  (940)
10 Wendy SMITH (#4233) 00:56:18 4147 Female  (1004)
11 Roslyn FORD (#13998) 00:56:57 4393 Female  (1095)
12 Susan NORRIS (#19398) 00:57:13 4487 Female  (1145)
13 Annette ALLEN (#17001) 00:57:44 4686 Female  (1223)
14 Deb CROFT (#17200) 00:57:44 4690 Female  (1225)
15 Julia MCKENNY (#11433) Intraining Running and Triathlon Club 00:58:24 4938 Female  (1337)
16 Maureen FOLEY (#7187) Gold Coast Run Nuts 00:58:30 4969 Female  (1348)
17 Julie DEXTER (#3654) 00:58:34 4992 Female  (1358)
18 Julie COUTTS (#3770) Redlands Pace Mates 00:58:57 5129 Female  (1413)
19 Tricia GILPIN (#16585) 00:59:01 5154 Female  (1424)
20 Louise KEETMAN (#9978) Brisbane Run Squad 00:59:21 5280 Female  (1482)
21 Cheryl HODGSON (#8637) 00:59:31 5348 Female  (1509)
22 Patricia TESTA (#3160) 00:59:40 5391 Female  (1533)
23 Carol COOPER (#4221) 01:00:02 5527 Female  (1599)
24 Mary MIOCEVIC (#4897) 01:00:35 5709 Female  (1675)
25 Elaine MCMAHON (#4872) 01:00:38 5736 Female  (1691)
26 Susan TESSMANN (#6361) 01:00:54 5815 Female  (1728)
27 Keiko SUNABA (#6801) Gold Coast Run Nuts 01:01:23 5968 Female  (1809)
28 Jan NORRIS (#3583) 01:01:45 6066 Female  (1859)
29 Valerie PRESTON (#16802) Autism Queensland 01:02:28 6308 Female  (1972)
30 Caro HARVEY (#2074) Run 4 Refugees, Team ASRC 01:02:34 6338 Female  (1980)
31 Wendy LATHAM (#15995) 01:04:17 6843 Female  (2240)
32 Tina KITCHINGHAM (#5806) 01:04:37 6920 Female  (2285)
33 Suzanne EAGERS (#6997) Intraining Running and Triathlon Club 01:04:47 6971 Female  (2313)
34 Judy DOWLING (#14749) 01:06:26 7463 Female  (2582)
35 Karen WALKER (#3955) 01:06:32 7494 Female  (2599)
36 Mari ELS (#34908) 01:06:33 7497 Female  (2601)
37 Sharon HANSEN (#3177) 01:07:30 7752 Female  (2747)
38 Louise PENGELLY (#14762) 01:07:36 7787 Female  (2767)
39 Glenda BIRKETT (#14115) BIRRWC 01:07:57 7883 Female  (2825)
40 Kathleen HYDE (#17556) 01:08:05 7924 Female  (2852)
41 Heather MARTINSON (#11304) 01:08:38 8085 Female  (2940)
42 Vicki MOLLEE (#13917) 01:09:22 8266 Female  (3030)
43 Angela O'ROURKE (#13772) 01:09:35 8320 Female  (3062)
44 Joanne HOBAN (#34903) 01:09:55 8402 Female  (3107)
45 Janet MCKAY (#19257) 01:10:30 8530 Female  (3180)
46 Lynn CAMPRADT (#5352) 01:10:48 8602 Female  (3227)
47 Pam RICHARDS (#14988) 01:10:58 8635 Female  (3249)
48 Kathleen NEWCOMBE (#9124) Sarina Russo Group 01:11:12 8675 Female  (3274)
49 Debra BROOKS (#13959) 01:11:23 8717 Female  (3303)
50 Adrienne SELLAR (#14507) 01:12:46 8989 Female  (3463)