9th July 2022 | Lanesboro, Ireland

Two Provence Triathlon (2022)

Try a Tri

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 John Mckenna (#142) 01:06:36 00:05:34 00:02:38 00:36:31 00:01:02 00:20:50
2 35-39 Dermot Lohan (#136) 01:07:15 00:04:30 00:02:37 00:36:58 00:01:09 00:21:58
3 40-44 Andrew Mccosker (#133) 01:10:35 00:05:02 00:03:40 00:38:28 00:01:19 00:22:04
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 30-34 Diana Kissane (#478) 01:17:24 00:05:53 00:01:51 00:42:32 00:01:01 00:26:05
2 50-54 Jacinta Glover (#134) 01:22:37 00:08:52 00:04:19 00:43:11 00:01:11 00:25:02
3 45-49 Ciara Fitzgibbon (#471) 01:23:05 00:09:32 00:03:15 00:43:33 00:01:42 00:25:00

AquaBike

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle
1 40-44 Brendan Dowd (#211) 00:49:48 00:14:03 00:01:44 00:34:00
2 45-49 Ivan Casey (#464) 00:50:28 00:15:04 00:02:01 00:33:22
3 35-39 Seamus Mcgarrell (#323) 00:50:29 00:14:05 00:01:34 00:34:50
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle
1 50-54 Deborah Carr (#286) 00:53:58 00:16:11 00:02:23 00:35:23
2 25-29 Aishling Boyd (#418) 00:55:54 00:14:40 00:02:15 00:38:57
3 40-44 Ciara Crawford (#218) 00:56:28 00:17:14 00:02:05 00:37:09

Sprint Triathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Winners David Sheridan (#151) 00:58:56 00:10:09 00:01:17 00:29:06 00:00:34 00:17:47
2 Winners Stephen Donnelly (#139) 00:59:33 00:11:48 00:01:21 00:29:42 00:00:50 00:15:50
3 Winners Daniel Mcmanus (#217) 00:59:45 00:11:58 00:01:09 00:29:41 00:00:34 00:16:20
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Winners Heather Foley (#434) 01:05:21 00:11:50 00:01:24 00:33:05 00:00:40 00:18:21
2 Winners Olivia Moore (#414) 01:06:10 00:10:49 00:01:17 00:34:18 00:00:32 00:19:12
3 Winners Charlotte Moore (#413) 01:06:54 00:10:46 00:01:12 00:34:42 00:00:33 00:19:38

para

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 All Ages Tom Williamson (#491) 01:01:11 00:10:38 00:01:16 00:31:23 00:00:45 00:17:08
2 All Ages Donnacha Mccarthy (#496) 01:03:09 00:14:53 00:01:32 00:28:08 00:00:54 00:17:40
3 417 417 (#417) 01:10:37 00:20:30 00:01:06 00:30:08 00:00:37 00:18:14
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 All Ages Judith Maccombe (#493) 01:15:18 00:18:38 00:01:53 00:34:01 00:01:10 00:19:34
2 All Ages Chloe Maccombe (#492) 01:18:07 00:17:11 00:02:29 00:34:49 00:01:32 00:22:04

youth series

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-17 Archie Bremner (#2) 01:02:02 00:10:35 00:01:08 00:31:32 00:00:35 00:18:10
2 16-17 Finn Buck (#5) 01:04:35 00:11:56 00:01:19 00:32:08 00:00:40 00:18:30
3 16-17 Callum O'neill (#10) 01:05:20 00:11:27 00:01:16 00:34:16 00:00:41 00:17:36
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-17 Aimee Carr-Hannon (#8) 01:12:37 00:12:32 00:01:31 00:36:56 00:00:35 00:21:02
2 16-17 Chloe Bennett (#15) 01:16:26 00:12:48 00:01:27 00:39:07 00:00:53 00:22:10
3 16-17 Catherine Mitchell (#4) 01:19:57 00:12:59 00:01:42 00:41:35 00:00:39 00:23:01