7th May 2022 | Port Stephens, NSW, Australia

Tri Series - Port Stephens (2022)

Standard

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 Kieran ROCHE (#277) 02:05:10 00:24:39 00:01:06 01:00:59 00:01:06 00:37:48
2 25-29 Daniel KEMSLEY (#135) 02:09:10 00:27:59 00:01:16 01:00:26 00:01:39 00:38:08
3 40-44 Ben WALLACE (#249) 02:15:02 00:33:44 00:01:41 01:04:53 00:01:33 00:38:44
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 35-39 Lotte WILMS (#260) 02:08:36 00:24:40 00:01:27 01:02:19 00:01:31 00:38:40
2 30-34 Shaneen MARSHALL (#162) 02:24:31 00:36:00 00:01:55 01:10:56 00:01:23 00:42:16
3 25-29 Tess AUNGLES (#11) 02:30:46 00:37:07 00:01:28 01:14:52 00:01:12 00:44:15

Standard Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM Tri Not To Die (#273) 02:58:37 00:54:36 00:01:32 01:22:35 00:01:36 00:49:23
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM GYTAMS (#268) 02:33:18 00:29:49 00:01:39 01:13:50 00:00:48 00:47:10
2 Teams TEAM Louis 3rd Triathlon (#269) 02:43:09 00:42:02 00:01:20 01:15:49 00:00:59 00:42:58
3 Teams TEAM Phat Assets (#270) 02:43:40 00:33:38 00:02:42 01:19:41 00:00:58 00:46:40
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams Team BEN AND GEOFF (#280) 02:25:32 00:39:22 00:01:55 01:05:22 00:01:06 00:48:32

Sprint

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 Kieran ROCHE (#762) 01:11:32 00:17:01 00:01:13 00:32:31 00:01:13 00:20:38
2 40-44 Daniel JAMES (#654) 01:12:46 00:23:43 00:01:18 00:34:16 00:01:06 00:19:07
3 35-39 Alex STONEY (#794) 01:12:50 00:19:50 00:01:35 00:35:22 00:00:57 00:19:49
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 45-49 Nicole WARD (#821) 01:17:48 00:29:33 00:01:34 00:35:25 00:01:10 00:22:28
2 25-29 Lauren WILSON (#835) 01:18:12 00:23:58 00:01:46 00:36:01 00:01:22 00:24:05
3 40-44 Monique VAN CAMP (#872) 01:24:08 00:32:30 00:02:00 00:37:14 00:01:26 00:23:05

Sprint Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM Run a muck (#850) 01:30:31 00:35:48 00:02:10 00:43:04 00:00:55 00:22:12
2 Teams TEAM The Big Dogs (#854) 01:45:51 00:38:04 00:01:37 01:06:21 00:00:57 00:12:30
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM The Mummy comeback (#855) 01:36:54 00:31:27 00:01:47 00:46:13 00:01:03 00:28:38
2 Teams TEAM Tri-hard (#858) 01:50:17 00:40:32 00:02:11 00:48:39 00:01:42 00:30:35
3 Teams TEAM Balmain rowers (#844) 01:52:31 00:41:18 00:01:34 00:45:15 00:01:39 00:35:53
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM Jatz (#847) 01:15:04 00:18:41 00:01:10 00:33:04 00:00:48 00:21:19
2 Teams Team THE THRID WHEEL (#872) 01:24:08 00:20:22 00:02:00 00:37:14 00:01:26 00:23:05
3 Teams TEAM Tim & Bella (#857) 01:31:24 00:27:30 00:01:18 00:36:49 00:01:28 00:24:17

Super Sprint

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-29 Jordan MONIN (#1074) 00:34:13 00:18:50 00:02:06 00:21:30 00:01:50 00:08:08
2 20-29 Alex PREVITERA (#1086) 00:34:59 00:18:26 00:01:06 00:17:53 00:01:10 00:07:54
3 12-13 Kyle MASON (#1063) 00:35:20 00:13:14 00:00:59 00:19:34 00:00:47 00:07:46
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-29 Antonia SHARP (#1098) 00:43:58 00:17:03 00:01:37 00:22:46 00:01:16 00:10:09
2 20-29 Sarah DYKES (#1026) 00:44:47 00:16:30 00:01:53 00:23:18 00:01:17 00:10:48
3 30-39 Danika GREENE (#1039) 00:47:51 00:17:24 00:02:17 00:25:23 00:01:04 00:10:31

Super Sprint Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM Rosy Unicorns (#1123) 00:48:41 00:18:34 00:01:13 00:30:14 00:00:45 00:09:34
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM PB Gals (#1122) 00:56:23 00:21:28 00:01:41 00:35:44 00:00:52 00:10:19
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM Marital Bliss (#1124) 00:52:52 00:08:43 00:02:10 00:26:42 00:02:09 00:13:06