17th July 2020 | Waipukurau, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

Vantage Age Group Road National Championships - Time Trial (2020)

17KM Time Trial: Female

Pos Name Club Gun Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos
1 PENNY PAWSON (#293) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 00:24:56.547 Women Masters 4 (50-54) (1) 18
2 HENRIETTA CHRISTIE (#240) LEESTON CYCLING CLUB 00:25:03.177 Women U19 (1) 23
3 JENNA BORTHWICK (#243) CANTERBURY TRACK CYCLING INCORPORATED 00:25:11.567 Women U19 (2) 28
4 LUCY THOMSON (#241) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 00:25:38.290 Women U19 (3) 36
5 ELLA WYLLIE (#239) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 00:25:41.757 Women U19 (4) 38
6 PRUDENCE FOWLER (#244) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:25:43.010 Women U19 (5) 39
7 CHARLOTTE BALL (#252) CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. 00:25:47.417 Women U19 (6) 42
8 MARG PORTER (#294) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 00:26:14.260 Women Masters 4 (50-54) (2) 51
9 JORJA CLOUTH (#249) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 00:26:23.037 Women U19 (7) 52
10 AMELIA SYKES (#260) CANTERBURY TRACK CYCLING INCORPORATED 00:26:25.650 Girls Under 17 (1) 54
11 ALLY GOTHARD (#259) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 00:26:34.377 Girls Under 17 (2) 56
12 AIMEE BLACKMORE (#245) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 00:26:35.113 Women U19 (8) 57
13 SANDY WIGGINS (#55) CYCLING CHB 00:26:35.243 Women Masters 5 (55-59) (1) 58
14 LARA HOPKINSON (#253) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 00:26:36.143 Women U19 (9) 59
15 GRACE CUMMINS (#251) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 00:26:38.203 Women U19 (10) 63
16 ARABELLA TUCK (#278) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:26:38.410 Girls Under 17 (3) 64
17 BONNIE RATTRAY (#279) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 00:26:51.197 Girls Under 17 (4) 71
18 RUBY SPRING (#263) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 00:26:51.267 Girls Under 17 (5) 72
19 RHYLEE AKEROYD (#248) CYCLING SOUTHLAND INCORPORATED 00:26:57.963 Women U19 (11) 73
20 SEANA GRAY (#261) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:26:59.037 Girls Under 17 (6) 74
21 MEGAN BLATCHFORD (#56) Bike Manawatu 00:27:00.873 Women Masters 5 (55-59) (2) 75
22 BEE TOWNSEND (#270) AUCKLAND SCHOOLS CYCLING CLUB 00:27:05.517 Girls Under 17 (7) 78
23 CHERYL CHRISTIE (#295) CYCLING CHB 00:27:12.177 Women Masters 4 (50-54) (3) 80
24 SARAH WYLIE (#291) CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. 00:27:20.367 Women Masters 4 (50-54) (4) 83
25 ELLA MORTON (#271) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 00:27:32.513 Girls Under 17 (8) 86
26 MAIA BARCLAY (#265) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 00:27:36.323 Girls Under 17 (9) 88
27 LILY CAWOOD (#275) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:27:40.917 Girls Under 17 (10) 89
28 MADDI DOUGLAS (#242) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:27:51.827 Women U19 (12) 91
29 AMYE KELLOW (#262) CANTERBURY TRACK CYCLING INCORPORATED 00:27:54.897 Girls Under 17 (11) 92
30 TYLA GREEN (#250) CYCLING SOUTHLAND INCORPORATED 00:27:55.323 Women U19 (13) 93
31 MICHELLE HUTCHINS (#296) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 00:27:55.573 Women Masters 4 (50-54) (5) 94
32 CAROL MCCALLUM (#52) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 00:28:00.163 Women Masters 5 (55-59) (3) 96
33 ELTJE MALZBENDER (#97) MORRINSVILLE WHEELERS 00:28:01.000 Paracycling - T1 (1) 97
34 MOLLY HAYES (#266) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:28:04.977 Girls Under 17 (12) 98
35 GEORGIA SIMPSON (#264) Bike Manawatu 00:28:06.220 Girls Under 17 (13) 99
36 QUEENIE MCELWEE (#255) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 00:28:15.903 Women U19 (14) 101
37 FLEUR WALLACE (#292) Hamilton City Cycling Club 00:28:17.127 Women Masters 4 (50-54) (6) 102
38 EMMA BLACKMORE (#267) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 00:28:17.797 Girls Under 17 (14) 103
39 KIRSTY WATTS (#477) CANTERBURY TRACK CYCLING INCORPORATED 00:28:31.880 Girls Under 15 (1) 104
40 MILLIE DONALD (#479) PORT NICHOLSON PONEKE CYCLING CLUB 00:28:37.237 Girls Under 15 (2) 105
41 HOLLY BLISS (#254) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:28:42.240 Women U19 (15) 107
42 JAZ MCLEOD (#269) CYCLING SOUTHLAND INCORPORATED 00:28:44.603 Girls Under 17 (15) 108
43 ALICE HOPKINSON (#276) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 00:28:50.487 Girls Under 17 (16) 110
44 BREE MONAGHAN (#277) MARSDEN WHEELERS 00:28:55.223 Girls Under 17 (17) 112
45 LYN PETERKEN (#54) Hamilton City Cycling Club 00:28:58.893 Women Masters 5 (55-59) (4) 113
46 CAOILINN GRAY (#480) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:29:06.147 Girls Under 15 (3) 116
47 MARY CULLEN (#197) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 00:29:07.460 Women Masters 7 (65-70) (1) 118
48 DIANNA BORMAN (#53) KAPITI CYCLING CLUB 00:29:09.757 Women Masters 5 (55-59) (5) 119
49 TIREE ROBINSON (#272) MARSDEN WHEELERS 00:29:09.817 Girls Under 17 (18) 120
50 JAN BROSNAHAN (#338) CYCLING OTAGO 00:29:26.183 Women Masters 6 (60-64) (1) 124