15th November 2020 | Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand

Vantage Criterium National Championships (2020)

Street Race

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 All Ages ADAM HEARD (#142) 00:20:44 13 00:01:28 00:01:35 00:01:43
2 All Ages JEREMY INGLIS (#128) 00:20:44 13 00:01:31 00:01:35 00:01:43
3 All Ages MITCHELL SINCOCK (#136) 00:20:45 13 00:01:30 00:01:35 00:01:42

U17 Girls

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 All Ages RUBY SPRING (#97) 00:18:39 10 00:01:36 00:01:51 00:02:03
2 All Ages BONNIE RATTRAY (#96) 00:18:40 10 00:01:37 00:01:52 00:02:04
3 All Ages KIRSTY WATTS (#98) 00:18:40 10 00:01:37 00:01:52 00:02:04

U17 Boys

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 All Ages JAMES GARDNER (#104) 00:19:47 12 00:01:30 00:01:38 00:01:48
2 All Ages MAUI MORRISON (#110) 00:19:48 12 00:01:30 00:01:39 00:01:47
3 All Ages HAMISH BANKS (#102) 00:19:48 12 00:01:31 00:01:39 00:01:48

U19 Women

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 All Ages JENNA BORTHWICK (#64) 00:29:41 17 00:01:33 00:01:44 00:01:56
2 All Ages CHARLOTTE SPURWAY (#67) 00:29:41 17 00:01:33 00:01:44 00:01:56
3 All Ages RHYLEE AKEROYD (#61) 00:30:15 17 00:01:35 00:01:46 00:01:58

U19 Men

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 All Ages LEWIS BOWER (#74) 00:30:37 20 00:01:25 00:01:31 00:01:40
2 All Ages ZAKK PATTERSON (#85) 00:30:53 20 00:01:26 00:01:32 00:01:39
3 All Ages MITCHEL FITZSIMONS (#79) 00:30:53 20 00:01:26 00:01:32 00:01:40

A Grade Women

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 All Ages OLIVIA RAY (#10) 00:36:42 22 00:01:24 00:01:40 00:01:49
2 All Ages ALLY WOLLASTON (#1) 00:36:42 22 00:01:24 00:01:40 00:01:48
3 All Ages KATIE RICHARDS (#11) 00:36:42 22 00:01:25 00:01:40 00:01:50

A Grade Men

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 All Ages AARON GATE (#29) 00:45:17 31 00:01:24 00:01:27 00:01:35
2 All Ages JOSH SCOTT (#51) 00:45:17 31 00:01:20 00:01:27 00:01:35
3 All Ages BEN OLIVER (#46) 00:45:17 31 00:01:20 00:01:27 00:01:33