8th May 2021 | Port Stephens, NSW, Australia

Tri Series - Port Stephens (2021)

Standard

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 20-24 Luke SCHOFIELD (#368) 01:51:17 00:16:25 00:00:36 00:58:28 00:00:44 00:35:02
2 20-24 Jayden SCHOFIELD (#367) 01:51:20 00:16:29 00:00:35 00:58:29 00:00:46 00:34:59
3 20-24 Josh WOOLDRIDGE (#450) 01:53:03 00:16:40 00:00:36 00:58:15 00:00:50 00:36:39
Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 40-44 Lisa MARANGON (#237) 02:12:51 00:19:46 00:00:53 01:05:03 00:01:33 00:45:34
2 15-19 Kristie CAPLIKAS (#49) 02:15:59 00:20:30 00:00:39 01:10:05 00:01:01 00:43:41
3 20-24 Aimee CARLIN (#50) 02:19:45 00:19:20 00:00:46 01:10:16 00:01:02 00:48:18

Standard Teams

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Teams TEAM 2XU x2 (#458) 02:30:23 00:23:36 00:00:44 01:09:12 00:00:56 00:55:53
Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Teams TEAM Tri Rant (#466) 02:29:11 00:22:00 00:00:48 01:16:04 00:01:09 00:49:09
2 Teams TEAM The Frenchies (#464) 02:32:50 00:23:40 00:00:47 01:20:30 00:00:49 00:47:02
3 Teams TEAM Overconfident (#463) 02:33:44 00:25:48 00:00:51 01:15:51 00:01:26 00:49:45

Sprint

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 25-29 Ryan MARSH (#1670) 00:58:42 00:07:37 00:00:33 00:31:42 00:01:03 00:17:44
2 30-34 Mick CHAPMAN (#1293) 00:58:48 00:07:42 00:00:34 00:32:48 00:00:52 00:16:50
3 25-29 Joe SULIS (#1535) 00:59:52 00:08:09 00:00:36 00:30:58 00:01:10 00:18:57
Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 50-54 Nicky WESTERN (#1231) 01:05:41 00:09:20 00:00:35 00:33:47 00:00:50 00:21:08
2 25-29 Angharad LLEWELLYN (#1603) 01:06:52 00:08:58 00:00:34 00:36:20 00:00:42 00:20:17
3 35-39 Erin HARGRAVE (#1085) 01:08:33 00:09:15 00:00:35 00:37:39 00:00:52 00:20:11

Sprint Teams

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Teams TEAM The Goombeys (#1633) 01:11:51 00:10:11 00:00:40 00:41:56 00:00:35 00:18:27
2 Teams TEAM Young French Boys (#1635) 01:19:02 00:10:09 00:00:49 00:45:27 00:00:26 00:22:08
3 Teams TEAM The Novice Frenchmen (#1634) 01:25:26 00:12:47 00:00:31 00:45:53 00:00:27 00:25:46
Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Teams TEAM 3 frogs (#1619) 01:20:50 00:11:11 00:00:33 00:42:52 00:00:22 00:25:49
2 Teams TEAM Saving Private Ryan (#1629) 01:25:06 00:12:02 00:00:56 00:51:52 00:00:58 00:19:16
3 Teams TEAM Balmain Rowers (#1620) 01:34:20 00:20:30 00:00:40 00:43:59 00:00:51 00:28:18
Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Teams TEAM Les Nuls (#1625) 01:21:45 00:12:32 00:00:55 00:44:56 00:00:47 00:22:32
2 Teams TEAM The Donnies (#1631) 01:27:47 00:12:42 00:00:39 00:43:57 00:00:51 00:29:36
3 Teams Team BENNETT (#1257) 01:29:41 00:13:29 00:01:15 00:43:41 00:01:38 00:29:36

Super Sprint

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 14-15 Sean WILLIAMS (#2139) 00:28:40 00:02:02 00:00:31 00:18:15 00:00:44 00:07:05
2 16-19 Thomas O'CALLAGHAN (#2089) 00:29:12 00:02:01 00:00:30 00:18:06 00:00:42 00:07:50
3 12-13 Kyle MASON (#2075) 00:31:29 00:02:05 00:00:45 00:19:34 00:00:57 00:08:05
Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 14-15 Allegra MCGIVERN (#2081) 00:32:27 00:02:12 00:00:36 00:20:47 00:00:54 00:07:57
2 20-29 Sarah MCCONNELL (#2079) 00:33:43 00:02:12 00:00:50 00:21:49 00:00:52 00:07:59
3 12-13 Ginevra LOTA (#2071) 00:34:39 00:02:21 00:00:42 00:21:21 00:00:56 00:09:17

Super Sprint Teams

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Teams TEAM Desperate ones (#2146) 00:49:18 00:03:53 00:02:15 00:28:21 00:01:29 00:13:18
Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Teams TEAM Scone Tri Trio (#2148) 00:35:35 00:02:32 00:00:39 00:20:39 00:00:57 00:10:45
2 Teams TEAM Wild Cats (#2152) 00:46:46 00:02:28 00:00:49 00:33:10 00:00:52 00:09:26
3 Teams TEAM The Young Ones (#2150) 00:48:21 00:03:54 00:00:56 00:29:27 00:01:23 00:12:39
Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Teams TEAM TRI HARDER (#2151) 00:40:59 00:03:58 00:00:58 00:22:53 00:00:58 00:12:11
2 Teams TEAM Attitude 1 (#2145) 00:45:12 00:03:59 00:01:07 00:25:29 00:00:58 00:13:38
3 Teams TEAM The McC's (#2149) 00:49:13 00:02:42 00:02:14 00:29:07 00:01:51 00:13:16

Try A Tri

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 All Ages Sam CHAPPLE (#2216) 00:34:03 00:02:05 00:00:36 00:21:59 00:00:49 00:08:32
2 All Ages Bradley KENDALL (#2260) 00:34:25 00:02:17 00:01:48 00:20:16 00:02:00 00:08:01
3 All Ages Jeff ZAYAS (#2322) 00:35:02 00:02:29 00:00:54 00:22:28 00:01:01 00:08:09
Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 All Ages Hayley WILSON (#2320) 00:34:59 00:02:29 00:00:53 00:22:39 00:00:50 00:08:06
2 All Ages Millie FULLALOVE (#2235) 00:38:32 00:02:54 00:00:53 00:22:49 00:00:56 00:10:57
3 All Ages Sophie PHILLIPS (#2287) 00:39:48 00:02:40 00:01:23 00:25:04 00:01:04 00:09:34