17th July 2020 | Waipukurau, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

Vantage Age Group Road National Championships - Time Trial (2020)

26KM Time Trial: Overall

Pos Name Club Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
1 GLENN HADEN (#441) WANGANUI CYCLING CLUB 00:32:26.327 Men Senior (1) Male  (1)
2 LOGAN CURRIE (#128) CANTERBURY TRACK CYCLING INCORPORATED 00:32:40.773 Men Under 23 (1) Male  (2)
3 JACK CARSWELL (#4) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:33:23.103 Men Under 19 (1) Male  (3)
4 JOEL YATES (#447) Bike Manawatu 00:33:24.170 Men Senior (2) Male  (4)
5 JAMES ORAM (#444) AUCKLAND SCHOOLS CYCLING CLUB 00:33:41.143 Men Senior (3) Male  (5)
6 MADI HARTLEY-BROWN (#134) Bike Manawatu 00:33:42.407 Men Under 23 (2) Male  (6)
7 REGAN GOUGH (#443) CYCLING CHB 00:33:43.320 Men Senior (4) Male  (7)
8 CAMDEN FEINT (#32) PORT NICHOLSON PONEKE CYCLING CLUB 00:34:02.617 Men Under 19 (2) Male  (8)
9 JOEL MACMILLAN (#453) TASMAN WHEELERS INC 00:34:07.477 Men Senior (5) Male  (9)
10 BAILEY O'DONNELL (#126) CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. 00:34:14.663 Men Under 23 (3) Male  (10)
11 KIAAN WATTS (#130) Hamilton City Cycling Club 00:34:18.710 Men Under 23 (4) Male  (11)
12 XANDER WHITE (#133) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:34:24.243 Men Under 23 (5) Male  (12)
13 LAURENCE PITHIE (#1) CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. 00:34:26.210 Men Under 19 (3) Male  (13)
14 TOM SEXTON (#129) CYCLING SOUTHLAND INCORPORATED 00:34:34.507 Men Under 23 (6) Male  (14)
15 GUY YARRELL (#2) PEGASUS CYCLING INCORPORATED 00:34:39.113 Men Under 19 (4) Male  (15)
16 AIDAN MERRICK (#18) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 00:34:42.447 Men Under 19 (5) Male  (16)
17 STEVE BALE (#558) WELLINGTON MASTERS CYCLING CLUB 00:34:48.780 Men Masters 2 (40-44) (1) Male  (17)
18 ARI SCOTT (#131) TASMAN WHEELERS INC 00:34:52.653 Men Under 23 (7) Male  (18)
19 ROB SCARLETT (#554) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 00:34:56.530 Men Masters 2 (40-44) (2) Male  (19)
20 OLIVER YOUNG (#454) Auckland Central Cycling Club 00:34:59.017 Men Senior (6) Male  (20)
21 JOSH KENCH (#132) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 00:35:06.067 Men Under 23 (8) Male  (21)
22 NEIL SUTHERLAND (#401) CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. 00:35:12.327 Men Masters 4 (50-54) (1) Male  (22)
23 MAX WILLIAMS (#3) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 00:35:15.053 Men Under 19 (6) Male  (23)
24 SAM RITCHIE (#137) CYCLING SOUTH CANTERBURY 00:35:15.437 Men Under 23 (9) Male  (24)
25 JACK DRAGE (#8) CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. 00:35:20.100 Men Under 19 (7) Male  (25)
26 HAMISH KEAST (#125) CYCLING SOUTHLAND INCORPORATED 00:35:23.130 Men Under 23 (10) Male  (26)
27 JACK POLLEY (#452) PORT NICHOLSON PONEKE CYCLING CLUB 00:35:24.743 Men Senior (7) Male  (27)
28 MICHIEL VAN HEYNINGEN (#16) CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. 00:35:31.380 Men Under 19 (8) Male  (28)
29 CALLUM NISBET (#13) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:35:33.180 Men Under 19 (9) Male  (29)
30 JACK PRONK (#9) Bike Manawatu 00:35:34.587 Men Under 19 (10) Male  (30)
31 GLEN CARABINE (#301) TAURANGA ROAD CYCLING CLUB INC 00:35:35.413 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (1) Male  (31)
32 GEORGE JACKSON (#135) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:35:37.103 Men Under 23 (11) Male  (32)
33 SAM GUEST (#456) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 00:35:49.563 Men Senior (8) Male  (33)
34 JIM MCMURRAY (#201) FORESTLAND WHEELERS CYCLING CLUB 00:35:53.443 Men Masters 5 (55-59) (1) Male  (34)
35 LA'CHLAN ROBERTSON (#138) CYCLING SOUTHLAND INCORPORATED 00:35:56.310 Men Under 23 (12) Male  (35)
36 PAUL DUYNHOVEN (#360) MORRINSVILLE WHEELERS 00:35:57.177 Men Masters 1 (35-39) (1) Male  (36)
37 BOSTON BRIGHT (#14) PORT NICHOLSON PONEKE CYCLING CLUB 00:36:01.390 Men Under 19 (11) Male  (37)
38 JOSH PAGE (#449) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 00:36:07.157 Men Senior (9) Male  (38)
39 JAN LICHTWARK (#309) TAURANGA ROAD CYCLING CLUB INC 00:36:07.177 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (2) Male  (39)
40 BLAIR TAYLOR (#358) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:36:12.003 Men Masters 1 (35-39) (2) Male  (40)
41 NICK BEGG (#451) CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. 00:36:21.267 Men Senior (10) Male  (41)
42 ADAM BIDWELL (#19) TASMAN WHEELERS INC 00:36:26.067 Men Under 19 (12) Male  (42)
43 GLENN KIRK (#302) Bike Manawatu 00:36:26.773 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (3) Male  (43)
44 CAMPBELL STEWART (#127) Bike Manawatu 00:36:32.977 Men Under 23 (13) Male  (44)
45 DAN BARCLAY (#6) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 00:36:34.070 Men Under 19 (13) Male  (45)
46 LEE CAMPBELL (#556) WELLINGTON MASTERS CYCLING CLUB 00:36:36.700 Men Masters 2 (40-44) (3) Male  (46)
47 DARRYL SOLJAN (#402) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 00:36:39.240 Men Masters 4 (50-54) (2) Male  (47)
48 JACOB RACKHAM (#11) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 00:36:41.590 Men Under 19 (14) Male  (48)
49 ZAKK PATTERSON (#5) Hamilton City Cycling Club 00:36:42.243 Men Under 19 (15) Male  (49)
50 MORGAN BORRIE (#20) CYCLING SOUTHLAND INCORPORATED 00:36:43.310 Men Under 19 (16) Male  (50)